Licensed to Las Cruces Aquatic Team
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/2/2013 01:57 PM
                         NMSU v. UNCbears - 11/2/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Audrey C            18 NM State-NM               NP     253.87    9  
  2 Porter, Jaymee S          20 NM State-NM               NP     229.57    4  
  3 Smith, Kelsey T           19 Northern Colo-CO          NP     201.07    3  
  4 Rather, Kellye R          19 Northern Colo-CO          NP     197.40    2  
  5 Schneider, Haley A        19 Northern Colo-CO          NP     195.07    1  
  6 Walsh, Taylor G           18 Northern Colo-CO          NP    x169.80  
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Mexico State University-NM  'A'                    NT    3:52.87   11  
     1) Seaver, Terrin M 20             2) Legge, Jessica B 19            
     3) Lennert, Dorottya L 19          4) Giles, Erin N 18               
  2 Northern Colorado, University-CO  'B'                  NT    3:55.13    4  
     1) Van Oost, Courtney A 21         2) Riggle, Gina W 22              
     3) Kuni, Kimberly M 18             4) Boese, Brenna M 20             
  3 Northern Colorado, University-CO  'A'                  NT    4:01.84    2  
     1) Gawronska, Elle M 19            2) Stephens, Renee C 21           
     3) Ramirez, Laura A 18             4) Tillman, Melissa L 20          
 -- New Mexico State University-NM  'D'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Bagley, Tori R 20               2) Schweitzer, Kara E 19          
     3) Bjarnadottir, Jona H 20         4) Zuniga, Alessandra 20          
 -- New Mexico State University-NM  'B'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Kiss, Tricia J 19               2) Morris, Logan M 18             
     3) French, Natalie E 18            4) Reber, Chelsey K 18            
 -- New Mexico State University-NM  'C'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Morrell, Mariah L 18            2) Klose, Kassandra A 18          
     3) Madero, Moranda R 18            4) Awalt, Brittney M 19           
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nightingale, Emily R      18 NM State-NM               NT   10:34.82    9  
  2 Brennecke, Nicole E       18 NM State-NM               NT   10:42.56    4  
  3 Soper, Mackenzie R        18 NM State-NM               NT   10:58.91    3  
  4 Barrett, Carleigh M       18 Northern Colo-CO          NT   10:59.25    2  
  5 Peterson, Lexi M          19 Northern Colo-CO          NT   10:59.94    1  
  6 Mills, Claire E           20 Northern Colo-CO          NT   11:38.65  
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rupp, Cassandra T         18 NM State-NM               NT    1:56.81    9  
  2 Burke, Kellie E           20 Northern Colo-CO          NT    1:56.85    4  
  3 French, Natalie E         18 NM State-NM               NT    1:58.30    3  
  4 Alger, Kira D             21 Northern Colo-CO          NT    1:58.37    2  
  5 Etz, Erika V              19 Northern Colo-CO          NT    2:00.35    1  
  6 Bagley, Tori R            20 NM State-NM               NT    2:00.78  
  7 Hogan, Kaitlyn M          19 NM State-NM               NT   x2:02.65  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seaver, Terrin M          20 NM State-NM               NT      57.43    9  
  2 Kiss, Tricia J            19 NM State-NM               NT      59.19    4  
  3 Van Oost, Courtney A      21 Northern Colo-CO          NT    1:00.35    3  
  4 Gawronska, Elle M         19 Northern Colo-CO          NT    1:01.34    2  
  5 Morrell, Mariah L         18 NM State-NM               NT    1:01.36    1  
  6 Tillman, Melissa L        20 Northern Colo-CO          NT    1:01.53  
  7 Zuniga, Brianna           20 NM State-NM               NT   x1:02.56  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riggle, Gina W            22 Northern Colo-CO          NT    1:03.65    9  
  2 Legge, Jessica B          19 NM State-NM               NT    1:05.34    4  
  3 Stephens, Renee C         21 Northern Colo-CO          NT    1:06.09    3  
  4 Morris, Logan M           18 NM State-NM               NT    1:08.70    2  
  5 Olson, Tara R             17 Northern Colo-CO          NT    1:10.68    1  
  6 Awalt, Brittney M         19 NM State-NM               NT    1:12.07  
  7 Klose, Kassandra A        18 NM State-NM               NT   x1:12.43  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lennert, Dorottya L       19 NM State-NM               NT    2:06.83    9  
  2 Kuni, Kimberly M          18 Northern Colo-CO          NT    2:09.54    4  
  3 Ramirez, Laura A          18 Northern Colo-CO          NT    2:12.98    3  
  4 Fryrear, Jasmine N        20 Northern Colo-CO          NT    2:13.31    2  
  5 Schweitzer, Kara E        19 NM State-NM               NT    2:13.62    1  
  6 Miller, Sarah E           19 Northern Colo-CO          NT   x2:14.30  
  7 Madero, Moranda R         18 NM State-NM               NT    2:16.67  
  8 Bjarnadottir, Jona H      20 NM State-NM               NT   x2:21.87  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alger, Kira D             21 Northern Colo-CO          NT      24.83    9  
  2 Giles, Erin N             18 NM State-NM               NT      25.20    4  
  3 Reber, Chelsey K          18 NM State-NM               NT      25.42    3  
  4 Rupp, Cassandra T         18 NM State-NM               NT      25.52    2  
  5 Boese, Brenna M           20 Northern Colo-CO          NT      25.55    1  
  6 Laporte, Jenny R          19 Northern Colo-CO          NT      25.65  
  7 Brennecke, Nicole E       18 NM State-NM               NT     x25.92  
  8 Zuniga, Alessandra        20 NM State-NM               NT     x27.12  
  9 Mills, Claire E           20 Northern Colo-CO          NT     x29.15  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Audrey C            18 NM State-NM               NP     264.37    9  
  2 Smith, Kelsey T           19 Northern Colo-CO          NP     253.95    4  
  3 Rather, Kellye R          19 Northern Colo-CO          NP     219.00    3  
  4 Porter, Jaymee S          20 NM State-NM               NP     214.05    2  
  5 Schneider, Haley A        19 Northern Colo-CO          NP     190.20    1  
  6 Walsh, Taylor G           18 Northern Colo-CO          NP    x166.80  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alger, Kira D             21 Northern Colo-CO          NT      53.64    9  
  2 Giles, Erin N             18 NM State-NM               NT      54.33    4  
  3 Rupp, Cassandra T         18 NM State-NM               NT      54.56    3  
  4 Burke, Kellie E           20 Northern Colo-CO          NT      54.62    2  
  5 Boese, Brenna M           20 Northern Colo-CO          NT      55.22    1  
  6 Hogan, Kaitlyn M          19 NM State-NM               NT      56.16  
  7 Reber, Chelsey K          18 NM State-NM               NT     x56.41  
  8 Miller, Sarah E           19 Northern Colo-CO          NT     x56.74  
  9 Mills, Claire E           20 Northern Colo-CO          NT   x1:04.74  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seaver, Terrin M          20 NM State-NM               NT    2:06.42    9  
  2 Van Oost, Courtney A      21 Northern Colo-CO          NT    2:08.57    4  
  3 Nightingale, Emily R      18 NM State-NM               NT    2:11.16    3  
  4 Morrell, Mariah L         18 NM State-NM               NT    2:12.84    2  
  5 Tillman, Melissa L        20 Northern Colo-CO          NT    2:13.17    1  
  6 Gawronska, Elle M         19 Northern Colo-CO          NT    2:13.61  
  7 Zuniga, Brianna           20 NM State-NM               NT   x2:14.47  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riggle, Gina W            22 Northern Colo-CO          NT    2:21.41    9  
  2 Legge, Jessica B          19 NM State-NM               NT    2:23.23    4  
  3 Stephens, Renee C         21 Northern Colo-CO          NT    2:23.53    3  
  4 Kiss, Tricia J            19 NM State-NM               NT    2:27.82    2  
  5 Morris, Logan M           18 NM State-NM               NT    2:30.09    1  
  6 Olson, Tara R             17 Northern Colo-CO          NT    2:33.17  
  7 Schweitzer, Kara E        19 NM State-NM               NT   x2:33.43  
  8 Klose, Kassandra A        18 NM State-NM               NT   x2:35.79  
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brennecke, Nicole E       18 NM State-NM               NT    5:14.09    9  
  2 Barrett, Carleigh M       18 Northern Colo-CO          NT    5:20.07    4  
  3 Soper, Mackenzie R        18 NM State-NM               NT    5:21.37    3  
  4 Etz, Erika V              19 Northern Colo-CO          NT    5:23.27    2  
  5 Burke, Kellie E           20 Northern Colo-CO          NT    5:23.81    1  
  6 Bagley, Tori R            20 NM State-NM               NT    5:25.87  
  7 Peterson, Lexi M          19 Northern Colo-CO          NT   x5:26.61  
  8 Hogan, Kaitlyn M          19 NM State-NM               NT   x5:35.74  
  9 Mills, Claire E           20 Northern Colo-CO          NT   x5:52.19  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lennert, Dorottya L       19 NM State-NM               NT      57.32    9  
  2 Kuni, Kimberly M          18 Northern Colo-CO          NT      59.59    4  
  3 Ramirez, Laura A          18 Northern Colo-CO          NT      59.75    3  
  4 Madero, Moranda R         18 NM State-NM               NT    1:00.39    2  
  5 French, Natalie E         18 NM State-NM               NT    1:00.43    1  
  6 Zuniga, Alessandra        20 NM State-NM               NT   x1:02.89  
  7 Miller, Sarah E           19 Northern Colo-CO          NT    1:03.06  
  8 Fryrear, Jasmine N        20 Northern Colo-CO          NT   x1:03.99  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lennert, Dorottya L       19 NM State-NM               NT    2:10.75    9  
  2 Legge, Jessica B          19 NM State-NM               NT    2:11.34    4  
  3 Kiss, Tricia J            19 NM State-NM               NT    2:11.43    3  
  4 Van Oost, Courtney A      21 Northern Colo-CO          NT    2:12.82    2  
  5 Kuni, Kimberly M          18 Northern Colo-CO          NT    2:14.02    1  
  6 Fryrear, Jasmine N        20 Northern Colo-CO          NT    2:17.28  
  7 Ramirez, Laura A          18 Northern Colo-CO          NT   x2:17.63  
  8 Schweitzer, Kara E        19 NM State-NM               NT   x2:20.16  
  9 Olson, Tara R             17 Northern Colo-CO          NT   x2:20.43  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northern Colorado, University-CO  'B'                  NT    1:38.86   11  
     1) Boese, Brenna M 20              2) Alger, Kira D 21               
     3) Burke, Kellie E 20              4) Riggle, Gina W 22              
  2 Northern Colorado, University-CO  'A'                  NT    1:45.25    4  
     1) Tillman, Melissa L 20           2) Stephens, Renee C 21           
     3) Laporte, Jenny R 19             4) Miller, Sarah E 19             
 -- New Mexico State University-NM  'B'                    NT   X1:42.14  
     1) Hogan, Kaitlyn M 19             2) Awalt, Brittney M 19           
     3) Madero, Moranda R 18            4) Brennecke, Nicole E 18         
 -- New Mexico State University-NM  'D'                    NT   X1:48.79  
     1) Zuniga, Alessandra 20           2) Bagley, Tori R 20              
     3) Morris, Logan M 18              4) Zuniga, Brianna 20             
 -- New Mexico State University-NM  'A'                    NT        XDQ  
     1) Seaver, Terrin M 20             2) Giles, Erin N 18               
     3) Rupp, Cassandra T 18            4) Reber, Chelsey K 18