/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background1.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background10.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background11.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background12.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background13.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background14.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background2.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background3.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background4.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background5.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background6.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background7.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background8.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background9.png
sanat-strip-ad
 

<pre>

Licensed to Las Cruces Aquatic Team
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/13/2012 01:07 PM
                         AFA vs. NM State - 10/13/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Mexico State University-NM  'A'              NT    1:47.07   456   11  
       27.40    56.48  1:22.05  1:47.07                                    
  2 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'A'              1:50.29    1:50.39   414    4  
       27.79    59.15  1:25.84  1:50.39                                    
  3 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'B'                   NT    1:53.09   384    2  
       28.99  1:01.14  1:27.46  1:53.09                                    
  4 New Mexico State University-NM  'B'              NT    1:53.39   381  
       29.24  1:01.18  1:28.04  1:53.39                                    
  5 New Mexico State University-NM  'C'              NT   x1:55.33   360  
       28.98  1:01.50  1:29.03  1:55.33                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menke, Sarah           Air Force-CO              NT   10:36.38          9  
       28.10    58.68  1:30.31  2:02.04  2:33.92  3:05.77  3:36.92  4:08.52
     4:40.33  5:12.35  5:44.75  6:16.74  6:48.98  7:21.39  7:53.73  8:26.07
     8:59.24  9:31.79 10:04.48 10:36.38                                    
  2 Nightingale, Emily  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT   10:43.29          4  
       29.25  1:00.70  1:32.46  2:04.29  2:36.26  3:08.49  3:40.67  4:12.87
     4:45.29  5:17.88  5:50.19  6:23.15  6:55.63  7:28.12  8:00.94  8:33.74
     9:06.44  9:39.35 10:12.02 10:43.29                                    
  3 Soper, Mackenzie R  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT   10:46.19          3  
       28.95  1:00.76  1:33.03  2:05.63  2:38.06  3:10.55  3:43.17  4:15.69
     4:48.05  5:20.06  5:52.45  6:25.01  6:57.53  7:30.22  8:02.75  8:35.53
     9:08.18  9:41.20 10:14.20 10:46.19                                    
  4 Heffernan, Clara    18 Air Force-CO        11:23.51   10:52.53          2  
       29.67  1:00.96  1:32.95  2:05.30  2:37.87  3:10.41  3:43.16  4:15.64
     4:48.34  5:20.87  5:54.08  6:26.99  6:59.96  7:33.20  8:06.62  8:40.20
     9:13.68  9:46.85 10:20.13 10:52.53                                    
  5 Gansneder, Haley N  21 New Mexico St-NM          NT   10:59.36          1  
       29.80  1:02.00  1:34.59  2:07.37  2:40.00  3:12.69  3:45.51  4:18.54
     4:51.74  5:24.68  5:57.93  6:31.28  7:04.91  7:38.69  8:12.40  8:46.62
     9:20.38  9:54.13 10:27.17 10:59.36                                    
  6 Kuyper, Michelle M  20 Air Force-CO        11:32.38   11:20.52        
       29.92  1:02.03  1:34.94  2:08.23  2:42.17  3:16.00  3:50.47  4:25.16
     4:59.67  5:33.54  6:07.56  6:42.06  7:16.89  7:52.23  8:26.77  9:01.65
     9:36.80 10:11.94 10:46.54 11:20.52                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bleyl, Erin N       21 Air Force-CO              NT    1:54.96   128    9  
       27.02    56.55  1:26.11  1:54.96                                    
  2 Fenton, Alex M      21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:55.23   127    4  
       27.57    56.92  1:26.19  1:55.23                                    
  3 Davis, Kim          19 Air Force-CO         1:54.69    1:56.36   123    3  
       26.93    56.71  1:26.77  1:56.36                                    
  4 Cesare, Hannah M    20 Air Force-CO         1:57.48    1:56.51   122    2  
       27.56    57.05  1:27.10  1:56.51                                    
  5 Brennecke, Nicole   18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:57.38   118    1  
       27.67    57.10  1:27.25  1:57.38                                    
  6 Rupp, Cassandra T   18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:00.35   107  
       27.89    58.25  1:29.87  2:00.35                                    
  7 Hogan, Kaitlyn M    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   x2:00.39   107  
       27.94    58.30  1:29.40  2:00.39                                    
  8 Bjarnadottir, Jona  20 New Mexico St-NM          NT   x2:02.06   101  
       28.42    59.26  1:30.54  2:02.06                                    
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seaver, Terrin M    20 New Mexico St-NM          NT      57.60   141    9  
       28.17    57.60                                                      
  2 Laughlin, Samantha  20 Air Force-CO              NT      57.94   138    4  
       28.49    57.94                                                      
  3 Kiss, Tricia J      19 New Mexico St-NM          NT      57.98   138    3  
       28.50    57.98                                                      
  4 Huttner, Maddie        Air Force-CO              NT    1:00.86   116    2  
       30.43  1:00.86                                                      
  5 Philpot, Karen J    20 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:02.98   102    1  
       31.04  1:02.98                                                      
  6 Kuyper, Michelle M  20 Air Force-CO              NT    1:06.83    78  
       31.41  1:06.83                                                      
  7 Zuniga, Brianna     20 New Mexico St-NM          NT   x1:10.44    57  
       30.67  1:10.44                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Legge, Jessica B    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:05.10   143    9  
       30.01  1:05.10                                                      
  2 Castellanos, Katri     Air Force-CO              NT    1:08.51   121    4  
       32.43  1:08.51                                                      
  3 Weber, Leah            Air Force-CO              NT    1:08.52   121    3  
       32.86  1:08.52                                                      
  4 Niccum, Noel P      20 Air Force-CO         1:10.83    1:09.88   112    2  
       33.25  1:09.88                                                      
  5 Hack, Katie M       20 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:09.96   112    1  
       33.76  1:09.96                                                      
  6 Bezenek, Kirsta M   21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:11.23   104  
       33.93  1:11.23                                                      
  7 Mayou, Rosalie A    21 Air Force-CO         1:10.38   x1:11.44   103  
       33.21  1:11.44                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holcombe, Haley D   21 Air Force-CO         2:21.27    2:09.09          9  
       29.23  2:09.09                                                      
  2 Schweitzer, Kara E  19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:09.46          4  
       30.28  2:09.46                                                      
  3 Aranda, Gabby M     20 Air Force-CO         2:15.26    2:10.74          3  
       29.27  2:10.74                                                      
  4 Tasic, Jenna           Air Force-CO              NT    2:11.10          2  
       28.96  2:11.10                                                      
  5 Modero, Moranda R   18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:11.17          1  
       29.91  2:11.17                                                      
  6 Nightingale, Emily  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:11.95        
       29.84  2:11.95                                                      
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, Heather    23 Air Force-CO           25.01      35.17          9  
  2 Fenton, Alex M      21 New Mexico St-NM          NT      36.05          4  
  3 Reber, Chelsey K    18 New Mexico St-NM          NT      38.21          3  
  4 Zuniga, Alessandra  20 New Mexico St-NM          NT      38.28          2  
  5 Trobe, Alex Z       21 Air Force-CO           25.70      39.05          1  
  6 Stanat, Haylie         Air Force-CO              NT      43.74        
  7 Gansneder, Haley N  21 New Mexico St-NM          NT     x47.13        
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Jaymee S    20 New Mexico St-NM          NP     223.05   124    9  
  2 Horn, Jessica          Air Force-CO              NP     222.90   124    4  
  3 Long, Lainie           Air Force-CO              NP     214.43   120    3  
  4 Ruiz, Audrey C      18 New Mexico St-NM          NP     198.83   112    2  
  5 Reifel, Lauren A    18 New Mexico St-NM          NP     184.73   104    1  
  6 Getty, Summer          Air Force-CO              NP     180.38   102  
  7 Kennedy, Rachel        Air Force-CO              NP    x157.35    87  
 -- Noland, Jeanie         Air Force-CO              NP    X179.10        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fenton, Alex M      21 New Mexico St-NM          NT      53.83   123    9  
       26.56    53.83                                                      
  2 Cesare, Hannah M    20 Air Force-CO           55.10      54.09   120    4  
       26.62    54.09                                                      
  3 Seaver, Terrin M    20 New Mexico St-NM          NT      54.55   117    3  
       27.11    54.55                                                      
  4 Stanat, Haylie         Air Force-CO              NT      55.51   109    2  
       27.18    55.51                                                      
  5 Hogan, Kaitlyn M    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT      55.57   108    1  
       26.98    55.57                                                      
  6 Ireland, Heather    23 Air Force-CO           53.14      56.52   100  
       27.15    56.52                                                      
  7 Trobe, Alex Z       21 Air Force-CO              NT     x56.79    98  
       27.34    56.79                                                      
  8 Reber, Chelsey K    18 New Mexico St-NM          NT     x57.92    90  
       27.66    57.92                                                      
  9 Zuniga, Alessandra  20 New Mexico St-NM          NT     x58.27    87  
       28.12    58.27                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiss, Tricia J      19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:05.03          9  
       29.50  1:01.41  1:34.11  2:05.03                                    
  2 Laughlin, Samantha  20 Air Force-CO              NT    2:05.11          4  
       29.83  1:01.42  1:33.08  2:05.11                                    
  3 Rupp, Cassandra T   18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:12.14          3  
       31.22  1:04.15  1:38.06  2:12.14                                    
  4 Huttner, Maddie        Air Force-CO              NT    2:14.22          2  
       32.89  1:07.31  1:41.28  2:14.22                                    
  5 Philpot, Karen J    20 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:15.10          1  
       33.00  1:07.09  1:41.19  2:15.10                                    
  6 Zuniga, Brianna     20 New Mexico St-NM          NT   x2:17.25        
       31.68  1:05.63  1:41.10  2:17.25                                    
  7 Kuyper, Michelle M  20 Air Force-CO         2:23.46    2:25.04        
       32.50  1:08.96  1:46.92  2:25.04                                    
  8 Bjarnadottir, Jona  20 New Mexico St-NM          NT   x2:33.00        
       33.61  1:07.81  1:42.51  2:33.00                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Legge, Jessica B    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:22.85          9  
       31.04  1:07.58  1:45.40  2:22.85                                    
  2 Davis, Kim          19 Air Force-CO         2:22.06    2:23.95          4  
       33.39  1:11.08  1:48.11  2:23.95                                    
  3 Weber, Leah            Air Force-CO              NT    2:25.77          3  
       34.00  1:11.17  1:48.64  2:25.77                                    
  4 Castellanos, Katri     Air Force-CO              NT    2:29.40          2  
       33.94  1:11.08  1:49.71  2:29.40                                    
  5 Niccum, Noel P      20 Air Force-CO              NT   x2:30.26        
       34.10  1:12.63  1:51.44  2:30.26                                    
  6 Schweitzer, Kara E  19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:31.69          1  
       34.64  1:12.74  1:52.07  2:31.69                                    
  7 Hack, Katie M       20 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:34.83        
       33.76  1:11.12  1:50.61  2:34.83                                    
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menke, Sarah           Air Force-CO              NT    5:07.79   124    9  
       28.55    59.54  1:30.93  2:02.26  2:33.55  3:04.50  3:35.32  4:06.20
     4:37.31  5:07.79                                                      
  2 Bleyl, Erin N       21 Air Force-CO         5:18.57    5:09.15   122    4  
       28.70    59.71  1:31.59  2:03.44  2:35.44  3:06.59  3:37.08  4:07.83
     4:38.48  5:09.15                                                      
  3 Brennecke, Nicole   18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    5:12.03   118    3  
       29.18  1:00.24  1:31.59  2:03.09  2:34.41  3:05.77  3:37.25  4:08.84
     4:40.78  5:12.03                                                      
  4 Heffernan, Clara    18 Air Force-CO         5:20.07    5:17.96   109    2  
       29.38  1:01.03  1:32.62  2:04.31  2:35.93  3:08.21  3:40.67  4:13.25
     4:45.92  5:17.96                                                      
  5 Cesare, Hannah M    20 Air Force-CO         5:22.58   x5:19.46   107  
       29.75  1:01.75  1:34.35  2:06.91  2:39.77  3:12.07  3:44.05  4:16.05
     4:48.20  5:19.46                                                      
  6 Soper, Mackenzie R  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    5:21.03   105    1  
       28.71  1:00.56  1:32.61  2:04.77  2:37.02  3:09.91  3:43.10  4:15.76
     4:48.73  5:21.03                                                      
  7 Nightingale, Emily  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    5:21.15   105  
     1:01.81  1:34.28  2:06.74  2:39.13  3:11.65  3:44.20  4:17.00  4:49.73
     5:21.15  5:21.15                                                      
  8 Gansneder, Haley N  21 New Mexico St-NM          NT   x5:21.55   104  
       29.41  1:01.26  1:33.99  2:06.59  2:39.11  3:11.62  3:44.36  4:17.26
     4:49.83  5:21.55                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seaver, Terrin M    20 New Mexico St-NM          NT      58.26   133    9  
       27.46    58.26                                                      
  2 Holcombe, Haley D   21 Air Force-CO         1:00.61      58.34   132    4  
       27.71    58.34                                                      
  3 Aranda, Gabby M     20 Air Force-CO           59.22      58.53   131    3  
       27.70    58.53                                                      
  4 Lennert, Dorottya   19 New Mexico St-NM          NT      59.08   127    2  
       28.11    59.08                                                      
  5 Modero, Moranda R   18 New Mexico St-NM          NT      59.77   122    1  
       28.64    59.77                                                      
  6 Tasic, Jenna           Air Force-CO              NT      59.94   121  
       28.07    59.94                                                      
  7 Bezenek, Kirsta M   21 New Mexico St-NM          NT   x1:00.42   118  
       28.23  1:00.42                                                      
  8 Zuniga, Alessandra  20 New Mexico St-NM          NT   x1:03.61    98  
       29.11  1:03.61                                                      
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Jaymee S    20 New Mexico St-NM          NP     219.08   122    9  
  2 Horn, Jessica          Air Force-CO              NP     212.03   119    4  
  3 Reifel, Lauren A    18 New Mexico St-NM          NP     197.55   111    3  
  4 Noland, Jeanie         Air Force-CO              NP     186.38   105    2  
  5 Long, Lainie           Air Force-CO              NP     168.30    94    1  
  6 Kennedy, Rachel        Air Force-CO              NP    x165.75    93  
  7 Ruiz, Audrey C      18 New Mexico St-NM          NP     162.98    91  
 -- Getty, Summer          Air Force-CO              NP    X172.58        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiss, Tricia J      19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    4:33.24          9  
       29.38  1:02.87  1:37.90  2:12.68  2:52.02  3:30.78  4:02.89  4:33.24
  2 Legge, Jessica B    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    4:34.49          4  
       28.70  1:02.15  1:39.14  2:14.25  2:51.99  3:30.90  4:03.61  4:34.49
  3 Davis, Kim          19 Air Force-CO              NT    4:36.71          3  
       29.49  1:02.98  1:39.13  2:15.42  2:53.31  3:32.56  4:05.50  4:36.71
  4 Huttner, Maddie        Air Force-CO              NT    4:43.24          2  
       30.13  1:04.52  1:40.71  2:15.98  2:57.69  3:39.07  4:12.21  4:43.24
  5 Schweitzer, Kara E  19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    4:43.29          1  
       30.60  1:04.93  1:41.79  2:17.71  2:57.71  3:38.11  4:11.79  4:43.29
  6 Bjarnadottir, Jona  20 New Mexico St-NM          NT   x4:49.22        
       31.72  1:07.49  1:44.21  2:20.82  3:01.73  3:42.88  4:16.33  4:49.22
  7 Castellanos, Katri     Air Force-CO              NT    4:49.25        
       29.83  1:04.31  1:41.94  2:20.15  3:01.24  3:43.56  4:17.04  4:49.25
  8 Hack, Katie M       20 New Mexico St-NM          NT   x4:51.03        
       30.76  1:05.86  1:43.01  2:20.19  3:01.01  3:42.72  4:17.38  4:51.03
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'A'              3:36.96    3:34.09   426   11  
       26.58    54.62  1:19.73  1:47.44  2:13.23  2:41.14  3:06.57  3:34.09
  2 New Mexico State University-NM  'A'              NT    3:36.46   411    4  
       26.16    53.43  1:19.33  1:47.73  2:13.38  2:41.42  3:07.56  3:36.46
  3 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'B'                   NT    3:40.74   381    2  
       26.51    55.27  1:10.07  1:22.13  1:50.93  2:04.53  2:17.56  3:40.74
  4 New Mexico State University-NM  'B'              NT    3:44.86   357  
       27.03    55.83  1:22.05  1:52.06  2:19.66  2:49.43  3:15.58  3:44.86
  5 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'C'                   NT   x3:48.03   336  
       27.00    56.11  1:24.04  1:56.13  2:22.62  2:51.73  3:04.54  3:48.03
  6 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'D'                   NT   x3:55.94   291  
       27.90    57.89  1:09.34  1:26.42  1:58.17  2:26.27  2:58.12  3:55.94
</pre>

‹ New Mexico State Swimming & Diving


advertisement
Photo Galleries

Mobile Apps