/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background1.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background10.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background11.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background12.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background13.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background14.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background2.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background3.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background4.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background5.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background6.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background7.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background8.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background9.png
US Bank/NM State Athletics Hall of Fame
Courtesy: New Mexico State University  
Release:  12/17/2008

Inductee (Year Inducted)    Sport(s)
Abelardo Alba (1993)    Football
A.F. (Hooky) Apodaca (1970)    Football/MBB
Lauro Apodaca (1970)    Football/MBB
Henry Apodaca (1996)    Baseball
Pervis Atkins (1970)    Football
Leo Barker (2003)    Football
Larry Beem (1990)    Men’s Golf/Coach
Rich Beem (2002)    Men’s Golf
Steve Betts (1977)    Men’s Swimming
Jim Bohl (1995)    Football
Jim Bradley (1996)    Football
Randy Brown (1997)    Men’s Basketball
Bart Bryant (2005)    Men’s Golf
Frank Burke (1999)    Football
Tom Byrum (1990)    Men’s Golf
Eric Channing (2008)    Men’s Basketball
Jimmy Collins (1975)    Men’s Basketball
Steve Colter (1991)    Men’s Basketball
Gerald Conely (2001)    Track
Hank Cook (1970)    Football
Jimmie Cooper (1992)    Rodeo
Charley Criss (1975)    Men’s Basketball
Rachael Cuellar (2010)    Track & Field
Todd Cutler (2006)    Football
Carl Dean (1977)    Football
Dennis Diaz (1994)    Track
Randy Diaz-Gonzales (1975)    Baseball
Andy Dorris (1982)    Football
Danny Dunn (2011)    Softball
A.J. Eathorne (2004)    Women’s Golf
Tami Edwards (1982)    Women’s Basketball
Rob Evans (1994)    Men’s Basketball
Pecos Finley (1970)    Men’s Basketball
Bob Gaiters (1976)    Football
Mari Sanchez Galaz (2010)    Women’s Basketball
Leon Garcia (1970)    Men’s Cross Country
Roy Gerela (1970)    Football
Jim Germany (1994)    Football
Duriel Harris (1977)    Football
Bobby Humphery (1993)    Football
Joe Jackson (1970)    Men’s Basketball
Joey Jackson (1998)    Football
Ralph Jackson (1992)    Football
Ron (Po) James (1975)    Football
Charley Johnson (1970)    Football
Albert (Slab) Jones (1982)    Men’s Basketball
Louis Kelley (2004)    Football
Joe Kelly (2006)    Football
Ben Kern (1970)    Men’s Golf
George Knighton (1970)    Men’s Basketball
Dan Koesters (2005)    Men’s Golf
Jo Kord (1990)    Softball
Sam Lacey (1975)    Men’s Basketball
Billy Ray Locklin (1991)    Football
Dat Ly (1997)    Football
Denvis Manns (2005)    Football
Kiko Martinez (1970)    Men’s Basketball
Anita Maxwell (2002)    Women’s Basketball
Ann McReynolds (1991)    Women’s Basketball
Jay Mechem (1970)    Football/MBB
Eddie Miller (1970)    Football
Jim Miller (2002)    Football
Mario Moccia (1998)    Baseball
Marlin (Cricket) Musch (1992)    Men’s Golf
Craig Naylor (1970)    Men’s Gymnastics
Jane Egan Noble (2010)    Women’s Golf
Sal Olivas (1970)    Football
Judy Phillips (1996)    Women’s Basketball
James (Preacher) Pilot (1995)    Football
Joe Pisarcik (1990)    Football
Lem Pratt (1970)    Football
Richard Robinson (1977)    Men’s Basketball
Donnie Ross (1976)    Football
Allan Sepkowitz (2001)    Football
Alena Sharp (2008)    Women’s Golf
Pete Smolanovich (1970)    Football
Lori (Poling) Tatum (1995)    Women’s Golf
Inductee (Year Inducted)    Sport(s)
Vicki (Evans) Thomas (1995)    Women’s Basketball
Rusty Van Pelt (1979)    Football
Kris Veatch (1994)    Women’s Basketball
Skip Vernon (1979)    Football
Danny Villanueva (1970)    Football
Gary Ward (1991)    Baseball/MBB
Barb Weiner (1992)    Women’s Basketball
Vanessa White (2003)    Volleyball
Joe Williams (2000)    Baseball
Walt Williams (1990)    Football
John Williamson (1974)    Men’s Basketball
Kevin Wilner (1982)    Baseball
J.W. Witt (2011)    Football
Morris Wood (1970)    Men’s Basketball
Tony Wragge (2012)    Football
Don Yannessa (2005)    Football
Karen Yelich (1993)    Volleyball
Fredd Young (1991)    Football
Joe Yurcic (1970)    Football
1951-52 Men’s Basketball Team (2000)
1938-39 Men’s Basketball Team (2003)
1969-70 Final Four MBB Team (2004)
1985-86 Women’s Golf Team (2005)
1960 Football Team (2009)

Coaches/Administrators/Benefactors
Presley Askew (1970)    Men’s Basketball Coach
C.R. Bickerstaff (2012)    Athletic Trainer
Paul Brilliant (1999)    Women’s Golf Coach
Keith Colson (1997)    Director of Athletics
Dr. Thomas Erhard (2005)    PA Announcer
Karen Fey (2006)    Administrator
Clay Fiske (1999)    Benefactor
    Football, Men’s Basketball, Baseball
Lou Henson (1978)    Men’s Basketball Coach
Jerry Hines (1970)    Football/MBB Coach
Howard Klein (2001)    Benefactor
Dave Lopez (2012)    Sports Information
Art Morgan (2000)    Track and Field Coach
Herb Wimberly (1990)    Men’s Golf Coach
Warren Woodson (1969)    Football Coach
Lou Sisbarro & Kevin McGrath (2008)    Benefactors

   



‹ New Mexico State Aggie Athletics


advertisement
Photo Galleries

Mobile Apps