/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background1.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background10.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background11.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background12.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background13.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background14.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background2.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background3.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background4.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background5.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background6.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background7.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background8.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background9.png
FB Home Opener 2014
Football mm
 
WAC Championships Day Two Results
Courtesy: New Mexico State University  
Release:  02/28/2013

<pre>

Licensed to The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/28/2013 08:50 PM
     2013 WAC Swimming & Diving Championship Meet - 2/27/2013 to 3/2/2013      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 1:39.38   2/20/2012 San Jose State                             
                         H Denman, K Trammell, A Acosta, M McCurley        
    WAC Meet: * 1:39.38   2/22/2012 San Jose State                             
                         H Denman, K Trammell, A Acosta, M McCurley        
        Pool: @ 1:37.93   2/20/2013 San Jose State                             
                1:38.42  A Div I Cut
                1:39.14  B Div I Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Jose State University  'A'                    1:42.36    1:40.08        
     1) McLean, Michaela L SO           2) r:+0.19 Anderson, Darcie JR    
     3) r:+0.31 Acosta, Ashlyn JR       4) r:+0.15 DeWames, Marisa SR     
     r:+0.49  25.88    28.20    23.98    22.02                                    
  2 Northern Arizona University  'A'                  1:46.11    1:40.99        
     1) Connell, Fi G SR                2) r:+0.16 Burnes, Jordan JR      
     3) r:+0.11 Juergens, Alexis SO     4) r:+0.10 Loy, Kelsey SR         
              25.21    28.25    24.38    23.15                                    
  3 University of Denver  'A'                         1:42.76    1:41.42        
     1) Suppan, Alex I SR               2) r:+0.13 Kolarova, Kristyna FR  
     3) r:+0.24 Corea, Sam SO           4) r:+0.08 Huddleston, Zoe FR     
              25.75    28.82    23.78    23.07                                    
  4 University of Idaho  'A'                          1:45.49    1:41.47        
     1) Stacy, Janelle F FR             2) r:+0.00 Saxe, Kelsie SR        
     3) r:+0.41 Millet, Rachel SO       4) r:+0.16 Anderson, Erica SO     
              26.22    28.19    24.40    22.66                                    
  5 New Mexico State University  'A'                  1:45.76    1:41.92        
     1) Kiss, Tricia J JR               2) r:+0.05 Legge, Jessica SO      
     3) r:+0.18 Lennert, Dorottya FR    4) r:+0.23 Seaver, Terrin JR      
              26.22    27.61    24.93    23.16                                    
  6 Northern Colorado  'A'                            1:46.01    1:42.70        
     1) Van Oost, Courtney A JR         2) r:+0.13 Riggle, Gina JR        
     3) r:+0.05 LaPorte, Jenny FR       4) r:+0.13 Rathbone, Kylie JR     
              26.13    28.29    24.74    23.54                                    
  7 Csu Bakersfield  'A'                              1:45.59    1:43.42        
     1) Dove, Jeanette C JR             2) r:+0.15 Hanson, Jodi SR        
     3) r:-0.18 Goncalves, Nicolette FR 4) r:+0.29 Kaufman, Lauren SO     
              26.46    28.88    24.76    23.32                                    
  8 University of North Dakota  'A'                   1:46.91    1:43.83        
     1) Grabanski, Erin M SO            2) r:+0.40 Merwin, Camille JR     
     3) r:+0.13 Medon, Veronica SR      4) r:+0.04 Fisher, Kara SR        
              26.55    29.75    24.56    22.97                                    
  9 Seattle University  'A'                           1:50.03    1:46.15        
     1) Dang, Tiffany N FR              2) r:+0.20 Richards, Kevlyn SR    
     3) r:+0.19 Randolf, Melissa SO     4) r:+0.30 Doi, Nicole JR         
              27.80    28.40    25.67    24.28                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 338.40        2009 E Friesen, UH                               
    WAC Meet: * 338.40        2009 E Friesen, UH                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ardavanis, Kristy N       SR NAU                   273.80     291.10        
  2 Hunt, Paige               JR Idaho                 280.65     284.10        
  3 Jackson, Chelsea          FR NAU                   252.25     270.70        
  4 Kilby, Amy M              SR SJSU                  272.65     270.60        
  5 Smithberg, Gwen           JR NAU                   260.50     268.55        
  6 Jameson, Mairin           JR Idaho                 250.75     257.20        
  7 Smith, Kelsey T           FR UNC                   244.90     249.80        
  8 Reifel, Lauren A          FR NM State              232.40     215.35        
B - Final
  9 Ruiz, Audrey C            FR NM State              224.65     245.35        
 10 Gau, Dana K               SO Denver                210.45     241.05        
 11 Holden, Jessica J         SR SJSU                  226.60     233.75        
 12 Moldenhauer, Sara K       SR UNC                   232.35     230.40        
 13 Anklan, Jenny M           JR North Dakota          224.20     227.30        
 14 Potterf, Kelsi            JR Idaho                 212.85     221.65        
 15 Porter, Jaymee S          JR NM State              226.45     221.60        
 16 Waldbillig, Rachael L     JR North Dakota          206.65     214.30        
 
Event 2  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 338.40        2009 E Friesen, UH                               
    WAC Meet: * 338.40        2009 E Friesen, UH                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunt, Paige               JR Idaho                     NP     280.65 q      
  2 Ardavanis, Kristy N       SR NAU                       NP     273.80 q      
  3 Kilby, Amy M              SR SJSU                      NP     272.65 q      
  4 Smithberg, Gwen           JR NAU                       NP     260.50 q      
  5 Jackson, Chelsea          FR NAU                       NP     252.25 q      
  6 Jameson, Mairin           JR Idaho                     NP     250.75 q      
  7 Smith, Kelsey T           FR UNC                       NP     244.90 q      
  8 Reifel, Lauren A          FR NM State                  NP     232.40 q      
  9 Moldenhauer, Sara K       SR UNC                       NP     232.35 q      
 10 Holden, Jessica J         SR SJSU                      NP     226.60 q      
 11 Porter, Jaymee S          JR NM State                  NP     226.45 q      
 12 Ruiz, Audrey C            FR NM State                  NP     224.65 q      
 13 Anklan, Jenny M           JR North Dakota              NP     224.20 q      
 14 Potterf, Kelsi            JR Idaho                     NP     212.85 q      
 15 Gau, Dana K               SO Denver                    NP     210.45 q      
 16 Waldbillig, Rachael L     JR North Dakota              NP     206.65 q      
 17 Dallmann, Katie R         SO NAU                       NP     194.85        
 18 Wakefield, Jane A         JR NAU                       NP     191.20        
 19 Peugh, Delaney G          FR Idaho                     NP     190.85        
 20 Townsend, Carlye          FR NAU                       NP     189.40        
 21 Reed, Jordan B            JR Csu Bakersfield       219.30     183.55        
 22 Rather, Kellye R          FR UNC                       NP     158.75        
 23 Eissinger, Alexis         FR North Dakota              NP     145.85        
 24 Thomas, Kooper N          FR Csu Bakersfield       166.05     134.50        
 -- Hodgin, Allison R         FR Idaho                     NP    X167.00        
 
Event 3  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 7:07.13        2003 SMU                                        
    WAC Meet: * 7:07.13        2003 SMU                                        
        Pool: @ 7:07.13        2003 SMU                                        
                7:07.89  A Div I Cut
                7:12.59  B Div I Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Jose State University  'A'                    7:21.72    7:15.39        
     1) Friedhoff, Amy E SR             2) r:+0.12 Craddock, Julia SR     
     3) r:+0.21 Harvey, Erika JR        4) r:+0.33 Foster, Kiley SR       
     r:+0.86  25.73    53.26  1:21.13  1:49.53    24.89    52.83  1:20.47  1:48.04
       24.87    52.05  1:20.08  1:49.01    24.01    51.37  1:19.77  1:48.81
  2 Northern Arizona University  'A'                  7:42.53    7:17.93        
     1) Lowther, Emma JR                2) r:+0.24 Palmer, Rachel JR      
     3) r:+0.18 Morrissey, Ellie FR     4) r:+0.25 Wright, Caitlin SO     
     r:+0.87  25.53    53.21  1:21.53  1:49.59    25.05    52.48  1:20.89  1:50.20
       23.84    50.69  1:18.61  1:47.38    24.13    51.93  1:21.40  1:50.76
  3 University of Denver  'A'                         7:28.17    7:21.53        
     1) Matthews, Drew D SO             2) r:+0.43 McNally, Bridgette SO  
     3) r:+0.21 Suppan, Alex SR         4) r:+0.20 Rooney, Tyra FR        
     r:+0.78  25.30    52.96  1:21.74  1:50.77    24.68    52.07  1:20.65  1:49.22
       25.11    53.43  1:22.24  1:50.91    25.55    53.31  1:21.97  1:50.63
  4 New Mexico State University  'A'                  7:32.24    7:25.09        
     1) Seaver, Terrin M JR             2) r:+0.34 Brennecke, Nicole FR   
     3) r:+0.21 Hogan, Kaitlyn SO       4) r:+0.16 Fenton, Alex SR        
     r:+0.86  26.23    54.26  1:21.88  1:49.94    25.76    53.92  1:22.74  1:51.96
       25.44    53.70  1:22.73  1:52.39    25.80    54.10  1:22.45  1:50.80
  5 University of Idaho  'A'                          7:33.07    7:25.52        
     1) Venlos, Megan L JR              2) r:+0.36 Williams, Lyndsay JR   
     3) r:+0.15 Monks, Kirah SO         4) r:+0.38 Millet, Rachel SO      
     r:+0.76  25.02    52.49  1:22.00  1:52.39    25.08    52.95  1:21.66  1:50.95
       24.89    53.10  1:23.35  1:54.02    24.35    51.59  1:19.70  1:48.16
  6 Csu Bakersfield  'A'                              7:34.25    7:27.58        
     1) Paige, Michaela B FR            2) r:+0.04 Gillespie, Alli SO     
     3) r:+0.22 Lange, Kelsey FR        4) r:+0.27 Batiza, Delise SO      
     r:+0.72  26.02    53.98  1:23.12  1:52.82    24.97    52.77  1:21.64  1:50.91
       24.45    52.15  1:21.44  1:51.19    25.81    53.93  1:22.90  1:52.66
  7 University of North Dakota  'A'                   7:45.18    7:29.15        
     1) Richels, Kelsey A JR            2) r:+0.30 Church, Ali FR         
     3) r:+0.06 Lynch, Morgan JR        4) r:+0.32 Walth, Cassie FR       
     r:+0.76  25.74    53.58  1:22.85  1:52.61    25.41    53.86  1:22.90  1:51.78
       25.98    54.25  1:23.48  1:52.76    24.98    52.99  1:21.96  1:52.00
  8 Northern Colorado  'A'                            7:48.24    7:31.12        
     1) Van Oost, Courtney A JR         2) r:+0.43 Etz, Erika FR          
     3) r:+0.25 Burke, Kellie SO        4) r:+0.42 Tillman, Melissa SO    
     r:+0.77  25.88    53.58  1:22.28  1:51.50    25.97    54.58  1:23.77  1:53.34
       25.65    53.95  1:23.07  1:52.79    25.85    54.17  1:23.42  1:53.49
  9 Seattle University  'A'                           7:55.24    7:48.55        
     1) Gehrke, Bethany A SO            2) r:+0.35 Leighter, Rachel SR    
     3) r:+0.15 McGavock, Allie FR      4) r:+0.29 Ruff, Karla SR         
     r:+0.79  26.19    55.23  1:25.60  1:56.17    26.14    56.33  1:27.56  2:00.09
       26.69    56.11  1:26.27  1:56.65    26.08    55.12  1:25.12  1:55.64
 
Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 4:37.72        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
    WAC Meet: * 4:38.48        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
        Pool: @ 4:38.48        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
                4:38.13  A Div I Cut
                4:47.79  B Div I Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McNally, Bridgette B      SO Denver               4:52.03    4:48.53        
              26.23   28.38   28.82   28.86   28.98   29.29   29.81   29.79
      29.63   28.74                                                
  2 Lowther, Emma             JR NAU                  4:51.18    4:50.09        
              26.87   28.85   29.05   29.60   29.66   29.60   29.58   29.25
      29.30   28.33                                                
  3 Friedhoff, Amy E          SR SJSU                 4:52.97    4:50.80        
              26.56   28.67   29.37   29.56   29.89   29.77   29.83   29.43
      29.12   28.60                                                
  4 Wright, Caitlin N         SO NAU                  4:53.71    4:50.84        
              26.00   28.48   29.19   29.53   29.83   29.70   29.79   30.10
      29.85   28.37                                                
  5 Brown, Kendall N          FR NAU                  4:54.70    4:52.62        
              26.58   28.65   29.47   29.69   29.76   29.75   29.91   30.08
      29.63   29.10                                                
  6 Mullenix, Morgan A        FR Denver               4:55.43    4:57.08        
              26.24   29.17   29.86   30.24   30.43   30.56   30.00   30.89
      30.65   29.04                                                
  7 Vanbuskirk, Kacie L       SO Denver               4:59.63    4:58.81        
              26.58   28.94   29.86   30.25   30.43   30.58   30.55   30.73
      30.82   30.07                                                
  8 Berry, Michelle K         FR SJSU                 4:57.92    5:01.81        
              27.16   29.12   29.48   30.41   30.79   31.04   31.05   31.15
      31.14   30.47                                                
B - Final
  9 Rooney, Tyra A            FR Denver               5:00.12    4:52.10        
              26.65   28.50   28.65   29.08   29.45   29.63   29.88   30.25
      30.14   29.87                                                
 10 Gansneder, Haley N        SR NM State             5:01.21    4:57.75        
              27.25   29.31   29.71   29.77   29.95   30.24   30.51   30.44
      30.82   29.75                                                
 11 Nightingale, Emily R      FR NM State             5:00.71    4:59.33        
              27.10   29.34   30.29   30.35   30.28   30.48   30.80   30.59
      30.70   29.40                                                
 11 Haeger, Kristen N         FR Denver               5:01.32    4:59.33        
              26.55   29.67   30.55   30.38   30.48   30.74   30.89   30.99
      30.57   28.51                                                
 13 Etz, Erika V              FR UNC                  5:01.39    5:00.87        
              27.34   29.67   30.05   30.50   30.72   30.47   30.77   30.70
      30.62   30.03                                                
 14 Cernohous, Gina M         SO UNC                  5:01.99    5:02.13        
              27.34   29.99   30.52   30.51   30.41   30.48   30.80   30.96
      31.25   29.87                                                
 15 Church, Ali M             FR North Dakota         5:02.19    5:02.18        
              26.82   29.73   30.30   30.63   30.79   30.90   31.23   31.24
      31.12   29.42                                                
 16 Soper, Mackenzie R        FR NM State             5:02.04    5:02.76        
              27.10   29.56   30.12   30.71   30.47   31.03   31.15   31.10
      30.99   30.53                                                
C - Final
 17 Lynch, Morgan K           JR North Dakota         5:02.53    4:57.50        
              27.92   29.42   29.79   30.12   30.25   30.30   30.11   30.06
      30.01   29.52                                                
 18 Batiza, Delise L          SO Csu Bakersfield      5:03.22    4:58.55        
              27.59   29.62   29.87   30.02   30.36   30.14   30.50   30.11
      30.50   29.84                                                
 19 Brennecke, Nicole E       FR NM State             5:02.94    5:00.58        
              27.64   29.59   30.43   30.60   30.53   30.52   30.47   30.51
      30.51   29.78                                                
 20 Spitser, Riley E          FR SJSU                 5:06.71    5:01.07        
              26.30   29.42   30.21   30.62   30.73   30.75   30.92   31.03
      30.89   30.20                                                
 21 Pold, Eva                 FR NAU                  5:04.94    5:03.47        
              27.37   29.25   30.27   30.51   30.99   31.38   31.18   31.11
      30.98   30.43                                                
 22 Best, Jaclyn P            JR Denver               5:04.44    5:05.76        
              27.96   30.02   30.53   30.93   31.18   31.20   31.35   31.30
      31.12   30.17                                                
 23 Venlos, Megan L           JR Idaho                5:05.64    5:05.79        
              27.62   30.13   30.49   31.04   31.09   31.34   31.35   31.74
      31.18   29.81                                                
 24 Boehnke, Tatum A          SR UNC                  5:03.71    5:08.24        
              27.14   29.71   30.81   31.20   31.06   31.42   31.45   31.87
      31.99   31.59                                                
 
Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 4:37.72        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
    WAC Meet: * 4:38.48        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
        Pool: @ 4:38.48        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
                4:38.13  A Div I Cut
                4:47.79  B Div I Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowther, Emma             JR NAU                  5:03.04    4:51.18 q      
              27.02   29.35   29.54   29.85   29.77   29.28   29.13   29.18
      29.53   28.53                                                
  2 McNally, Bridgette B      SO Denver               4:57.43    4:52.03 q      
              26.61   29.05   29.06   29.19   29.53   29.31   29.54   29.87
      30.30   29.57                                                
  3 Friedhoff, Amy E          SR SJSU                 4:56.57    4:52.97 q      
              26.77   28.62   28.98   29.33   29.66   29.98   30.06   30.13
      29.90   29.54                                                
  4 Wright, Caitlin N         SO NAU                  5:06.65    4:53.71 q      
              26.71   28.86   29.62   29.69   29.67   30.17   29.88   29.72
      30.24   29.15                                                
  5 Brown, Kendall N          FR NAU                  5:04.44    4:54.70 q      
              26.94   28.92   29.65   29.74   30.33   30.02   29.74   30.27
      30.12   28.97                                                
  6 Mullenix, Morgan A        FR Denver               5:00.19    4:55.43 q      
              26.45   29.09   29.97   30.09   30.31   30.40   30.26   30.19
      30.27   28.40                                                
  7 Berry, Michelle K         FR SJSU                 5:02.89    4:57.92 q      
              27.44   29.48   29.96   30.53   30.43   30.18   30.18   29.97
      29.83   29.92                                                
  8 Vanbuskirk, Kacie L       SO Denver               5:05.47    4:59.63 q      
              26.97   29.09   29.89   30.58   30.86   30.76   30.39   30.56
      30.55   29.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rooney, Tyra A            FR Denver               4:56.50    5:00.12 q      
              27.01   29.49   30.27   30.49   30.70   30.32   30.38   30.60
      30.67   30.19                                                
 10 Nightingale, Emily R      FR NM State             5:02.08    5:00.71 q      
              27.38   29.60   30.20   30.23   30.50   30.88   30.64   30.83
      30.73   29.72                                                
 11 Gansneder, Haley N        SR NM State             5:06.49    5:01.21 q      
              27.68   29.69   30.07   30.28   30.41   30.62   30.90   31.04
      30.77   29.75                                                
 12 Haeger, Kristen N         FR Denver               5:07.92    5:01.32 q      
              27.12   30.15   30.41   30.31   30.57   30.75   30.77   30.82
      30.80   29.62                                                
 13 Etz, Erika V              FR UNC                  5:04.57    5:01.39 q      
              27.17   29.50   30.28   30.57   30.79   30.33   30.50   30.71
      30.89   30.65                                                
 14 Cernohous, Gina M         SO UNC                  5:09.47    5:01.99 q      
              27.61   30.11   30.51   30.91   30.72   30.73   30.13   30.86
      30.74   29.67                                                
 15 Soper, Mackenzie R        FR NM State             5:11.52    5:02.04 q      
              27.30   29.69   30.21   30.68   30.84   30.59   31.00   31.31
      30.83   29.59                                                
 16 Church, Ali M             FR North Dakota         5:02.86    5:02.19 q      
              26.92   29.63   30.11   30.56   30.77   31.09   31.23   31.03
      30.97   29.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lynch, Morgan K           JR North Dakota         5:06.98    5:02.53 q      
              27.47   29.45   30.08   30.38   30.63   30.64   30.83   31.01
      31.25   30.79                                                
 18 Brennecke, Nicole E       FR NM State             4:58.53    5:02.94 q      
              27.20   29.22   30.37   30.48   30.65   30.47   30.94   31.25
      31.42   30.94                                                
 19 Batiza, Delise L          SO Csu Bakersfield      4:59.26    5:03.22 q      
              27.29   29.00   29.46   29.94   30.57   31.07   31.32   31.66
      31.91   31.00                                                
 20 Totura, Tia K             SR Denver               5:10.20    5:03.49 q      
              27.79   30.37   30.49   30.72   30.47   30.77   30.82   30.70
      30.70   30.66                                                
 21 Boehnke, Tatum A          SR UNC                  5:15.57    5:03.71 q      
              27.09   28.95   30.21   30.45   31.02   31.18   31.50   31.21
      31.23   30.87                                                
 22 Best, Jaclyn P            JR Denver               5:03.99    5:04.44 q      
              27.57   29.49   30.20   30.87   31.10   31.11   31.20   31.27
      31.35   30.28                                                
 23 Pold, Eva                 FR NAU                  5:11.65    5:04.94 q      
              28.17   30.10   30.33   30.38   30.61   30.95   31.00   31.17
      31.06   31.17                                                
 24 Paige, Michaela B         FR Csu Bakersfield      4:55.66    5:05.47 q      
              26.67   28.69   29.91   30.66   30.94   31.31   31.65   32.20
      31.98   31.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Venlos, Megan L           JR Idaho                5:05.45    5:05.64        
              27.73   29.74   30.29   30.41   30.61   30.72   31.11   32.08
      32.33   30.62                                                
 26 Spitser, Riley E          FR SJSU                 5:00.40    5:06.71        
              27.49   29.88   30.64   31.03   31.41   31.38   31.77   31.75
      31.01   30.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Gehrke, Bethany A         SO Seattle U            5:04.55    5:07.34        
              26.83   29.24   30.45   30.90   31.35   31.41   31.92   31.82
      32.09   31.33                                                
 28 Baggesen-Jensen, Mikaela  JR Csu Bakersfield      5:19.54    5:07.35        
              27.90   30.05   30.90   30.79   31.01   31.59   31.51   31.76
      31.68   30.16                                                
 29 Burke, Kellie E           SO UNC                  5:13.99    5:07.69        
              27.82   29.96   30.34   30.63   30.72   30.99   31.63   31.60
      31.98   32.02                                                
 30 Monks, Kirah K            SO Idaho                5:07.58    5:07.92        
              28.24   30.10   30.50   30.83   31.10   31.54   31.48   32.02
      31.66   30.45                                                
 31 Renzini, Emily M          FR Idaho                5:19.52    5:10.02        
              28.44   30.13   30.91   31.31   31.40   31.30   31.41   31.81
      31.83   31.48                                                
 32 Gawronska, Elle M         FR UNC                  5:13.61    5:11.09        
              28.63   31.06   31.55   31.44   30.96   31.31   31.33   31.45
      31.71   31.65                                                
 33 Peterson, Lexi M          FR UNC                  5:14.05    5:13.16        
              28.58   30.86   31.51   31.78   31.69   31.76   31.99   32.28
      31.93   30.78                                                
 34 Smith, Madeline R         FR North Dakota         5:11.76    5:13.26        
              28.23   31.45   31.27   31.94   31.45   31.74   32.41   32.59
      31.86   30.32                                                
 35 McGavock, Allie M         FR Seattle U            5:24.48    5:13.94        
              28.03   30.09   30.94   31.47   31.70   32.04   32.32   32.54
      32.63   32.18                                                
 36 Sullivan, Colleen R       FR Csu Bakersfield      5:19.70    5:15.05        
              27.95   30.43   30.88   31.19   31.34   31.91   32.66   33.07
      33.32   32.30                                                
 37 Ungaretti, Kori J         JR Idaho                5:21.20    5:15.27        
              28.35   30.75   31.20   31.65   32.05   32.64   32.63   32.60
      32.30   31.10                                                
 38 Leighter, Rachel A        SR Seattle U                 NT    5:15.41        
              27.74   30.44   31.67   31.90   31.93   32.29   32.22   32.44
      32.45   32.33                                                
 39 Dean, Whitney E           JR Seattle U            5:32.28    5:16.61        
              29.34   31.12   31.75   31.80   31.84   32.06   32.45   32.19
      32.11   31.95                                                
 40 Liggett, Jane P           FR Seattle U                 NT    5:18.26        
              28.57   30.91   32.29   32.02   31.94   32.38   32.35   32.57
      33.22   32.01                                                
 -- Fair, Alicen E            SR UNC                  5:19.87   X5:08.47        
              27.04   29.43   30.35   31.08   31.27   31.57   31.68   31.82
      32.24   31.99                                                
 -- Morrell, Mariah L         FR NM State                  NT   X5:09.43        
              27.78   31.05   31.40   31.64   31.38   31.60   31.51   31.59
      31.82   29.66                                                
 -- Palbykin, Danielle N      SR NAU                  5:21.31   X5:09.49        
              28.36   30.00   30.85   31.00   31.23   31.75   31.73   31.64
      31.90   31.03                                                
 -- Lipton, Caitlin J         SR SJSU                 5:07.42   X5:11.99        
              27.81   29.92   30.74   31.21   31.15   31.92   32.23   32.48
      32.69   31.84                                                
 -- Madero, Moranda R         FR NM State             5:11.96   X5:12.12        
              28.25   30.61   31.29   31.21   31.80   31.58   32.02   31.73
      32.22   31.41                                                
 -- Bjarnadottir, Jona H      FR NM State             5:25.28   X5:13.00        
              28.79   30.97   32.19   32.21   31.92   31.84   31.69   31.27
      31.28   30.84                                                
 -- Mills, Claire E           SO UNC                  5:17.39   X5:13.01        
              28.64   30.71   31.72   31.66   32.12   31.87   31.97   31.79
      31.88   30.65                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 1:55.64        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
    WAC Meet: * 1:56.43        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                           
        Pool: @ 1:56.81        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
                1:55.96  A Div I Cut
                2:01.59  B Div I Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Millet, Rachel M          SO Idaho                2:00.37    2:00.39 B      
              25.51   29.86   36.79   28.23                                
  2 Morrissey, Ellie R        FR NAU                  2:02.39    2:01.00 B      
              25.96   29.18   37.20   28.66                                
  3 Suppan, Alex I            SR Denver               2:00.72    2:01.07 B      
              26.17   29.83   36.51   28.56                                
  4 Craddock, Julia W         SR SJSU                 2:01.44    2:01.08 B      
              26.39   30.61   35.72   28.36                                
  5 Legge, Jessica B          SO NM State             2:02.06    2:02.59        
              26.69   31.71   34.57   29.62                                
  6 Kiss, Tricia J            JR NM State             2:03.00    2:02.94        
              27.04   29.59   36.48   29.83                                
  7 Palmer, Rachel            JR NAU                  2:03.48    2:03.26        
              26.50   29.86   36.46   30.44                                
  8 Chan, Andrea Y            SR SJSU                 2:02.84    2:04.00        
              26.21   32.98   35.95   28.86                                
B - Final
  9 Burnes, Jordan S          JR NAU                  2:04.00    2:02.10        
              26.73   31.76   33.90   29.71                                
 10 Medon, Veronica H         SR North Dakota         2:04.18    2:02.42        
              26.12   29.97   37.46   28.87                                
 11 Grabanski, Erin M         SO North Dakota         2:03.99    2:02.92        
              26.10   29.51   36.57   30.74                                
 12 Williams, Lyndsay N       JR Idaho                2:04.37    2:04.00        
              27.08   32.44   35.93   28.55                                
 13 Connell, Fi G             SR NAU                  2:03.66    2:04.58        
              25.99   30.28   38.54   29.77                                
 14 Naze, Katie N             JR Denver               2:03.83    2:04.71        
              26.94   30.86   36.43   30.48                                
 15 Saxe, Kelsie A            SR Idaho                2:05.46    2:05.79        
              27.12   33.14   35.05   30.48                                
 16 Lennert, Dorottya L       FR NM State             2:06.02    2:06.79        
              26.10   32.11   37.96   30.62                                
C - Final
 17 Hanson, Jodi C            SR Csu Bakersfield      2:07.46    2:04.42        
              27.05   31.92   35.30   30.15                                
 18 Smith, Haley J            SO SJSU                 2:06.47    2:05.23        
              26.08   30.85   38.46   29.84                                
 19 Smith, Stirling C         JR NAU                  2:06.40    2:05.93        
              27.87   33.08   34.63   30.35                                
 20 Anderson, Darcie M        JR SJSU                 2:06.22    2:06.18        
              26.74   33.83   35.15   30.46                                
 21 Eyolfson, Maddie E        FR Denver               2:06.68    2:06.97        
              28.00   34.29   34.99   29.69                                
 22 Pruett, Monica C          FR NAU                  2:08.20    2:07.44        
              28.49   32.27   36.40   30.28                                
 23 Mischkot, Sammi I         JR Idaho                2:08.50    2:09.95        
              28.03   30.84   40.57   30.51                                
 24 McCloskey, Meaghan A      SR Idaho                2:08.39    2:10.10        
              27.56   33.03   39.53   29.98                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 1:55.64        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
    WAC Meet: * 1:56.43        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                           
        Pool: @ 1:56.81        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
                1:55.96  A Div I Cut
                2:01.59  B Div I Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Millet, Rachel M          SO Idaho                2:03.60    2:00.37 qB     
              25.79   29.47   36.94   28.17                                
  2 Suppan, Alex I            SR Denver               2:02.80    2:00.72 qB     
              26.09   29.45   36.33   28.85                                
  3 Craddock, Julia W         SR SJSU                 2:01.91    2:01.44 qB     
              26.24   30.71   35.90   28.59                                
  4 Legge, Jessica B          SO NM State             2:03.27    2:02.06 q      
              26.37   31.36   34.81   29.52                                
  5 Morrissey, Ellie R        FR NAU                  2:10.66    2:02.39 q      
              26.01   30.12   37.22   29.04                                
  6 Chan, Andrea Y            SR SJSU                 2:04.39    2:02.84 q      
              25.82   31.65   35.92   29.45                                
  7 Kiss, Tricia J            JR NM State             2:05.30    2:03.00 q      
              27.07   30.05   36.06   29.82                                
  8 Palmer, Rachel            JR NAU                  2:08.61    2:03.48 q      
              26.27   30.21   36.68   30.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Connell, Fi G             SR NAU                       NT    2:03.66 q      
              26.29   30.80   36.83   29.74                                
 10 Naze, Katie N             JR Denver                    NT    2:03.83 q      
              26.06   30.63   37.03   30.11                                
 11 Grabanski, Erin M         SO North Dakota         2:09.21    2:03.99 q      
              26.36   29.99   37.18   30.46                                
 12 Burnes, Jordan S          JR NAU                  2:11.29    2:04.00 q      
              26.93   31.68   34.77   30.62                                
 13 Medon, Veronica H         SR North Dakota         2:03.95    2:04.18 q      
              26.09   29.65   37.87   30.57                                
 14 Williams, Lyndsay N       JR Idaho                2:07.21    2:04.37 q      
              27.28   32.68   35.91   28.50                                
 15 Saxe, Kelsie A            SR Idaho                2:06.16    2:05.46 q      
              26.75   31.56   35.66   31.49                                
 16 Lennert, Dorottya L       FR NM State             2:10.34    2:06.02 q      
              26.31   32.43   37.45   29.83                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anderson, Darcie M        JR SJSU                 2:05.43    2:06.22 q      
              26.70   33.94   35.08   30.50                                
 18 Smith, Stirling C         JR NAU                  2:10.88    2:06.40 q      
              27.28   33.62   34.65   30.85                                
 19 Smith, Haley J            SO SJSU                 2:07.42    2:06.47 q      
              26.65   30.91   38.81   30.10                                
 20 Eyolfson, Maddie E        FR Denver               2:08.44    2:06.68 q      
              27.93   34.01   34.89   29.85                                
 21 Hanson, Jodi C            SR Csu Bakersfield      2:09.36    2:07.46 q      
              27.42   32.51   36.43   31.10                                
 22 Acosta, Ashlyn N          JR SJSU                 2:09.62    2:07.76 q      
              25.64   33.83   38.24   30.05                                
 23 Clarke, Kyra M            JR Denver               2:07.70    2:07.88 q      
              28.04   32.09   36.67   31.08                                
 24 Pruett, Monica C          FR NAU                  2:11.60    2:08.20 q      
              28.42   32.69   36.55   30.54                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 McCloskey, Meaghan A      SR Idaho                2:14.12    2:08.39        
              27.61   31.89   39.38   29.51                                
 26 Mischkot, Sammi I         JR Idaho                2:14.13    2:08.50        
              27.49   30.95   40.12   29.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Ruff, Karla E             SR Seattle U            2:10.33    2:08.94        
              27.40   33.65   37.16   30.73                                
 28 Bruni, Christina A        SO SJSU                 2:13.99    2:09.09        
              26.79   32.58   39.87   29.85                                
 29 Rupp, Cassandra T         FR NM State             2:13.34    2:09.14        
              27.89   30.91   39.90   30.44                                
 30 Goncalves, Nicolette      FR Csu Bakersfield      2:09.35    2:09.27        
              26.66   31.69   38.68   32.24                                
 31 Merwin, Camille M         JR North Dakota         2:13.48    2:09.49        
              27.79   32.67   38.02   31.01                                
 32 Fryrear, Jasmine N        SO UNC                  2:16.60    2:10.83        
              27.98   32.46   39.41   30.98                                
 33 Gant, Mackenzie L         SO Seattle U            2:14.97    2:10.85        
              27.74   31.90   39.99   31.22                                
 34 Bezenek, Kirsta M         SR NM State             2:13.42    2:10.87        
              27.17   33.40   38.12   32.18                                
 35 Derflinger, Andrea L      JR NAU                  2:18.13    2:12.37        
              27.26   33.32   40.88   30.91                                
 36 Brittain, Brooke R        FR NAU                       NT    2:13.83        
              28.19   31.86   42.46   31.32                                
 37 Lozano, Caitlyn R         FR Csu Bakersfield      2:17.32    2:14.31        
              26.85   33.03   43.07   31.36                                
 38 Tonsager, Allison K       SO North Dakota         2:14.30    2:14.59        
              28.06   35.90   38.90   31.73                                
 39 Conrad, Paige C           JR Idaho                     NT    2:16.58        
              28.03   34.26   41.63   32.66                                
 40 Thomas, Kori L            SR Csu Bakersfield      2:30.24    2:26.36        
              29.59   40.01   40.50   36.26                                
 -- Buxbaum, Amanda J         FR SJSU                 2:09.09   X2:08.61        
              29.03   34.16   35.04   30.38                                
 -- Davis, Alli C             FR SJSU                 2:08.38   X2:08.94        
              27.24   32.75   38.98   29.97                                
 -- Morrison, Meagan L        SO NAU                  2:20.11   X2:10.31        
              28.75   34.13   37.10   30.33                                
 -- Peterson, Rachel A        SO Idaho                2:15.11   X2:10.54        
              28.26   34.39   36.68   31.21                                
 -- Bjarnadottir, Jona H      FR NM State             2:14.71   X2:10.79        
              29.82   32.90   38.49   29.58                                
 -- Byrne, Jamie C            JR UNC                  2:12.91   X2:11.06        
              27.73   31.65   40.52   31.16                                
 -- Schweitzer, Kara E        SO NM State             2:09.99   X2:12.79        
              27.89   32.98   38.57   33.35                                
 -- Zuniga, Brianna           JR NM State             2:22.27   X2:15.69        
              27.86   31.34   43.42   33.07                                
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 21.77        1994 A Van Dyken, CSU                             
    WAC Meet: * 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
        Pool: @ 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
                22.05  A Div I Cut
                22.99  B Div I Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeWames, Marisa K         SR SJSU                   22.70      22.61 B      
              10.97   11.64                                                
  2 Foster, Kiley C           SR SJSU                   22.97      22.78 B      
              11.12   11.66                                                
  3 Morrissey, Ellie R        FR NAU                    23.18      23.07        
              11.26   11.81                                                
  4 Harvey, Erika A           JR SJSU                   23.01      23.17        
              11.21   11.96                                                
  5 Huddleston, Zoe M         FR Denver                 23.45      23.20        
              11.33   11.87                                                
  6 Faria, Elana N            JR SJSU                   23.51      23.21        
              11.44   11.77                                                
  7 Anderson, Erica M         SO Idaho                  23.37      23.25        
              11.17   12.08                                                
  8 Matthews, Drew D          SO Denver                 23.47      23.26        
              11.29   11.97                                                
B - Final
  9 Fisher, Kara B            SR North Dakota           23.66      23.56        
              11.40   12.16                                                
 10 Riggle, Gina W            JR UNC                    23.54      23.59        
              11.34   12.25                                                
 11 Gillespie, Alli M         SO Csu Bakersfield        23.58      23.71        
              11.54   12.17                                                
 12 Westergren, Louise M      SR Csu Bakersfield        23.84      23.75        
              11.61   12.14                                                
 13 Kaufman, Lauren A         SO Csu Bakersfield        23.86      23.77        
              11.54   12.23                                                
 14 Loy, Kelsey N             SR NAU                    23.73      23.90        
              11.68   12.22                                                
 15 Reber, Chelsey K          FR NM State               23.71      23.93        
              11.64   12.29                                                
 16 Wessman, Rachael I        JR North Dakota           23.76      24.06        
              11.73   12.33                                                
C - Final
 17 Cohen, Gretchen P         JR Denver                 23.96      23.84        
 18 Beneke, Brynne E          FR SJSU                   23.90      23.88        
 19 Walth, Cassie             FR North Dakota           24.06      23.95        
 20 Juergens, Alexis K        SO NAU                    23.89      24.01        
 21 Huff, Alex E              SO NAU                    24.01      24.13        
 22 Rathbone, Kylie G         JR UNC                    23.88      24.17        
 23 Hendricks, Sami A         FR Idaho                  24.02      24.20        
 24 Nelson, Amber R           SO SJSU                   24.00      24.23        
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 21.77        1994 A Van Dyken, CSU                             
    WAC Meet: * 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
        Pool: @ 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
                22.05  A Div I Cut
                22.99  B Div I Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeWames, Marisa K         SR SJSU                   22.80      22.70 qB     
              11.14   11.56                                                
  2 Foster, Kiley C           SR SJSU                   23.20      22.97 qB     
              11.20   11.77                                                
  3 Harvey, Erika A           JR SJSU                   23.05      23.01 q      
              11.11   11.90                                                
  4 Morrissey, Ellie R        FR NAU                    23.85      23.18 q      
              11.26   11.92                                                
  5 Anderson, Erica M         SO Idaho                  24.60      23.37 q      
              11.26   12.11                                                
  6 Huddleston, Zoe M         FR Denver                 23.67      23.45 q      
              11.42   12.03                                                
  7 Matthews, Drew D          SO Denver                 23.94      23.47 q      
              11.35   12.12                                                
  8 Faria, Elana N            JR SJSU                   23.62      23.51 q      
              11.46   12.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Riggle, Gina W            JR UNC                    24.04      23.54 q      
              11.35   12.19                                                
 10 Gillespie, Alli M         SO Csu Bakersfield        23.83      23.58 q      
              11.52   12.06                                                
 11 Fisher, Kara B            SR North Dakota           24.60      23.66 q      
              11.36   12.30                                                
 12 Reber, Chelsey K          FR NM State               25.15      23.71 q      
              11.47   12.24                                                
 13 Loy, Kelsey N             SR NAU                    24.04      23.73 q      
              11.63   12.10                                                
 14 Wessman, Rachael I        JR North Dakota           24.28      23.76 q      
              11.49   12.27                                                
 15 Westergren, Louise M      SR Csu Bakersfield        24.10      23.84 q      
              11.68   12.16                                                
 16 Kaufman, Lauren A         SO Csu Bakersfield        24.15      23.86 q      
              11.60   12.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rathbone, Kylie G         JR UNC                    24.69      23.88 q      
              11.76   12.12                                                
 18 Juergens, Alexis K        SO NAU                    25.02      23.89 q      
              11.67   12.22                                                
 19 Beneke, Brynne E          FR SJSU                   24.14      23.90 q      
              11.73   12.17                                                
 20 Cohen, Gretchen P         JR Denver                 24.49      23.96 q      
              11.73   12.23                                                
 21 Hendricks, Sami A         FR Idaho                  24.58      24.02 q      
              11.62   12.40                                                
 22 Walth, Cassie             FR North Dakota           24.32      24.06 q      
              11.70   12.36                                                
 23 Fenton, Alex M            SR NM State               24.32      24.07 q      
              11.84   12.23                                                
 23 Smyth, Danielle S         SR SJSU                   24.30      24.07 q      
              11.72   12.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Vo, Chrisy S              FR Csu Bakersfield        24.13      24.12        
              11.81   12.31                                                
 26 Funk, Courtney L          FR North Dakota           24.09      24.17        
              11.63   12.54                                                
 26 Lange, Kelsey A           FR Csu Bakersfield        24.21      24.17        
              11.85   12.32                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 28 Richards, Kevlyn M        SR Seattle U              25.06      24.25        
              11.97   12.28                                                
 29 Alger, Kira D             JR UNC                    24.77      24.27        
              11.74   12.53                                                
 30 Sterbis, Jamie T          FR Idaho                  24.85      24.38        
              11.97   12.41                                                
 31 Richels, Kelsey A         JR North Dakota           24.83      24.46        
              12.02   12.44                                                
 32 Kolarova, Kristyna        FR Denver                 24.55      24.51        
              12.12   12.39                                                
 33 Boese, Brenna M           SO UNC                    24.88      24.56        
              12.16   12.40                                                
 34 Randolf, Melissa R        SO Seattle U              24.88      24.57        
              11.94   12.63                                                
 35 Hogan, Kaitlyn M          SO NM State               25.05      24.69        
              11.98   12.71                                                
 35 Doi, Nicole K             JR Seattle U              24.99      24.69        
              11.86   12.83                                                
 37 Bayless, Stephanie M      FR Seattle U              25.13      24.72        
              11.84   12.88                                                
 38 Koehler, Kristin M        JR Csu Bakersfield        25.83      24.73        
              11.89   12.84                                                
 39 Kirby, Melissa M          SR Idaho                  25.43      24.77        
              12.10   12.67                                                
 40 Weyer, Alexa              FR North Dakota           26.01      24.85        
              12.01   12.84                                                
 41 Griffing, Laura M         SO Idaho                  25.20      25.03        
              12.20   12.83                                                
 42 Van Maren, Caroline L     SO Seattle U                 NT      25.14        
              12.29   12.85                                                
 43 Dang, Tiffany N           FR Seattle U              25.74      25.26        
              12.35   12.91                                                
 44 Whitehead, Jacqueline D   FR Csu Bakersfield        25.97      25.39        
              12.58   12.81                                                
 45 Stephens, Renee C         JR UNC                    26.65      25.46        
              12.41   13.05                                                
 46 Gottlieb, Ashani L        JR NAU                       NT      25.52        
              12.51   13.01                                                
 47 Frey, Melanie J           JR Seattle U              26.55      25.71        
              12.32   13.39                                                
 48 D'Agostino, Dilynn C      FR Seattle U              26.36      25.74        
              12.71   13.03                                                
 49 Robinson, Megan N         SR Seattle U                 NT      25.90        
              12.77   13.13                                                
 50 Moffitt, Natasha S        FR SJSU                   29.98      29.66        
              13.84   15.82                                                
 -- Seaver, Terrin M          JR NM State               24.18     X23.79        
              11.61   12.18                                                
 -- Dove, Jeanette C          JR Csu Bakersfield        25.04     X24.40        
              11.82   12.58                                                
 -- Miller, Morgan R          SO SJSU                   25.42     X24.49        
              11.80   12.69                                                
 -- Kraft, Heather M          FR Denver                    NT     X24.52        
              11.84   12.68                                                
 -- Stoddard, Taylor M        SR SJSU                   25.80     X24.58        
              12.07   12.51                                                
 -- Reed-Baum, Jessica S      SO UNC                    25.04     X24.62        
              11.95   12.67                                                
 -- Donohue, Lily E           SR Csu Bakersfield        25.02     X24.63        
              11.99   12.64                                                
 -- Frazee, Trinity A         FR NAU                    25.59     X24.67        
              11.98   12.69                                                
 -- Russell, Becky A          JR NAU                    25.88     X25.00        
              12.04   12.96                                                
 -- Philpot, Karen J          SR NM State               26.15     X25.02        
              12.17   12.85                                                
 -- Taylor, Ashley D          FR Denver                    NT     X25.36        
              12.20   13.16                                                
 -- Oatts, Hattie J           SR UNC                    26.68     X25.81        
              12.77   13.04                                                
 -- Ronai, Cassie             FR NAU                    26.80     X25.87        
              12.62   13.25                                                
 -- Zuniga, Alessandra        JR NM State               26.80     X25.98        
              12.73   13.25                                                
 -- Biedenbach, Abby M        SO Idaho                  26.06     X26.01        
              12.77   13.24                                                
 -- Dravis, Anna L            FR Csu Bakersfield        26.70     X26.05        
              12.66   13.39                                                
 -- Roberts, Sydney W         JR Idaho                  26.54     X26.11        
              12.61   13.50                                                
 
Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 396.95        2008 C Minette, NEV                              
    WAC Meet: * 386.60        2006 Q Huang, UH                                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hunt, Paige               JR Idaho                 284.45     319.05        
  2 Ardavanis, Kristy N       SR NAU                   305.15     308.40        
  3 Kilby, Amy M              SR SJSU                  302.50     298.95        
  4 Smithberg, Gwen           JR NAU                   272.20     283.50        
  5 Holden, Jessica J         SR SJSU                  243.35     266.80        
  6 Moldenhauer, Sara K       SR UNC                   239.50     265.25        
  7 Jameson, Mairin           JR Idaho                 252.30     264.20        
  8 Ruiz, Audrey C            FR NM State              246.00     250.95        
B - Final
  9 Jackson, Chelsea          FR NAU                   233.40     299.30        
 10 Potterf, Kelsi            JR Idaho                 218.40     261.40        
 11 Reifel, Lauren A          FR NM State              221.80     249.00        
 12 Gau, Dana K               SO Denver                238.05     247.35        
 13 Porter, Jaymee S          JR NM State              226.30     246.70        
 14 Waldbillig, Rachael L     JR North Dakota          209.90     238.00        
 15 Peugh, Delaney G          FR Idaho                 221.55     227.45        
 16 Townsend, Carlye          FR NAU                   219.25     227.40        
 
Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 396.95        2008 C Minette, NEV                              
    WAC Meet: * 386.60        2006 Q Huang, UH                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ardavanis, Kristy N       SR NAU                       NP     305.15 q      
  2 Kilby, Amy M              SR SJSU                      NP     302.50 q      
  3 Hunt, Paige               JR Idaho                     NP     284.45 q      
  4 Smithberg, Gwen           JR NAU                       NP     272.20 q      
  5 Jameson, Mairin           JR Idaho                     NP     252.30 q      
  6 Ruiz, Audrey C            FR NM State                  NP     246.00 q      
  7 Holden, Jessica J         SR SJSU                      NP     243.35 q      
  8 Moldenhauer, Sara K       SR UNC                   333.65     239.50 q      
  9 Gau, Dana K               SO Denver                    NP     238.05 q      
 10 Jackson, Chelsea          FR NAU                       NP     233.40 q      
 11 Porter, Jaymee S          JR NM State                  NP     226.30 q      
 12 Reifel, Lauren A          FR NM State                  NP     221.80 q      
 13 Peugh, Delaney G          FR Idaho                     NP     221.55 q      
 14 Townsend, Carlye          FR NAU                       NP     219.25 q      
 15 Potterf, Kelsi            JR Idaho                     NP     218.40 q      
 16 Waldbillig, Rachael L     JR North Dakota              NP     209.90 q      
 17 Smith, Kelsey T           FR UNC                       NP     207.60        
 18 Eissinger, Alexis         FR North Dakota              NP     204.90        
 19 Dallmann, Katie R         SO NAU                       NP     202.75        
 20 Reed, Jordan B            JR Csu Bakersfield       228.30     202.65        
 21 Anklan, Jenny M           JR North Dakota              NP     199.80        
 22 Wakefield, Jane A         JR NAU                       NP     196.05        
 23 Rather, Kellye R          FR UNC                       NP     178.85        
 24 Thomas, Kooper N          FR Csu Bakersfield       150.82     141.60        
 -- Hodgin, Allison R         FR Idaho                     NP    X152.90        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 1:28.94        1999 SMU                                        
    WAC Meet: * 1:30.21        1999 SMU                                        
        Pool: @ 1:30.38        2012 Boise State, BSU                           
                1:29.80  A Div I Cut
                1:30.62  B Div I Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Jose State University  'A'                    1:31.97    1:30.92        
     1) DeWames, Marisa K SR            2) r:+0.22 Craddock, Julia SR     
     3) r:+0.17 Harvey, Erika JR        4) r:+0.31 Foster, Kiley SR       
     r:+0.68  22.70    23.15    22.75    22.32                                    
  2 University of Denver  'A'                         1:34.40    1:32.20        
     1) Corea, Sam N SO                 2) r:+0.34 Matthews, Drew SO      
     3) r:+0.26 Huddleston, Zoe FR      4) r:+0.35 McNally, Bridgette SO  
     r:+0.68  23.04    22.86    22.72    23.58                                    
  3 University of North Dakota  'A'                   1:35.97    1:33.04        
     1) Wessman, Rachael I JR           2) r:+0.03 Fisher, Kara SR        
     3) r:+0.05 Medon, Veronica SR      4) r:+0.29 Walth, Cassie FR       
     r:+0.71  23.90    22.77    23.09    23.28                                    
  4 Northern Colorado  'A'                            1:36.11    1:33.83        
     1) Riggle, Gina W JR               2) r:+0.15 LaPorte, Jenny FR      
     3) r:+0.01 Alger, Kira JR          4) r:+0.29 Rathbone, Kylie JR     
     r:+0.75  23.60    23.18    23.48    23.57                                    
  5 Northern Arizona University  'A'                  1:36.86    1:33.99        
     1) Connell, Fi G SR                2) r:+0.24 Loy, Kelsey SR         
     3) r:+0.25 Juergens, Alexis SO     4) r:+0.33 Morrissey, Ellie FR    
     r:+0.77  24.45    23.13    23.53    22.88                                    
  6 Csu Bakersfield  'A'                              1:35.21    1:34.41        
     1) Gillespie, Alli M SO            2) r:+0.35 Kaufman, Lauren SO     
     3) r:+0.17 Westergren, Louise SR   4) r:+0.16 Vo, Chrisy FR          
     r:+0.67  23.77    23.69    23.29    23.66                                    
  7 Seattle University  'A'                           1:39.97    1:36.07        
     1) Richards, Kevlyn M SR           2) r:+0.21 Doi, Nicole JR         
     3) r:+0.11 Bayless, Stephanie FR   4) r:+0.17 Randolf, Melissa SO    
     r:+0.73  24.12    24.12    23.90    23.93                                    
 -- New Mexico State University  'A'                  1:36.10         DQ        
     1) Reber, Chelsey K FR             2) r:+0.18 Seaver, Terrin JR      
     3) r:-0.02 Legge, Jessica SO       4) r:+0.14 Fenton, Alex SR        
     r:+0.80  23.85    23.03    23.61    23.37                                    
 -- University of Idaho  'A'                          1:35.35         DQ        
     1) Anderson, Erica M SO            2) r:+0.33 Hendricks, Sami FR     
     3) r:+0.11 Stacy, Janelle FR       4) r:+0.14 Venlos, Megan JR       
     r:+0.74  23.34    23.91    23.08    23.33                                    
 
Event 200  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 21.77        1994 A Van Dyken, CSU                             
    WAC Meet: * 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
        Pool: @ 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
                22.05  A Div I Cut
                22.99  B Div I Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Smyth, Danielle S         SR SJSU                      NT      23.83        
  2 Fenton, Alex M            SR NM State                  NT      24.18        
 
Event 206  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 21.77        1994 A Van Dyken, CSU                             
    WAC Meet: * 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
        Pool: @ 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
                22.05  A Div I Cut
                22.99  B Div I Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Puk, Sami R               SO North Dakota              NT      24.24        
              11.64   12.60                                                
  2 Maxwell, Allison C        JR North Dakota              NT      25.08        
              12.37   12.71                                                
  3 Philpot, Karen J          SR NM State                  NT      25.18        
  4 DiGregorio, Teresa J      FR North Dakota              NT      27.34        
              13.01   14.33                                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 206                   
 
  1. Northern Arizona University         295   2. San Jose State University           289
  3. University of Denver              213.5   4. University of Idaho                 171
  5. New Mexico State University       144.5   6. Northern Colorado                   122
  7. University of North Dakota          111   8. Csu Bakersfield                      91
  9. Seattle University                   60
</pre>

‹ New Mexico State Swimming & Diving