/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background1.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background10.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background11.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background12.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background13.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background14.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background2.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background3.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background4.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background5.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background6.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background7.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background8.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background9.png
Beat UNM-Strip Ad
 
2012 WAC Championships Day Three Results
Courtesy: New Mexico State University  
Release:  02/24/2012

 

Licensed to The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/24/2012 09:22 PM
     2012 WAC Swimming & Diving Championship Meet - 2/22/2012 to 2/25/2012     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 1:39.88        1999 SMU                                        
    WAC Meet: # 1:40.13        2003 SMU                                        
        Pool: & 1:40.13        2003 SMU                                        
    NCAA "A": A 1:36.68                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:42.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 San Jose State-PC  'A'                            1:41.30    1:39.38* 
     1) Denman, Heather N SR            2) Trammell, Kirsten M SR         
     3) Acosta, Ashlyn N SO             4) McCurley, Meghan L SR          
       25.26    27.80    23.79    22.53                                    
  2 New Mexico State-NM  'A'                          1:43.68    1:41.48B 
     1) Seaver, Terrin M SO             2) Legge, Jessica B FR            
     3) Cate, Beth A JR                 4) Schmidtke, Aliena FR           
       26.26    28.19    24.76    22.27                                    
  3 Northern Arizona  'A'                             1:46.49    1:41.93B 
     1) Connell, Fiona G JR             2) Burnes, Jordan S SO            
     3) Palmer, Rachel SO               4) Loy, Kelsey N JR               
       25.38    28.27    24.94    23.34                                    
  4 Hawaii-HI  'A'                                    1:44.58    1:42.35B 
     1) Cote, Rachel E JR               2) Ritenberg, Taylor A JR         
     3) Takaki, Maddeline M JR          4) Mustelin, Sofia A SO           
       25.65    29.16    24.87    22.67                                    
  5 Idaho-IE  'A'                                     1:45.68    1:42.65B 
     1) Anderson, Erica M FR            2) Saxe, Kelsie A JR              
     3) Millet, Rachel M FR             4) Pang, Si Jia SR                
       26.71    28.12    24.39    23.43                                    
  6 Fresno State  'A'                                 1:46.49    1:43.35  
     1) Madsen, Alex T FR               2) Vogel, Britney M JR            
     3) Nguyen, Rayanne K JR            4) Yoho, Dani C JR                
       26.63    28.25    25.87    22.60                                    
  7 Nevada-PC  'A'                                    1:50.51    1:45.21  
     1) Vieira, Luiza P FR              2) Kunz, Ashley L JR              
     3) Forman, Michelle K FR           4) Mi, Mengjiao JR                
       26.35    29.64    25.94    23.28                                    
 -- North Dakota-ND  'A'                              1:47.35         DQ  
     1) Medon, Veronica H JR            2) Merwin, Camille M SO           
     3) Conci, Caitlin A SR             4) Wessman, Rachael I SO          
       26.77    12.56    41.96    23.39                                    
 
Event 2  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 7:07.13        2003 SMU                                        
    WAC Meet: # 7:07.13        2003 SMU                                        
        Pool: & 7:07.13        2003 SMU                                        
    NCAA "A": A 7:02.07                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 7:23.17                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northern Arizona  'A'                             7:36.05    7:18.76B 
     1) Lowther, Emma SO                2) Palmer, Rachel SO              
     3) Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R SR        4) Maier, Krista R SR             
       25.34    53.12  1:20.81  1:48.33    25.19    52.70  1:21.05  1:50.13
       24.24    51.62  1:20.45  1:50.82    24.96    52.50  1:20.69  1:49.48
  2 San Jose State-PC  'A'                            7:30.08    7:18.99B 
     1) Friedhoff, Amy E JR             2) Foster, Kiley C JR             
     3) Harvey, Erika A SO              4) Dewames, Marisa K JR           
       26.12    54.25  1:22.90  1:52.09    25.02    52.45  1:20.88  1:49.24
       25.09    52.66  1:21.29  1:50.79    17.72    52.11  1:19.70  1:46.87
  3 Hawaii-HI  'A'                                    7:29.39    7:21.42B 
     1) Prior, Christa A SR             2) Ritenberg, Taylor A JR         
     3) Maclean, Haydn L JR             4) Alkhaldi, Jasmine P FR         
       25.32    53.24  1:21.74  1:50.49    25.49    53.49  1:22.08  1:50.84
       25.07    52.71  1:21.27  1:49.81    24.40    51.41  1:20.24  1:50.28
  4 New Mexico State-NM  'A'                          7:27.78    7:22.47B 
     1) Seaver, Terrin M SO             2) Fenton, Alex M JR              
     3) Legge, Jessica B FR             4) Schmidtke, Aliena FR           
       25.46    53.51  1:22.39  1:51.82    24.51    51.93  1:21.36  1:51.59
       24.70    52.61  1:22.16  1:52.13    14.87    50.54  1:18.83  1:46.93
  5 Idaho-IE  'A'                                     7:33.08    7:25.74  
     1) Millet, Rachel M FR             2) Venlos, Megan L SO             
     3) Williams, Lyndsay N SO          4) Pang, Si Jia SR                
       25.25    52.71  1:20.79  1:49.09    25.22    52.93  1:22.21  1:51.17
       25.24    53.08  1:21.83  1:51.02    25.43    53.74  1:23.55  1:54.46
  6 North Dakota-ND  'A'                              7:42.63    7:30.23  
     1) Richels, Kelsey A SO            2) Fisher, Kara B JR              
     3) Lynch, Morgan K SO              4) Grabanski, Erin M FR           
       25.55    53.75  1:22.43  1:51.44    25.98    54.66  1:23.24  1:52.43
       25.73    53.88  1:22.85  1:52.31    15.99    53.57  1:23.51  1:54.05
  7 Fresno State  'A'                                 7:36.97    7:30.53  
     1) Titchin, Lucy FR                2) Fuller, Brooke B SO            
     3) Gjoen, Heidi V SR               4) Sheehan, Courtney L FR         
       25.29    52.85  1:22.25  1:52.78    16.95    53.42  1:22.16  1:52.00
       26.01    54.49  1:24.06  1:54.56    24.86    52.55  1:21.68  1:51.19
  8 Nevada-PC  'A'                                    7:41.41    7:42.39  
     1) Ploussard, Alysse M JR          2) Thaveesupsoonthorn, Chavisa JR 
     3) Larsen, Chelsey N SR            4) Mi, Mengjiao JR                
       26.38    54.85  1:24.63  1:54.83    26.77    57.30  1:28.75  2:00.17
       26.78    56.61  1:27.19  1:57.51    24.71    52.66  1:21.30  1:49.88
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 4:37.72        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
    WAC Meet: # 4:38.48        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
        Pool: & 4:38.48        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
    NCAA "A": A 4:38.46                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 4:47.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mi, Mengjiao              JR Nevada-PC            4:53.63    4:46.21B 
      26.12   28.29   28.84   29.27   29.04   29.30   29.23   29.17
      28.76   28.19                                                
  2 Lowther, Emma             SO Northern Ariz.       4:54.54    4:47.31B 
      26.35   28.52   28.83   29.18   29.30   29.14   29.25   29.13
      29.22   28.39                                                
  3 Djelic, Sofija            FR Hawaii-HI            4:58.22    4:54.24  
      27.21   29.23   30.03   30.07   29.97   30.06   30.19   29.82
      29.65   28.01                                                
  4 Wright, Caitlin N         FR Northern Ariz.       4:56.68    4:54.45  
      27.04   29.42   29.29   30.30   30.04   30.08   30.03   30.23
      29.77   28.25                                                
  5 Maier, Krista R           SR Northern Ariz.       4:57.74    4:54.49  
      27.55   29.64   29.95   30.25   30.15   30.05   30.01   29.85
      29.51   27.53                                                
  6 Sheehan, Courtney L       FR Fresno State         4:55.35    4:58.01  
      27.38   29.38   29.93   30.17   30.53   30.21   30.20   30.35
      30.27   29.59                                                
  7 Jones, Kristin J          SR Northern Ariz.       4:58.05    4:58.95  
      27.06   29.09   29.80   30.21   30.20   30.35   30.49   30.65
      30.79   30.31                                                
  8 Titchin, Lucy             FR Fresno State         4:59.10    5:00.64  
      26.91   29.74   29.99   30.14   30.43   30.51   30.75   30.82
      30.96   30.39                                                
B - Final
  9 Friedhoff, Amy E          JR San Jose St-PC       5:00.44    4:55.82  
      27.36   29.21   29.52   29.76   29.70   30.01   29.93   30.11
      30.23   29.99                                                
 10 Lynch, Morgan K           SO North Dakota-ND      4:59.95    4:57.11  
      27.59   29.71   30.18   29.81   30.11   30.29   30.29   29.86
      29.86   29.41                                                
 11 Gansneder, Haley N        JR NM State-NM          5:00.75    4:57.69  
      27.34   29.38   29.82   29.96   30.26   30.39   30.79   30.63
      30.09   29.03                                                
 12 Lawson, Katelyn L         FR Nevada-PC            5:04.46    5:01.72  
      27.44   30.12   30.59   30.68   30.02   30.97   30.86   30.98
      30.50   29.56                                                
 13 Buna, Brittany K          SO Fresno State         5:03.62    5:02.11  
      27.62   29.91   30.29   30.65   30.65   30.66   31.00   30.80
      30.76   29.77                                                
 14 Melnikov, Alexis A        SO Fresno State         5:03.62    5:02.31  
      27.96   30.19   30.28   30.58   30.79   30.74   30.58   30.58
      30.77   29.84                                                
 15 Lipton, Caitlin J         JR San Jose St-PC       5:02.91    5:05.72  
      27.75   29.71   30.30   30.59   30.82   31.18   31.29   31.44
      31.52   31.12                                                
 16 Moore, Brittney N         SR NM State-NM          5:03.44    5:07.75  
      27.90   29.55   29.89   30.76   31.47   31.75   31.67   31.69
      31.75   31.32                                                
C - Final
 17 Fuller, Brooke B          SO Fresno State         5:07.12    5:02.41  
      27.88   30.25   30.90   30.78   30.55   30.77   29.57   29.98
      30.84   30.89                                                
 18 Bassen, Rachelle M        SR NM State-NM          5:05.37    5:03.07  
      27.59   30.09   30.12   30.47   30.68   30.85   31.04   31.06
      30.98   30.19                                                
 19 Hicks, Jen L              JR Fresno State         5:06.38    5:06.34  
      28.32   30.31   30.75   31.04   31.00   30.99   31.10   31.25
      31.15   30.43                                                
 20 Palbykin, Danielle N      JR Northern Ariz.       5:06.16    5:09.60  
      28.28   30.41   30.94   31.23   31.35   31.02   31.16   31.50
      32.36   31.35                                                
 21 Matsuyama, Natalie A      FR Hawaii-HI            5:11.57    5:10.90  
      28.80   30.83   31.05   31.26   31.40   31.33   31.54   31.82
      31.70   31.17                                                
 22 Smith, Ana l              SR NM State-NM          5:10.60    5:14.00  
      28.12   30.54   31.05   31.25   31.66   31.79   32.15   32.31
      32.62   32.51                                                
 -- Mills, Megan J            SR San Jose St-PC       5:01.83   X4:59.83  
      26.85   29.28   29.93   30.33   30.55   30.47   30.78   30.75
      30.91   29.98                                                
 -- Stoddard, Taylor M        JR San Jose St-PC       5:08.93   X5:13.35  
      28.09   30.44   30.87   31.33   31.06   31.39   32.03   32.77
      33.38   31.99                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 4:37.72        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
    WAC Meet: # 4:38.48        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
        Pool: & 4:38.48        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
    NCAA "A": A 4:38.46                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 4:47.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Morrison, Meagan L        FR Northern Ariz.       5:31.74    5:16.30  
      29.21   31.66   31.95   32.55   32.06   32.07   31.83   31.84
      31.72   31.41                                                
  1 Mi, Mengjiao              JR Nevada-PC            5:02.60    4:53.63  
      26.41   28.89   29.46   29.81   30.18   30.19   29.85   29.73
      29.62   29.49                                                
  2 Lowther, Emma             SO Northern Ariz.       4:56.55    4:54.54  
      26.86   29.19   29.88   30.14   30.20   29.49   29.37   29.71
      30.07   29.63                                                
  3 Sheehan, Courtney L       FR Fresno State         5:00.42    4:55.35  
      27.20   29.51   29.97   30.07   29.54   29.57   29.96   29.98
      29.99   29.56                                                
  4 Wright, Caitlin N         FR Northern Ariz.       5:04.27    4:56.68  
      27.28   29.54   29.98   30.08   30.17   29.97   30.14   30.23
      30.09   29.20                                                
  5 Maier, Krista R           SR Northern Ariz.       5:04.38    4:57.74  
      27.81   29.62   30.15   30.20   30.02   29.81   30.13   30.27
      30.10   29.63                                                
  6 Jones, Kristin J          SR Northern Ariz.       5:00.86    4:58.05  
      27.28   29.38   29.80   30.42   30.37   30.37   30.13   30.38
      30.42   29.50                                                
  7 Djelic, Sofija            FR Hawaii-HI            5:08.00    4:58.22  
      27.31   28.92   29.69   29.82   30.31   30.09   30.44   30.74
      30.89   30.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Titchin, Lucy             FR Fresno State         5:03.06    4:59.10  
      26.94   29.66   30.50   30.29   30.52   30.41   30.40   30.29
      30.33   29.76                                                
  9 Lynch, Morgan K           SO North Dakota-ND      5:00.61    4:59.95  
      27.35   29.72   30.15   29.98   30.20   30.34   30.15   30.53
      31.07   30.46                                                
 10 Friedhoff, Amy E          JR San Jose St-PC       4:56.82    5:00.44  
      27.31   29.27   30.06   30.49   30.45   30.62   30.56   30.75
      30.60   30.33                                                
 11 Gansneder, Haley N        JR NM State-NM          5:03.51    5:00.75  
      27.67   29.82   30.15   30.15   30.32   30.62   30.56   30.84
      30.86   29.76                                                
 12 Lipton, Caitlin J         JR San Jose St-PC       5:10.27    5:02.91  
      27.15   29.20   30.04   30.55   30.74   30.82   31.16   31.16
      31.24   30.85                                                
 13 Moore, Brittney N         SR NM State-NM          5:03.14    5:03.44  
      27.34   29.49   30.41   30.50   30.65   30.59   31.06   31.04
      31.32   31.04                                                
 14 Melnikov, Alexis A        SO Fresno State         5:10.11    5:03.62  
      27.63   30.11   30.22   30.48   30.45   30.69   30.82   31.03
      31.09   31.10                                                
 14 Buna, Brittany K          SO Fresno State         5:06.21    5:03.62  
      27.61   29.73   30.38   30.55   30.72   30.77   31.00   31.08
      31.02   30.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Lawson, Katelyn L         FR Nevada-PC            5:16.59    5:04.46  
      27.55   30.19   30.94   30.99   30.82   31.00   31.09   31.12
      31.46   29.30                                                
 17 Bassen, Rachelle M        SR NM State-NM          5:02.42    5:05.37  
      27.50   29.82   30.24   30.43   31.02   30.99   31.15   31.45
      31.52   31.25                                                
 18 Palbykin, Danielle N      JR Northern Ariz.       5:16.57    5:06.16  
      28.12   30.30   30.95   31.03   31.20   31.23   31.11   31.17
      31.11   29.94                                                
 19 Hicks, Jen L              JR Fresno State         5:13.69    5:06.38  
      28.37   30.12   30.76   30.54   30.99   30.99   31.07   31.37
      31.40   30.77                                                
 20 Fuller, Brooke B          SO Fresno State         5:12.10    5:07.12  
      27.71   30.15   30.68   30.60   30.87   30.54   31.10   31.52
      32.01   31.94                                                
 21 Smith, Ana l              SR NM State-NM          5:22.93    5:10.60  
      28.13   30.16   30.87   31.45   31.38   31.64   31.83   31.94
      32.36   30.84                                                
 22 Matsuyama, Natalie A      FR Hawaii-HI            5:10.70    5:11.57  
      28.41   30.47   31.15   31.37   31.35   31.71   31.61   32.07
      32.00   31.43                                                
 23 Larsen, Chelsey N         SR Nevada-PC            5:07.52    5:11.93  
      27.91   30.18   31.99   32.35   31.69   31.35   31.13   31.49
      32.11   31.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 24 Rebro, Stephanie C        SO Hawaii-HI            5:11.51    5:12.84  
      28.14   30.23   30.93   31.53   32.15   32.00   32.20   32.29
      32.05   31.32                                                
 25 Monks, Kirah K            FR Idaho-IE             5:13.37    5:13.49  
      27.85   29.73   30.07   30.95   31.61   32.03   32.61   33.37
      33.33   31.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 26 Gjoen, Heidi V            SR Fresno State         5:14.84    5:15.32  
      28.80   30.94   31.58   31.53   31.50   31.78   32.21   32.33
      32.55   32.10                                                
 27 Nguyen, Rayanne K         JR Fresno State         5:19.43    5:17.27  
      28.94   31.33   32.06   32.05   31.82   31.77   31.87   32.55
      32.51   32.37                                                
 28 Ungaretti, Kori J         SO Idaho-IE             5:20.36    5:18.21  
      28.77   31.42   31.95   32.20   32.52   32.44   32.39   32.66
      32.29   31.57                                                
 29 Tonsager, Allison K       FR North Dakota-ND      5:29.77    5:21.46  
      28.81   31.67   32.37   32.69   32.46   32.67   32.58   32.86
      32.89   32.46                                                
 -- Mills, Megan J            SR San Jose St-PC       5:07.99   X5:01.83  
      27.34   29.36   30.07   30.32   30.55   30.65   30.99   30.91
      31.23   30.41                                                
 -- Stoddard, Taylor M        JR San Jose St-PC       5:18.54   X5:08.93  
      27.76   30.03   30.34   30.35   30.89   30.99   31.43   32.27
      32.91   31.96                                                
 -- Hogan, Kaitlyn M          FR NM State-NM          5:22.04   X5:13.05  
      27.86   30.41   31.53   31.90   32.39   32.13   31.97   32.05
      31.72   31.09                                                
 -- Boring, Christina N       SO Hawaii-HI            5:13.75   X5:20.57  
      28.73   31.39   32.17   32.42   32.34   32.78   32.81   33.20
      33.04   31.69                                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 1:55.64        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
    WAC Meet: # 1:56.43        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                           
        Pool: & 1:56.81        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
    NCAA "A": A 1:56.13                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 2:01.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connell, Fiona G          JR Northern Ariz.       2:02.53    2:01.29B 
      26.16   29.52   36.61   29.00                                
  2 Craddock, Julia W         JR San Jose St-PC       2:02.73    2:02.01  
      26.02   31.24   36.36   28.39                                
  3 Anderson, Darcie M        SO San Jose St-PC       2:04.75    2:02.50  
      26.47   32.46   34.31   29.26                                
  4 Palmer, Rachel            SO Northern Ariz.       2:03.13    2:02.67  
      26.45   30.46   36.15   29.61                                
  5 Trammell, Kirsten M       SR San Jose St-PC       2:04.52    2:03.75  
      26.58   32.07   34.20   30.90                                
  6 Medon, Veronica H         JR North Dakota-ND      2:04.88    2:03.91  
      25.99   29.64   38.03   30.25                                
  7 Cate, Beth A              JR NM State-NM          2:04.23    2:05.17  
      26.68   31.27   37.17   30.05                                
  8 Legge, Jessica B          FR NM State-NM          2:04.24    2:05.26  
      26.55   31.67   36.02   31.02                                
B - Final
  9 Maclean, Haydn L          JR Hawaii-HI            2:05.39    2:03.85  
      26.94   31.48   36.31   29.12                                
 10 Saxe, Kelsie A            JR Idaho-IE             2:05.03    2:04.36  
      26.97   31.31   35.33   30.75                                
 11 Dockendorf, Michelle R    SO Fresno State         2:04.88    2:04.80  
      26.99   32.74   35.41   29.66                                
 12 Ritenberg, Taylor A       JR Hawaii-HI            2:06.79    2:05.06  
      27.98   33.51   35.03   28.54                                
 13 Venlos, Megan L           SO Idaho-IE             2:05.83    2:05.87  
      27.60   31.17   38.34   28.76                                
 14 Williams, Lyndsay N       SO Idaho-IE             2:04.88    2:06.01  
      27.38   32.19   36.77   29.67                                
 15 Brown, Karly M            SR San Jose St-PC       2:06.67    2:06.21  
      27.60   32.39   35.29   30.93                                
 16 Smith, Stirling C         SO Northern Ariz.       2:06.54    2:06.57  
      27.66   33.18   35.59   30.14                                
C - Final
 17 Anderson, Erica M         FR Idaho-IE             2:07.51    2:05.99  
      27.19   30.05   37.80   30.95                                
 18 Hack, Katie M             SO NM State-NM          2:07.04    2:07.61  
      27.84   32.48   36.62   30.67                                
 19 Smith, Haley J            FR San Jose St-PC       2:08.53    2:07.84  
      27.16   31.88   39.13   29.67                                
 20 Grabanski, Erin M         FR North Dakota-ND      2:10.99    2:09.53  
      27.68   31.77   38.64   31.44                                
 21 Pagett, Valerie E         SO Hawaii-HI            2:10.41    2:10.29  
      28.45   33.55   37.06   31.23                                
 22 McCloskey, Meaghan A      JR Idaho-IE             2:11.36    2:11.51  
      27.85   33.19   40.16   30.31                                
 23 Forman, Michelle K        FR Nevada-PC            2:10.30    2:11.75  
      27.66   34.09   38.61   31.39                                
 -- Chan, Andrea Y            JR San Jose St-PC       2:07.01   X2:08.26  
      26.67   33.70   37.56   30.33                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 1:55.64        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
    WAC Meet: # 1:56.43        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                           
        Pool: & 1:56.81        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
    NCAA "A": A 1:56.13                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 2:01.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Burnes, Jordan S          SO Northern Ariz.       2:11.08    2:04.15  
      27.01   32.13   34.77   30.24                                
 -- Kiss, Tricia J            SO NM State-NM          2:06.68    2:05.87  
      27.68   30.75   37.09   30.35                                
 -- Schweitzer, Kara E        FR NM State-NM          2:08.74    2:10.55  
      27.83   32.39   38.54   31.79                                
 -- Mertel, Alix S            SO NM State-NM          2:11.28    2:12.46  
      27.62   32.36   40.76   31.72                                
  1 Connell, Fiona G          JR Northern Ariz.       2:08.90    2:02.53  
      26.39   30.08   36.81   29.25                                
  2 Craddock, Julia W         JR San Jose St-PC       2:05.03    2:02.73  
      26.16   31.22   36.35   29.00                                
  3 Palmer, Rachel            SO Northern Ariz.       2:08.41    2:03.13  
      26.42   30.19   36.22   30.30                                
  4 Cate, Beth A              JR NM State-NM          2:04.50    2:04.23  
      26.74   30.61   37.29   29.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Legge, Jessica B          FR NM State-NM          2:03.03    2:04.24  
      26.70   31.63   35.70   30.21                                
  6 Trammell, Kirsten M       SR San Jose St-PC       2:03.36    2:04.52  
      26.34   31.75   34.51   31.92                                
  7 Anderson, Darcie M        SO San Jose St-PC       2:02.65    2:04.75  
      26.65   33.28   34.54   30.28                                
  8 Medon, Veronica H         JR North Dakota-ND      2:05.67    2:04.88  
      26.38   30.05   37.73   30.72                                
  9 Williams, Lyndsay N       SO Idaho-IE             2:07.66   J2:04.88  
      27.21   32.86   35.86   28.95                                
 10 Dockendorf, Michelle R    SO Fresno State         2:08.74   J2:04.88  
      26.97   31.82   35.93   30.16                                
 11 Saxe, Kelsie A            JR Idaho-IE             2:07.68    2:05.03  
      27.18   31.29   35.32   31.24                                
 12 Maclean, Haydn L          JR Hawaii-HI            2:07.31    2:05.39  
      26.91   30.68   36.86   30.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Venlos, Megan L           SO Idaho-IE             2:08.04    2:05.83  
      27.79   31.55   37.74   28.75                                
 14 Smith, Stirling C         SO Northern Ariz.       2:13.64    2:06.54  
      27.87   32.29   35.49   30.89                                
 15 Brown, Karly M            SR San Jose St-PC       2:07.99    2:06.67  
      27.35   32.41   35.50   31.41                                
 16 Ritenberg, Taylor A       JR Hawaii-HI            2:06.00    2:06.79  
      28.21   33.82   35.57   29.19                                
 17 Hack, Katie M             SO NM State-NM          2:11.61    2:07.04  
      27.28   31.50   36.49   31.77                                
 18 Anderson, Erica M         FR Idaho-IE             2:06.52    2:07.51  
      27.00   29.74   38.69   32.08                                
 19 Guieb, Gabby P            JR Nevada-PC            2:10.44    2:08.36  
      27.09   31.63   37.85   31.79                                
 20 Smith, Haley J            FR San Jose St-PC       2:07.05    2:08.53  
      26.70   31.85   39.63   30.35                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Forman, Michelle K        FR Nevada-PC            2:12.21    2:10.30  
      26.97   33.35   38.71   31.27                                
 22 Pagett, Valerie E         SO Hawaii-HI            2:10.97    2:10.41  
      28.39   33.56   36.47   31.99                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Thaveesupsoonthorn, Chav  JR Nevada-PC            2:05.75    2:10.98  
      27.95   31.94   39.11   31.98                                
 24 Grabanski, Erin M         FR North Dakota-ND      2:10.06    2:10.99  
      27.33   31.57   39.07   33.02                                
 25 McCloskey, Meaghan A      JR Idaho-IE             2:15.36    2:11.36  
      27.80   32.73   40.38   30.45                                
 26 Drennan, Jocelin R        FR Nevada-PC            2:23.57    2:11.45  
      28.39   33.79   38.66   30.61                                
 27 Vogel, Britney M          JR Fresno State         2:15.10    2:12.27  
      27.91   34.71   37.62   32.03                                
 28 Bruni, Christina A        FR San Jose St-PC       2:09.26    2:12.36  
      27.74   32.02   40.96   31.64                                
 29 Foley, Leslie A           SO Nevada-PC            2:20.68    2:12.52  
      28.55   33.07   38.37   32.53                                
 30 Garger, Natalie E         FR Hawaii-HI            2:14.45    2:12.76  
      28.68   34.74   36.77   32.57                                
 31 Pino, Sarah M             JR Fresno State         2:10.72    2:12.77  
      28.34   34.09   37.58   32.76                                
 32 Morillo, Jordan C         SR Fresno State         2:13.93    2:12.86  
      28.76   34.40   38.80   30.90                                
 33 Magana, Francesca K       FR Idaho-IE             2:12.18    2:14.38  
      28.91   34.26   38.72   32.49                                
 34 Scilufo, Taylor           FR Fresno State         2:14.38    2:18.11  
      27.34                   33.42                                
 35 Jung, Caitlin R           SO North Dakota-ND      2:29.94    2:22.17  
      29.37   37.10   40.29   35.41                                
 36 Renner, Kelli R           SO North Dakota-ND      2:31.00    2:24.61  
      30.56   38.66   39.90   35.49                                
 -- Chan, Andrea Y            JR San Jose St-PC       2:08.92   X2:07.01  
      26.63   33.49   37.26   29.63                                
 -- Ranit, Antoinette P       FR Hawaii-HI            2:09.79   X2:11.64  
      27.80   32.96   39.20   31.68                                
 -- Nakamoto, Kayla M         FR San Jose St-PC       2:11.51   X2:12.98  
      27.90   34.10   40.10   30.88                                
 -- Zuniga, Brianna           SO NM State-NM          2:14.92   X2:15.35  
      28.10   31.49   42.76   33.00                                
 -- Fletcher, Taylor K        SR Hawaii-HI            2:19.43   X2:16.73  
      28.66   35.84   39.33   32.90                                
 -- Gregorios, Stevi R        FR Hawaii-HI            2:15.96         DQ  
      29.52   34.36   38.23   33.76                                
 
Event 4S  Women 200 Yard IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Medon, Veronica H         JR North Dakota-ND           NT    2:03.86  
      12.30   14.36   15.26   14.77   18.71   19.05   15.82   13.59
  2 Williams, Lyndsay N       SO Idaho-IE                  NT    2:04.01  
      12.59   14.75   16.28                                   13.94
  3 Dockendorf, Michelle R    SO Fresno State              NT    2:05.70  
                                      17.87   17.74   29.79        
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 21.77        1994 A Van Dyken, CSU                             
    WAC Meet: # 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
        Pool: & 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
    NCAA "A": A 21.93                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 22.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dewames, Marisa K         JR San Jose St-PC         22.67      22.38B 
      11.06   11.32                                                
  2 Schmidtke, Aliena         FR NM State-NM            23.04      22.82B 
      11.30   11.52                                                
  3 Foster, Kiley C           JR San Jose St-PC         22.98      22.95B 
      11.19   11.76                                                
  4 Yoho, Dani C              JR Fresno State           23.21      23.08  
      11.06   12.02                                                
  5 Alkhaldi, Jasmine P       FR Hawaii-HI              23.19      23.13  
      11.46   11.67                                                
  6 Cote, Rachel E            JR Hawaii-HI              23.26      23.21  
      11.35   11.86                                                
  7 McCurley, Meghan L        SR San Jose St-PC         23.36      23.23  
      11.12   12.11                                                
  8 Mustelin, Sofia A         SO Hawaii-HI              23.37      23.54  
      11.54   12.00                                                
B - Final
  9 Prior, Christa A          SR Hawaii-HI              23.40      23.29  
      11.27   12.02                                                
 10 Harvey, Erika A           SO San Jose St-PC         23.42      23.31  
      11.27   12.04                                                
 11 Millet, Rachel M          FR Idaho-IE               23.56      23.32  
 12 Palombit, Gina M          SR NM State-NM            23.86      23.73  
      11.53   12.20                                                
 13 Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R     SR Northern Ariz.         23.96      23.86  
      11.69   12.17                                                
 14 Wessman, Rachael I        SO North Dakota-ND        23.95      23.87  
      11.49   12.38                                                
 15 Pang, Si Jia              SR Idaho-IE               23.87      23.93  
      11.68   12.25                                                
 16 Madsen, Alex T            FR Fresno State           23.87      23.98  
      11.78   12.20                                                
C - Final
 17 Boyd, Brittney L          SR San Jose St-PC         24.08      23.81  
 18 Torres, Dede K            SR Fresno State           24.14      23.92  
      11.64   12.28                                                
 19 Loy, Kelsey N             JR Northern Ariz.         24.17      23.96  
      11.82   12.14                                                
 20 Fenton, Alex M            JR NM State-NM            24.04      24.02  
      11.76   12.26                                                
 21 Hendricks, Katie M        SR Idaho-IE               24.17      24.12  
      11.71   12.41                                                
 21 Richels, Kelsey A         SO North Dakota-ND        24.08      24.12  
      11.89   12.23                                                
 23 Fisher, Kara B            JR North Dakota-ND        24.08      24.18  
      11.75   12.43                                                
 -- Smyth, Danielle S         JR San Jose St-PC         24.10     X24.07  
      11.76   12.31                                                
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 21.77        1994 A Van Dyken, CSU                             
    WAC Meet: # 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
        Pool: & 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
    NCAA "A": A 21.93                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 22.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Seaver, Terrin M          SO NM State-NM            24.22      23.97  
      11.61   12.36                                                
 -- Bezenek, Kirsta M         JR NM State-NM            25.53      25.22  
      12.35   12.87                                                
 -- Hall, Darah L             FR Fresno State           27.51      27.31  
      12.66   14.65                                                
  1 Dewames, Marisa K         JR San Jose St-PC         22.89      22.67B 
      11.20   11.47                                                
  2 Foster, Kiley C           JR San Jose St-PC         23.18      22.98B 
      11.20   11.78                                                
  3 Schmidtke, Aliena         FR NM State-NM            23.51      23.04  
  4 Alkhaldi, Jasmine P       FR Hawaii-HI              23.98      23.19  
      11.44   11.75                                                
  5 Yoho, Dani C              JR Fresno State           23.04      23.21  
      11.36   11.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Cote, Rachel E            JR Hawaii-HI              23.40      23.26  
      11.34   11.92                                                
  7 McCurley, Meghan L        SR San Jose St-PC         23.19      23.36  
      11.23   12.13                                                
  8 Mustelin, Sofia A         SO Hawaii-HI              23.55      23.37  
      11.37   12.00                                                
  9 Prior, Christa A          SR Hawaii-HI              23.53      23.40  
 10 Harvey, Erika A           SO San Jose St-PC         23.32      23.42  
      11.28   12.14                                                
 11 Millet, Rachel M          FR Idaho-IE               23.47      23.56  
 12 Palombit, Gina M          SR NM State-NM            24.28      23.86  
      11.60   12.26                                                
 13 Madsen, Alex T            FR Fresno State           25.21      23.87  
 13 Pang, Si Jia              SR Idaho-IE               24.52      23.87  
      11.68   12.19                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 15 Wessman, Rachael I        SO North Dakota-ND        24.09      23.95  
      11.51   12.44                                                
 16 Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R     SR Northern Ariz.         24.30      23.96  
      11.61   12.35                                                
 17 Fenton, Alex M            JR NM State-NM            24.34      24.04  
      11.90   12.14                                                
 18 Richels, Kelsey A         SO North Dakota-ND        24.35      24.08  
      11.93   12.15                                                
 18 Boyd, Brittney L          SR San Jose St-PC         24.22      24.08  
      11.72   12.36                                                
 18 Fisher, Kara B            JR North Dakota-ND        24.51      24.08  
      11.71   12.37                                                
 21 Acosta, Ashlyn N          SO San Jose St-PC         24.07      24.13  
      11.83   12.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 22 Torres, Dede K            SR Fresno State           24.83      24.14  
      11.87   12.27                                                
 23 Loy, Kelsey N             JR Northern Ariz.         24.49      24.17  
 23 Hendricks, Katie M        SR Idaho-IE               24.37      24.17  
      11.74   12.43                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 25 Accornero, Annathea B     FR Hawaii-HI              24.18      24.24  
      11.90   12.34                                                
 25 Palombit, Victoria K      FR NM State-NM            25.07      24.24  
      11.74   12.50                                                
 27 Bailey, Alyssa L          SO North Dakota-ND        24.35      24.32  
      11.72   12.60                                                
 27 Vieira, Luiza P           FR Nevada-PC                 NT      24.32  
      12.03   12.29                                                
 29 Conci, Caitlin A          SR North Dakota-ND        25.26      24.35  
      11.78   12.57                                                
 30 Liang, Peggy C            FR Hawaii-HI              24.21      24.42  
      11.90   12.52                                                
 31 Schneider, Kelli J        SR Hawaii-HI              24.64      24.45  
      12.01   12.44                                                
 32 Simon, Sam L              SR North Dakota-ND        24.60      24.53  
      11.80   12.73                                                
 33 Juergens, Alexis K        FR Northern Ariz.         25.71      24.56  
 34 Brown, Calleagh C         SR Idaho-IE               25.14      24.67  
      12.02   12.65                                                
 35 Larson, Melanie C         FR Nevada-PC              25.57      24.82  
      12.22   12.60                                                
 36 Griffing, Laura M         FR Idaho-IE               25.60      24.98  
      12.29   12.69                                                
 37 Kunz, Ashley L            JR Nevada-PC              25.98      25.07  
      12.24   12.83                                                
 38 Howe, Karli M             JR Nevada-PC              25.53      25.12  
      12.31   12.81                                                
 39 Stanger, Chelsey K        SR Idaho-IE               26.14      25.16  
      12.35   12.81                                                
 40 Kirby, Melissa M          JR Idaho-IE               25.77      25.23  
      12.20   13.03                                                
 41 Sartini, Katie M          FR Nevada-PC              25.57      25.35  
      12.11   13.24                                                
 42 Gottlieb, Ashani L        SO Northern Ariz.         26.70      25.55  
      12.35   13.20                                                
 43 Bettis, Savannah H        SR Idaho-IE               27.28      25.86  
      12.12   13.74                                                
 44 Derflinger, Andrea L      SO Northern Ariz.         26.80      27.30  
 45 Fitzgerald, Kate L        FR North Dakota-ND        29.67      27.88  
      13.29   14.59                                                
 46 Spies, Maria              SR NM State-NM               NT      29.43  
 47 Lewandowski, Emily A      FR Northern Ariz.         30.00      32.03  
      14.71   17.32                                                
 -- Smyth, Danielle S         JR San Jose St-PC         24.42     X24.10  
      11.84   12.26                                                
 -- Nelson, Amber R           FR San Jose St-PC         24.29     X24.22  
      11.75   12.47                                                
 -- Stephens, Ariel M         SO Hawaii-HI              24.26     X24.29  
      11.93   12.36                                                
 -- Hogan, Kaitlyn M          FR NM State-NM            25.52     X25.16  
      12.20   12.96                                                
 -- Philpot, Karen J          JR NM State-NM            25.91     X25.24  
      12.29   12.95                                                
 -- Sharp, Molly J            SO Hawaii-HI              25.90     X25.51  
      12.39   13.12                                                
 -- Zuniga, Alessandra        SO NM State-NM            26.08     X25.54  
      12.62   12.92                                                
 -- Biedenbach, Abby M        FR Idaho-IE                  NT     X25.87  
      12.80   13.07                                                
 -- Roberts, Sydney W         SO Idaho-IE                  NT     X25.92  
      12.63   13.29                                                
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 338.40        2009 E Friesen, UH                               
    WAC Meet: # 338.40        2009 E Friesen, UH                               
    NCAA "A": A 265.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huang, Grace              SO Nevada-PC             280.25     305.30A 
  2 Ardavanis, Kristy N       JR Northern Ariz.        277.75     301.65A 
  3 Hanson, Stephanie         SO Nevada-PC             266.85     300.60A 
  4 Nero, Daniella S          SR Hawaii-HI             266.90     300.55A 
  5 Charlton, Melyssa A       SR Nevada-PC             258.70     291.05A 
  6 Hunt, Paige L             JR Idaho-IE              246.15     271.00A 
  7 Frost, Holly V            SR Northern Ariz.        249.65     270.60A 
  8 Jameson, Mairin A         SO Idaho-IE              246.90     239.45  
B - Final
  9 Bradley, Genevieve M      SO Hawaii-HI             229.50     281.80A 
 10 Kilby, Amy M              JR San Jose St-PC        244.50     270.05A 
 11 Bosnick, Hannah E         JR Hawaii-HI             239.45     262.75  
 12 Prigge, Hannah K          SO Fresno State          235.40     259.95  
 13 Anderson, Cassie          SR Northern Ariz.        231.75     256.35  
 14 Keidel, Megan K           SR North Dakota-ND       230.75     253.65  
 15 Smithberg, Gwen           SO Northern Ariz.        229.65     234.55  
 -- Lents, Kali E             FR Northern Ariz.        239.60         DQ  
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 338.40        2009 E Friesen, UH                               
    WAC Meet: # 338.40        2009 E Friesen, UH                               
    NCAA "A": A 265.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huang, Grace              SO Nevada-PC             309.15     280.25A 
  2 Ardavanis, Kristy N       JR Northern Ariz.        308.70     277.75A 
  3 Nero, Daniella S          SR Hawaii-HI                 NP     266.90A 
  4 Hanson, Stephanie         SO Nevada-PC             276.38     266.85A 
  5 Charlton, Melyssa A       SR Nevada-PC             288.75     258.70  
  6 Frost, Holly V            SR Northern Ariz.        287.03     249.65  
  7 Jameson, Mairin A         SO Idaho-IE              248.33     246.90  
  8 Hunt, Paige L             JR Idaho-IE              265.85     246.15  
  9 Kilby, Amy M              JR San Jose St-PC        284.25     244.50  
 10 Lents, Kali E             FR Northern Ariz.        261.23     239.60  
 11 Bosnick, Hannah E         JR Hawaii-HI                 NP     239.45  
 12 Prigge, Hannah K          SO Fresno State          276.40     235.40  
 13 Anderson, Cassie          SR Northern Ariz.        284.10     231.75  
 14 Keidel, Megan K           SR North Dakota-ND           NP     230.75  
 15 Smithberg, Gwen           SO Northern Ariz.        169.58     229.65  
 16 Bradley, Genevieve M      SO Hawaii-HI                 NP     229.50  
 17 Dallmann, Katie R         FR Northern Ariz.        181.10     227.80  
 18 Luke, Stacey C            JR Fresno State          294.70     218.50  
 18 Porter, Jaymee S          SO NM State-NM           243.23     218.50  
 20 Smith, Carly B            SR NM State-NM           267.75     214.65  
 21 Thomsen, Alexis C         SO North Dakota-ND           NP     210.60  
 22 Waldbilling, Rachael L    SO North Dakota-ND           NP     209.50  
 23 Anklan, Jenn M            FR North Dakota-ND           NP     206.15  
 24 Tangeman, Cassidy L       FR North Dakota-ND           NP     205.30  
 25 Arnold, Jennifer D        SO Nevada-PC             247.88     191.15  
 26 Holden, Jessica J         SR San Jose St-PC        221.95     190.35  
 -- Potterf, Kelsi A          SO Idaho-IE              224.75    X198.00  
 -- Wakefield, Jane A         SO Northern Ariz.        189.10    X168.10  
 -- Braudaway, Tori M         SO Northern Ariz.        167.40    X135.50  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 1:28.94        1999 SMU                                        
    WAC Meet: # 1:30.21        1999 SMU                                        
        Pool: & 1:30.63        2011 BSU                                        
    NCAA "A": A 1:28.35                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:32.76                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 San Jose State-PC  'A'                            1:31.15    1:30.38& 
     1) McCurley, Meghan L SR           2) Foster, Kiley C JR             
     3) Harvey, Erika A SO              4) Dewames, Marisa K JR           
       23.31    22.36    22.73    21.98                                    
  2 Hawaii-HI  'A'                                    1:33.11    1:31.56B 
     1) Alkhaldi, Jasmine P FR          2) Cote, Rachel E JR              
     3) Prior, Christa A SR             4) Mustelin, Sofia A SO           
       23.12    22.75    22.93    22.76                                    
  3 North Dakota-ND  'A'                              1:35.97    1:34.39  
     1) Wessman, Rachael I SO           2) Richels, Kelsey A SO           
     3) Medon, Veronica H JR            4) Fisher, Kara B JR              
       23.82    23.86    23.35    23.36                                    
  4 Northern Arizona  'A'                             1:37.73    1:34.50  
     1) Connell, Fiona G JR             2) Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R SR       
     3) Palmer, Rachel SO               4) Loy, Kelsey N JR               
       23.60    23.42    24.11    23.37                                    
  5 Idaho-IE  'A'                                     1:35.60    1:34.70  
     1) Anderson, Erica M FR            2) Venlos, Megan L SO             
     3) Hendricks, Katie M SR           4) Pang, Si Jia SR                
       23.94    23.57    23.83    23.36                                    
  6 Nevada-PC  'A'                                    1:40.50    1:37.35  
     1) Vieira, Luiza P FR              2) Larson, Melanie C FR           
     3) Ploussard, Alysse M JR          4) Forman, Michelle K FR          
       24.23    24.53    24.05    24.54                                    
 -- Fresno State  'A'                                 1:36.19         DQ  
     1) Yoho, Dani C JR                 2) Fuller, Brooke B SO            
     3) Torres, Dede K SR               4) Madsen, Alex T FR              
       22.87    23.78    23.33    23.58                                    
 -- New Mexico State-NM  'A'                          1:35.95         DQ  
     1) Schmidtke, Aliena FR            2) Palombit, Gina M SR            
     3) Palombit, Victoria K FR         4) Fenton, Alex M JR              
       22.87    23.35    23.64    23.05                                    
 
Event 8  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 4:06.70        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
    WAC Meet: # 4:07.30        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
        Pool: & 4:07.30        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
    NCAA "A": A 4:05.65                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 4:19.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Rachel            SO Northern Ariz.       4:19.26    4:18.46B 
      26.73   30.37   32.59   31.92   36.86   37.66   31.07   31.26
  2 Burnes, Jordan S          SO Northern Ariz.       4:23.60    4:20.35  
      26.92   31.32   34.73   33.76   36.18   37.07   31.01   29.36
  3 Kiss, Tricia J            SO NM State-NM          4:27.59    4:20.70  
      27.73   31.06   32.43   32.16   37.72   38.26   31.67   29.67
  4 Craddock, Julia W         JR San Jose St-PC       4:21.60    4:21.48  
      27.05   31.05   33.18   32.62   37.40   38.25   31.71   30.22
  5 Williams, Lyndsay N       SO Idaho-IE             4:24.79    4:23.60  
      27.71   31.30   34.80   34.38   37.31   38.13   30.39   29.58
  6 Buna, Brittany K          SO Fresno State         4:26.96    4:24.07  
      28.70   32.38   33.58   33.37   37.97   38.47   30.61   28.99
  7 Jones, Kristin J          SR Northern Ariz.       4:29.11    4:29.49  
      28.34   32.47   34.69   33.96   39.43   40.05   31.04   29.51
  8 Maclean, Haydn L          JR Hawaii-HI            4:30.54    4:30.27  
      28.09   32.15   34.28   34.25   38.80   39.58   31.91   31.21
B - Final
  9 Schweitzer, Kara E        FR NM State-NM          4:32.69    4:30.29  
      28.81   32.91   34.44   34.34   37.60   38.26   32.67   31.26
 10 Guieb, Gabby P            JR Nevada-PC            4:32.02    4:31.57  
      28.64   32.47   34.56   34.72   38.53   38.92   32.04   31.69
 11 Hack, Katie M             SO NM State-NM          4:31.41    4:33.01  
      28.85   33.07   34.29   34.58   38.64   40.29   32.53   30.76
 12 Moore, Brittney N         SR NM State-NM          4:33.36    4:33.74  
      29.68   33.10   35.20   34.54   39.37   39.56   31.73   30.56
 13 Drennan, Jocelin R        FR Nevada-PC            4:40.00    4:35.33  
      28.96   32.81   36.05   35.13   39.60   40.27   31.71   30.80
 14 Mischkot, Sammi I         SO Idaho-IE             4:39.04    4:39.77  
      29.03   33.15   33.75   33.97   42.42   42.25   32.73   32.47
 15 Mertel, Alix S            SO NM State-NM          4:41.59    4:43.15  
      28.72   34.00   35.06   34.84   41.38   42.37   33.56   33.22
 -- Thaveesupsoonthorn, Chav  JR Nevada-PC            4:37.28         DQ  
      28.86   32.22   35.03   34.20   40.08   40.99   33.74   33.75
C - Final
 17 Foley, Leslie A           SO Nevada-PC            4:46.28    4:40.36  
      29.28   33.92   35.74   34.73   39.89   41.01   33.13   32.66
 -- Morrison, Meagan L        FR Northern Ariz.       4:42.77   X4:38.51  
      29.97   35.19   36.35   35.43   39.41   39.51   31.98   30.67
 -- Boring, Christina N       SO Hawaii-HI            4:51.83   X4:45.30  
      30.18   33.34   38.29   38.24   40.55   41.10   32.33   31.27
 -- Fletcher, Taylor K        SR Hawaii-HI            4:49.76   X4:47.31  
      29.52   33.73   38.62   38.67   39.19   40.36   33.99   33.23
 -- Zuniga, Brianna           SO NM State-NM          4:53.94   X4:48.50  
      29.66   34.02   34.88   34.82   43.46   44.01   34.26   33.39
 
Event 8  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 4:06.70        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
    WAC Meet: # 4:07.30        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
        Pool: & 4:07.30        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
    NCAA "A": A 4:05.65                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 4:19.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Rachel            SO Northern Ariz.       4:27.06    4:19.26B 
      27.13   30.21   32.71   31.74   37.80   38.12   31.11   30.44
  2 Craddock, Julia W         JR San Jose St-PC       4:19.06    4:21.60  
      27.34   31.51   33.45   33.10   37.41   37.90   31.08   29.81
  3 Burnes, Jordan S          SO Northern Ariz.       4:37.60    4:23.60  
      27.34   31.28   34.71   34.45   35.76   37.14   32.04   30.88
  4 Williams, Lyndsay N       SO Idaho-IE             4:29.82    4:24.79  
      27.99   31.58   34.67   34.20   37.12   38.40   30.90   29.93
  5 Buna, Brittany K          SO Fresno State         4:24.73    4:26.96  
      28.46   32.39   33.57   33.00   38.68   38.86   31.48   30.52
  6 Kiss, Tricia J            SO NM State-NM          4:28.69    4:27.59  
      28.03   32.17   33.24   33.31   38.67   39.15   32.45   30.57
  7 Jones, Kristin J          SR Northern Ariz.       4:36.70    4:29.11  
      28.44   31.83   34.37   33.28   39.53   40.21   31.25   30.20
  8 Maclean, Haydn L          JR Hawaii-HI            4:32.72    4:30.54  
      27.66   31.40   33.95   33.50   38.76   39.93   32.91   32.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hack, Katie M             SO NM State-NM          4:39.09    4:31.41  
      28.86   33.04   33.98   33.85   37.82   39.57   32.84   31.45
 10 Guieb, Gabby P            JR Nevada-PC            4:29.23    4:32.02  
      28.30   31.68   34.67   35.26   38.81   39.24   32.53   31.53
 11 Schweitzer, Kara E        FR NM State-NM          4:32.11    4:32.69  
      28.90   32.92   34.82   35.23   38.49   38.68   32.41   31.24
 12 Moore, Brittney N         SR NM State-NM          4:37.95    4:33.36  
      29.43   32.72   34.96   34.48   39.61   39.86   31.79   30.51
 13 Thaveesupsoonthorn, Chav  JR Nevada-PC            4:30.23    4:37.28  
      28.71   32.99   35.09   35.13   39.78   40.13   33.59   31.86
 14 Mischkot, Sammi I         SO Idaho-IE             4:38.38    4:39.04  
      28.87   33.11   33.04   33.43   42.19   43.05   33.54   31.81
 15 Drennan, Jocelin R        FR Nevada-PC            4:44.31    4:40.00  
      29.65   32.95   36.38   35.69   40.11   40.58   32.79   31.85
 16 Mertel, Alix S            SO NM State-NM               NT    4:41.59  
      28.66   33.92   34.73   34.09   41.69   42.04   33.59   32.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foley, Leslie A           SO Nevada-PC            4:50.92    4:46.28  
      30.34   33.75   35.07   35.08   40.42   41.39   35.12   35.11
 18 O'Connor, Rachel E        SO Nevada-PC            4:52.27    4:53.05  
      29.22   32.36   35.98   35.43   45.66   46.46   34.94   33.00
 19 Vessie, Lauren A          JR Nevada-PC                 NT    4:54.54  
      29.55   34.09   36.57   36.11   44.64   44.64   34.67   34.27
 -- Morrison, Meagan L        FR Northern Ariz.       4:52.20   X4:42.77  
      30.60   35.43   37.32   35.51   39.82   40.13   32.76   31.20
 -- Fletcher, Taylor K        SR Hawaii-HI            4:49.23   X4:49.76  
      29.76   34.55   39.39   38.90   39.71   40.36   33.88   33.21
 -- Boring, Christina N       SO Hawaii-HI            4:43.23   X4:51.83  
      30.31   34.86   38.77   39.52   40.85   41.96   32.94   32.62
 -- Zuniga, Brianna           SO NM State-NM               NT   X4:53.94  
      29.08   33.73   34.98   34.68   45.20   46.25   34.93   35.09
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 51.89        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                             
    WAC Meet: # 51.89        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                             
        Pool: & 52.05        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
    NCAA "A": A 52.02                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 54.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Djelic, Sofija            FR Hawaii-HI              55.02      54.34B 
      11.88   13.46   14.29   14.71                                
  2 McLean, Michaela L        FR San Jose St-PC         55.42      55.43  
      12.87   13.26   29.30                                        
  3 Denman, Heather N         SR San Jose St-PC         55.14      55.54  
                      14.77   14.85                                
  4 Acosta, Ashlyn N          SO San Jose St-PC         55.05      55.88  
      11.75   13.61   14.69   15.83                                
  5 Seaver, Terrin M          SO NM State-NM            55.49      55.97  
      11.99   14.00   14.68   15.30                                
  6 Cate, Beth A              JR NM State-NM            56.06      56.01  
      12.34   13.91   14.70   15.06                                
  7 Bettis, Savannah H        SR Idaho-IE               55.96      56.14  
      12.28   13.98   14.90   14.98                                
  8 Schneider, Kelli J        SR Hawaii-HI              56.48      56.68  
      12.51   13.95   15.07   15.15                                
B - Final
  9 Takaki, Maddeline M       JR Hawaii-HI              56.68      55.91  
                      29.97                                        
 10 Conci, Caitlin A          SR North Dakota-ND        56.57      56.35  
      12.34   14.27   14.77   14.97                                
 11 Juergens, Alexis K        FR Northern Ariz.         56.62      56.46  
      12.18   13.91   14.90   15.47                                
 12 McCurley, Meghan L        SR San Jose St-PC         57.13      56.96  
                      30.54                                        
 13 Bezenek, Kirsta M         JR NM State-NM            57.73      56.97  
      12.38   14.29   14.86   15.44                                
 14 Brown, Calleagh C         SR Idaho-IE               57.77      57.74  
      12.60   14.47   15.11   15.56                                
 15 Foo, Alyssa K             SO Hawaii-HI              57.38      57.77  
      12.42   14.22   15.22   15.91                                
 16 Nguyen, Rayanne K         JR Fresno State           57.55      57.85  
      12.57   14.58   15.16   15.54                                
C - Final
 17 McCloskey, Meaghan A      JR Idaho-IE               58.80      58.22  
                      30.75                                        
 17 Stanger, Chelsey K        SR Idaho-IE               58.39      58.22  
                      31.56                                        
 19 Derflinger, Andrea L      SO Northern Ariz.         58.51      58.68  
                      31.05                                        
 20 Puk, Sami R               SO North Dakota-ND        58.31      59.02  
                      31.74                                        
 21 Forman, Michelle K        FR Nevada-PC              59.14      59.67  
                      32.33                                        
 -- Chan, Andrea Y            JR San Jose St-PC         57.63     X58.11  
                      31.60                                        
 -- Nakamoto, Kayla M         FR San Jose St-PC         58.86     X58.34  
                      30.99                                        
 -- Smyth, Danielle S         JR San Jose St-PC         58.32     X58.60  
                      30.92                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 51.89        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                             
    WAC Meet: # 51.89        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                             
        Pool: & 52.05        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
    NCAA "A": A 52.02                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 54.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Bassen, Rachelle M        SR NM State-NM            57.49      57.65  
                      30.58                                        
 -- Smith, Ana l              SR NM State-NM          1:01.66      58.78  
      12.80   14.43   15.24   16.31                                
  1 Djelic, Sofija            FR Hawaii-HI              57.12      55.02  
                      14.40   14.72                                
  2 Acosta, Ashlyn N          SO San Jose St-PC         55.21      55.05  
      11.87   13.67   14.44   15.07                                
  3 Denman, Heather N         SR San Jose St-PC         55.16      55.14  
      12.17   13.97   14.32   14.68                                
  4 McLean, Michaela L        FR San Jose St-PC         57.13      55.42  
                      29.60                                        
  5 Seaver, Terrin M          SO NM State-NM            56.75      55.49  
      11.80   13.75   14.54   15.40                                
  6 Bettis, Savannah H        SR Idaho-IE               58.09      55.96  
      12.27   13.97   14.61   15.11                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Cate, Beth A              JR NM State-NM            56.58      56.06  
      12.17   14.03   14.83   15.03                                
  8 Schneider, Kelli J        SR Hawaii-HI              57.86      56.48  
      12.35   14.14   14.89   15.10                                
  9 Conci, Caitlin A          SR North Dakota-ND        56.81      56.57  
      12.43   14.04   14.89   15.21                                
 10 Juergens, Alexis K        FR Northern Ariz.         58.41      56.62  
      12.15   14.01   14.89   15.57                                
 11 Takaki, Maddeline M       JR Hawaii-HI              56.48      56.68  
      12.22   14.16   14.69   15.61                                
 12 McCurley, Meghan L        SR San Jose St-PC         58.67      57.13  
      12.25   14.12   14.98   15.78                                
 13 Foo, Alyssa K             SO Hawaii-HI              58.51      57.38  
      12.32   14.25   15.01   15.80                                
 14 Nguyen, Rayanne K         JR Fresno State           59.33      57.55  
      12.58   14.63   14.86   15.48                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Bezenek, Kirsta M         JR NM State-NM            58.17      57.73  
      12.40   14.58   14.85   15.90                                
 16 Brown, Calleagh C         SR Idaho-IE               59.65      57.77  
      12.59   14.21   15.10   15.87                                
 17 Puk, Sami R               SO North Dakota-ND        58.88      58.31  
      12.61   14.55   15.38   15.77                                
 18 Stanger, Chelsey K        SR Idaho-IE               58.97      58.39  
      12.34   14.33   15.45   16.27                                
 19 Derflinger, Andrea L      SO Northern Ariz.       1:01.11      58.51  
                      15.43   15.58                                
 20 McCloskey, Meaghan A      JR Idaho-IE             1:00.22      58.80  
      12.85   14.95   15.37   15.63                                
 21 Forman, Michelle K        FR Nevada-PC            1:00.60      59.14  
                      31.78                                        
 22 Scilufo, Taylor           FR Fresno State           59.88      59.19  
      12.87   14.44   15.48   16.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Howe, Karli M             JR Nevada-PC                 NT    1:00.37  
                      15.97   16.75                                
 24 Hall, Darah L             FR Fresno State         1:00.90    1:00.97  
      12.83   15.32   16.21   16.61                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Teran-Sanchez, Raquel     SO Nevada-PC            1:03.48    1:01.11  
      13.08   15.24   32.79                                        
 26 Bailey, Alyssa L          SO North Dakota-ND      1:00.40    1:01.53  
      12.36   15.18   33.99                                        
 27 Tonsager, Allison K       FR North Dakota-ND      1:04.62    1:01.99  
      12.82   15.92   16.62   16.63                                
 -- Chan, Andrea Y            JR San Jose St-PC         59.63     X57.63  
      12.14   14.48   15.29   15.72                                
 -- Smyth, Danielle S         JR San Jose St-PC         58.52     X58.32  
      12.53   14.67   15.34   15.78                                
 -- Nakamoto, Kayla M         FR San Jose St-PC         58.87     X58.86  
      12.58   15.09   15.56   15.63                                
 -- Zuniga, Alessandra        SO NM State-NM          1:01.65   X1:00.17  
      12.72   15.23   15.96   16.26                                
 -- Peterson, Rachel A        FR Idaho-IE             1:00.74   X1:00.56  
      13.13   14.77   16.73   15.93                                
 -- Conrad, Paige C           SO Idaho-IE             1:00.46   X1:00.57  
      12.79   14.70   15.55   17.53                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 1:43.08        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
    WAC Meet: # 1:43.97        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
        Pool: & 1:43.97        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
    NCAA "A": A 1:44.02                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:48.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schmidtke, Aliena         FR NM State-NM          1:49.42    1:46.38B 
                                                      27.34        
  2 Mi, Mengjiao              JR Nevada-PC            1:49.01    1:46.76B 
                                                      27.36        
  3 Lowther, Emma             SO Northern Ariz.       1:49.05    1:48.26B 
                                                      27.69        
  4 Dewames, Marisa K         JR San Jose St-PC       1:49.16    1:48.53  
                                                      27.90        
  5 Foster, Kiley C           JR San Jose St-PC       1:50.29    1:49.14  
                                                      28.21        
  6 Millet, Rachel M          FR Idaho-IE             1:49.95    1:49.69  
                                                      28.41        
  7 Alkhaldi, Jasmine P       FR Hawaii-HI            1:49.74    1:50.23  
                                                      28.24        
  8 Titchin, Lucy             FR Fresno State         1:50.37    1:51.36  
                                                      28.69        
B - Final
  9 Harvey, Erika A           SO San Jose St-PC       1:51.67    1:50.80  
      25.72   27.87   28.39   28.82                                
 10 Richels, Kelsey A         SO North Dakota-ND      1:51.05    1:51.04  
      25.76   28.05   28.50   28.73                                
 11 Venlos, Megan L           SO Idaho-IE             1:51.63    1:51.44  
      26.12   28.05   28.55   28.72                                
 12 Fenton, Alex M            JR NM State-NM          1:51.76    1:51.53  
      26.14   27.96   28.69   28.74                                
 13 Friedhoff, Amy E          JR San Jose St-PC       1:52.46    1:51.62  
      25.73   27.44   28.66   29.79                                
 14 Lynch, Morgan K           SO North Dakota-ND      1:52.57    1:52.29  
      26.38   28.44   28.85   28.62                                
 15 Sheehan, Courtney L       FR Fresno State         1:52.10    1:52.56  
      26.15   28.42   29.00   28.99                                
 16 Boyd, Brittney L          SR San Jose St-PC       1:53.22    1:55.32  
      25.93   28.67   29.78   30.94                                
C - Final
 17 Maier, Krista R           SR Northern Ariz.       1:53.47    1:51.80  
      26.78   28.45   28.49   28.08                                
 18 Palombit, Victoria K      FR NM State-NM          1:54.00    1:52.20  
      25.96   28.75   28.87   28.62                                
 19 Fuller, Brooke B          SO Fresno State         1:54.10    1:53.52  
      26.75   28.69   28.81   29.27                                
 20 Melnikov, Alexis A        SO Fresno State         1:54.31    1:53.64  
      26.53   28.73   29.27   29.11                                
 21 Liang, Peggy C            FR Hawaii-HI            1:54.35    1:54.44  
      26.42   29.17   29.04   29.81                                
 22 Pang, Si Jia              SR Idaho-IE             1:54.73    1:55.42  
      26.65   29.55   29.91   29.31                                
 -- Stoddard, Taylor M        JR San Jose St-PC       1:54.36   X1:52.96  
      26.72   28.50   28.88   28.86                                
 -- Mills, Megan J            SR San Jose St-PC       1:53.53   X1:54.24  
      26.56   28.85   29.55   29.28                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 1:43.08        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
    WAC Meet: # 1:43.97        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
        Pool: & 1:43.97        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
    NCAA "A": A 1:44.02                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:48.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Wright, Caitlin N         FR Northern Ariz.       1:57.50    1:52.51  
      26.13   28.43   29.16   28.79                                
  1 Mi, Mengjiao              JR Nevada-PC            1:51.54    1:49.01  
      25.41   27.56   27.90   28.14                                
  2 Lowther, Emma             SO Northern Ariz.       1:52.46    1:49.05  
      25.47   27.52   28.33   27.73                                
  3 Dewames, Marisa K         JR San Jose St-PC       1:49.82    1:49.16  
      25.99   28.10   28.00   27.07                                
  4 Schmidtke, Aliena         FR NM State-NM          1:48.24    1:49.42  
      24.74   27.64   28.70   28.34                                
  5 Alkhaldi, Jasmine P       FR Hawaii-HI            1:52.00    1:49.74  
      25.45   27.83   28.40   28.06                                
  6 Millet, Rachel M          FR Idaho-IE             1:50.95    1:49.95  
      24.79   27.22   28.41   29.53                                
  7 Foster, Kiley C           JR San Jose St-PC       1:51.92    1:50.29  
      26.32   28.30   28.11   27.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Titchin, Lucy             FR Fresno State         1:52.38    1:50.37  
      25.98   27.70   28.09   28.60                                
  9 Richels, Kelsey A         SO North Dakota-ND      1:52.34    1:51.05  
      25.52   27.66   28.48   29.39                                
 10 Venlos, Megan L           SO Idaho-IE             1:52.76    1:51.63  
      25.88   28.05   28.96   28.74                                
 11 Harvey, Erika A           SO San Jose St-PC       1:51.68    1:51.67  
      25.62   28.00   28.74   29.31                                
 12 Fenton, Alex M            JR NM State-NM          1:51.16    1:51.76  
      26.48   28.36   28.37   28.55                                
 13 Sheehan, Courtney L       FR Fresno State         1:53.71    1:52.10  
      26.85   27.89   28.64   28.72                                
 14 Friedhoff, Amy E          JR San Jose St-PC       1:51.11    1:52.46  
      26.03   27.74   28.95   29.74                                
 15 Lynch, Morgan K           SO North Dakota-ND      1:54.52    1:52.57  
      26.47   28.32   28.75   29.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Boyd, Brittney L          SR San Jose St-PC       1:54.01    1:53.22  
      25.64   28.24   29.23   30.11                                
 17 Maier, Krista R           SR Northern Ariz.       1:53.38    1:53.47  
      26.72   29.11   29.00   28.64                                
 18 Yoho, Dani C              JR Fresno State         1:58.29    1:53.61  
      25.69   28.45   29.71   29.76                                
 19 Palombit, Victoria K      FR NM State-NM          1:56.47    1:54.00  
      26.34   28.99   29.40   29.27                                
 20 Fuller, Brooke B          SO Fresno State         1:54.00    1:54.10  
      26.94   28.40   28.61   30.15                                
 21 Melnikov, Alexis A        SO Fresno State         1:56.88    1:54.31  
      26.86   28.59   29.49   29.37                                
 22 Liang, Peggy C            FR Hawaii-HI            1:55.04    1:54.35  
      26.20   28.71   29.56   29.88                                
 23 Pang, Si Jia              SR Idaho-IE             1:56.74    1:54.73  
      26.53   29.15   29.91   29.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 24 Gansneder, Haley N        JR NM State-NM          1:55.65    1:55.05  
      26.34   28.47   30.36   29.88                                
 25 Schneider, Kelli J        SR Hawaii-HI            1:54.01    1:55.15  
      26.85   29.47   29.65   29.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 26 Accornero, Annathea B     FR Hawaii-HI            1:53.85    1:55.23  
      26.68   28.52   29.59   30.44                                
 27 Monks, Kirah K            FR Idaho-IE             2:02.65    1:56.17  
      27.22   28.69   30.02   30.24                                
 28 Lipton, Caitlin J         JR San Jose St-PC       1:57.91    1:56.58  
      27.31   29.00   30.00   30.27                                
 29 Hicks, Jen L              JR Fresno State         2:02.60    1:57.26  
      27.65   29.51   30.16   29.94                                
 30 Palbykin, Danielle N      JR Northern Ariz.       2:01.59    1:57.85  
      27.88   29.59   29.99   30.39                                
 31 Larsen, Chelsey N         SR Nevada-PC            1:56.39    1:58.21  
      27.32   29.87   30.53   30.49                                
 32 Ungaretti, Kori J         SO Idaho-IE             2:00.89    1:58.64  
      28.13   30.19   30.36   29.96                                
 33 Matsuyama, Natalie A      FR Hawaii-HI            1:58.29    1:59.86  
      28.42   30.37   30.72   30.35                                
 -- Mills, Megan J            SR San Jose St-PC       1:56.94   X1:53.53  
      26.56   28.65   29.17   29.15                                
 -- Stoddard, Taylor M        JR San Jose St-PC       1:54.01   X1:54.36  
      26.68   28.49   29.41   29.78                                
 -- Hogan, Kaitlyn M          FR NM State-NM          1:56.70   X1:55.93  
      26.54   29.14   29.90   30.35                                
 -- Nelson, Amber R           FR San Jose St-PC       1:54.96   X1:56.01  
      26.57   28.80   30.28   30.36                                
 -- Philpot, Karen J          JR NM State-NM          1:59.64   X1:58.10  
      27.26   29.98   30.58   30.28                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 1:00.74        2005 C Clark, SMU                               
    WAC Meet: # 1:00.98        2009 M Spies, NMSU                              
        Pool: & 1:00.25        2006 T Kirk, UNATT                              
    NCAA "A": A   59.65                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:02.98                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trammell, Kirsten M       SR San Jose St-PC       1:01.36    1:01.60B 
      13.30   15.45   16.07   16.78                                
  2 Anderson, Darcie M        SO San Jose St-PC       1:01.72    1:01.65B 
      13.20   15.83   16.09   16.53                                
  3 Legge, Jessica B          FR NM State-NM          1:02.42    1:02.06B 
                      33.55                                        
  4 Burnes, Jordan S          SO Northern Ariz.       1:02.79    1:02.77B 
      13.41   15.87   16.60   16.89                                
  5 Saxe, Kelsie A            JR Idaho-IE             1:03.28    1:03.17  
      13.55   16.05   16.55   17.02                                
  6 Dockendorf, Michelle R    SO Fresno State         1:03.76    1:03.48  
      13.66   16.34   16.59   16.89                                
  7 Griffing, Laura M         FR Idaho-IE             1:03.89    1:04.14  
      13.88   15.97   16.93   17.36                                
  8 Vogel, Britney M          JR Fresno State         1:03.36    1:04.50  
      13.83   16.00   17.12   17.55                                
B - Final
  9 Ritenberg, Taylor A       JR Hawaii-HI            1:04.04    1:03.64  
      13.83   16.60   16.44   16.77                                
  9 Brown, Karly M            SR San Jose St-PC       1:03.95    1:03.64  
      13.69   16.21   16.54   17.20                                
 11 Smith, Stirling C         SO Northern Ariz.       1:04.90    1:04.50  
      14.14   16.24   16.98   17.14                                
 12 Garger, Natalie E         FR Hawaii-HI            1:04.64    1:04.63  
      14.17   16.19   17.07   17.20                                
 13 Pagett, Valerie E         SO Hawaii-HI            1:04.89    1:05.18  
      14.61   16.52   17.12   16.93                                
 14 Kunz, Ashley L            JR Nevada-PC            1:05.83    1:05.19  
      14.04   16.05   17.34   17.76                                
 15 Spies, Maria              SR NM State-NM          1:05.40    1:05.29  
      13.80   16.75   17.27   17.47                                
 16 Merwin, Camille M         SO North Dakota-ND      1:04.58    1:05.78  
                      35.13                                        
C - Final
 17 Pino, Sarah M             JR Fresno State         1:06.69    1:06.15  
      14.30   16.48   17.36   18.01                                
 18 Palombit, Gina M          SR NM State-NM          1:07.76    1:06.47  
      14.07   16.68   17.90   17.82                                
 19 Kirby, Melissa M          JR Idaho-IE             1:06.52    1:07.07  
      13.90   17.03   36.14                                        
 20 Longland, Nikki R         SO Nevada-PC            1:07.07    1:08.15  
      14.52   16.96   17.85   18.82                                
 21 Tonsager, Allison K       FR North Dakota-ND      1:07.85    1:08.80  
      14.36   17.42   18.35   18.67                                
 22 Bezenek, Kirsta M         JR NM State-NM          1:07.89    1:09.41  
      14.99   17.59   18.01   18.82                                
 -- Stephens, Ariel M         SO Hawaii-HI            1:06.96   X1:06.99  
                      17.45   18.48                                
 -- Gregorios, Stevi R        FR Hawaii-HI            1:07.63   X1:07.93  
      14.23   17.09   17.94   18.67                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 1:00.74        2005 C Clark, SMU                               
    WAC Meet: # 1:00.98        2009 M Spies, NMSU                              
        Pool: & 1:00.25        2006 T Kirk, UNATT                              
    NCAA "A": A   59.65                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:02.98                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Hack, Katie M             SO NM State-NM          1:09.74    1:07.19  
      14.41   17.10   17.75   17.93                                
 -- Schweitzer, Kara E        FR NM State-NM          1:08.89    1:08.19  
      15.01   17.55   17.74   17.89                                
 -- Morrison, Meagan L        FR Northern Ariz.       1:12.41    1:10.07  
      15.24   17.83   18.56   18.44                                
  1 Trammell, Kirsten M       SR San Jose St-PC       1:01.07    1:01.36B 
      13.39   15.39   15.87   16.71                                
  2 Anderson, Darcie M        SO San Jose St-PC       1:01.65    1:01.72B 
      13.36   15.70   16.10   16.56                                
  3 Legge, Jessica B          FR NM State-NM          1:02.75    1:02.42B 
                      16.43   16.83                                
  4 Burnes, Jordan S          SO Northern Ariz.       1:05.28    1:02.79B 
      13.65   16.01   16.43   16.70                                
  5 Saxe, Kelsie A            JR Idaho-IE             1:05.00    1:03.28  
                      33.61                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Vogel, Britney M          JR Fresno State         1:05.72    1:03.36  
      13.53   15.84   16.77   17.22                                
  7 Dockendorf, Michelle R    SO Fresno State         1:04.66    1:03.76  
                      16.76   17.07                                
  8 Griffing, Laura M         FR Idaho-IE             1:05.26    1:03.89  
                      34.09                                        
  9 Brown, Karly M            SR San Jose St-PC       1:04.52    1:03.95  
      13.75   16.26   16.74   17.20                                
 10 Ritenberg, Taylor A       JR Hawaii-HI            1:03.89    1:04.04  
      13.98   16.38   16.68   17.00                                
 11 Merwin, Camille M         SO North Dakota-ND      1:06.78    1:04.58  
      14.20   16.17   17.11   17.10                                
 12 Garger, Natalie E         FR Hawaii-HI            1:07.87    1:04.64  
      14.21   16.36   16.95   17.12                                
 13 Pagett, Valerie E         SO Hawaii-HI            1:06.53    1:04.89  
      14.48   16.24   17.05   17.12                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Smith, Stirling C         SO Northern Ariz.       1:05.67    1:04.90  
      14.25   16.45   16.95   17.25                                
 15 Spies, Maria              SR NM State-NM          1:03.45    1:05.40  
      13.95   16.58   17.57   17.30                                
 16 Kunz, Ashley L            JR Nevada-PC            1:08.24    1:05.83  
      13.94   16.34   17.36   18.19                                
 17 Kirby, Melissa M          JR Idaho-IE             1:07.97    1:06.52  
      13.85   16.77   17.67   18.23                                
 18 Pino, Sarah M             JR Fresno State         1:06.32    1:06.69  
      14.31   16.69   17.37   18.32                                
 19 Longland, Nikki R         SO Nevada-PC            1:12.60    1:07.07  
      14.30   16.65   17.45   18.67                                
 20 Palombit, Gina M          SR NM State-NM          1:08.36    1:07.76  
      14.03   17.00   18.08   18.65                                
 21 Tonsager, Allison K       FR North Dakota-ND      1:12.52    1:07.85  
                      36.29                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 22 Bezenek, Kirsta M         JR NM State-NM          1:08.26    1:07.89  
      14.98   17.11   17.77   18.03                                
 23 Magana, Francesca K       FR Idaho-IE             1:08.46    1:08.48  
      14.74   17.27   18.17   18.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 24 Wessman, Rachael I        SO North Dakota-ND      1:08.96    1:08.96  
                      38.00                                        
 25 Lewandowski, Emily A      FR Northern Ariz.       1:10.96    1:09.42  
      15.15   17.63   18.31   18.33                                
 26 Sartini, Katie M          FR Nevada-PC            1:12.10    1:09.48  
      14.97   17.48   17.84   19.19                                
 27 Simon, Sam L              SR North Dakota-ND      1:09.06    1:09.63  
      14.67   17.27   18.62   19.07                                
 28 Jung, Caitlin R           SO North Dakota-ND      1:14.21    1:10.55  
                      18.82   19.20                                
 29 Renner, Kelli R           SO North Dakota-ND      1:12.98    1:10.66  
      15.16   17.77   18.50   19.23                                
 30 Fitzgerald, Kate L        FR North Dakota-ND      1:19.41    1:14.94  
      16.03   19.04   19.42   20.45                                
 -- Stephens, Ariel M         SO Hawaii-HI            1:07.79   X1:06.96  
      14.62   16.74   17.75   17.85                                
 -- Gregorios, Stevi R        FR Hawaii-HI            1:08.24   X1:07.63  
      14.19   16.95   17.71   18.78                                
 -- Ranit, Antoinette P       FR Hawaii-HI            1:08.40   X1:08.05  
      14.98   17.04   17.87   18.16                                
 -- Peterson, Rachel A        FR Idaho-IE             1:09.91   X1:08.31  
      15.07   17.35   17.86   18.03                                
 -- Biedenbach, Abby M        FR Idaho-IE             1:10.94   X1:10.44  
      14.93   17.54   18.44   19.53                                
 -- Fisher, Kara B            JR North Dakota-ND      1:08.17         DQ  
      14.21   16.53   17.41   18.17                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 53.00        2011 S Lim, UI                                    
    WAC Meet: # 53.00        2011 S Lim, UI                                    
        Pool: & 53.00        2011 S Lim, UI                                    
    NCAA "A": A 52.55                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 55.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Prior, Christa A          SR Hawaii-HI              54.59      54.07B 
      12.77   13.58   13.86   13.86                                
  2 Connell, Fiona G          JR Northern Ariz.         55.24      54.45B 
      12.89   13.65   14.07   13.84                                
  3 Denman, Heather N         SR San Jose St-PC         54.44      54.67B 
      12.89   13.48   13.87   14.43                                
  4 Cote, Rachel E            JR Hawaii-HI              55.16      54.87B 
                      28.43                                        
  5 Seaver, Terrin M          SO NM State-NM            55.85      55.38  
      13.40   13.57   14.12   14.29                                
  6 Medon, Veronica H         JR North Dakota-ND        56.37      55.62  
      13.34   13.70   14.39   14.19                                
  7 Mustelin, Sofia A         SO Hawaii-HI              56.33      55.75  
      13.28   13.85   14.26   14.36                                
  8 Vieira, Luiza P           FR Nevada-PC              56.34      56.60  
      13.11   14.08   14.55   14.86                                
B - Final
  9 McLean, Michaela L        FR San Jose St-PC         57.02      56.63  
      13.82   14.23   14.51   14.07                                
 10 Swinney, Briana K         SO San Jose St-PC         56.69      56.66  
      13.40   14.10   14.60   14.56                                
 11 Kiss, Tricia J            SO NM State-NM            57.47      56.74  
      13.70   14.07   14.73   14.24                                
 12 Madsen, Alex T            FR Fresno State           57.27      56.77  
      13.35   14.00   29.42                                        
 13 Smith, Haley J            FR San Jose St-PC         57.57      57.26  
      13.64   14.26   14.86   14.50                                
 14 Gjoen, Heidi V            SR Fresno State           57.32      57.31  
      13.76   14.31   14.73   14.51                                
 15 Anderson, Erica M         FR Idaho-IE               57.37      57.33  
      13.58   14.17   14.80   14.78                                
 16 Foo, Alyssa K             SO Hawaii-HI              57.35      57.85  
      13.16   14.33   15.23   15.13                                
C - Final
 17 Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R     SR Northern Ariz.         57.80      57.45  
      13.76   14.57   14.84   14.28                                
 18 Ploussard, Alysse M       JR Nevada-PC              58.41      57.76  
      13.70   14.34   14.88   14.84                                
 19 Gottlieb, Ashani L        SO Northern Ariz.         57.90      58.03  
                      29.83                                        
 20 Bruni, Christina A        FR San Jose St-PC         58.11      58.33  
      13.53   14.47   15.19   15.14                                
 21 Mischkot, Sammi I         SO Idaho-IE               57.75      58.50  
      13.91   14.42   15.28   14.89                                
 22 Mertel, Alix S            SO NM State-NM            58.84      59.12  
      13.95   14.81   15.25   15.11                                
 23 Loy, Kelsey N             JR Northern Ariz.         59.01      59.25  
      14.30   14.72   15.24   14.99                                
 24 Grabanski, Erin M         FR North Dakota-ND        58.63      59.62  
                      15.41   15.52                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 53.00        2011 S Lim, UI                                    
    WAC Meet: # 53.00        2011 S Lim, UI                                    
        Pool: & 53.00        2011 S Lim, UI                                    
    NCAA "A": A 52.55                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 55.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Denman, Heather N         SR San Jose St-PC         54.14      54.44B 
      12.96   13.67   13.96   13.85                                
  2 Prior, Christa A          SR Hawaii-HI              54.92      54.59B 
      12.87   13.57   14.06   14.09                                
  3 Cote, Rachel E            JR Hawaii-HI              54.83      55.16B 
      12.70   13.45   14.53   14.48                                
  4 Connell, Fiona G          JR Northern Ariz.         56.72      55.24  
      13.19   13.77   14.28   14.00                                
  5 Seaver, Terrin M          SO NM State-NM            56.36      55.85  
      13.39   13.47   14.41   14.58                                
  6 Mustelin, Sofia A         SO Hawaii-HI              56.96      56.33  
                      29.08                                        
  7 Vieira, Luiza P           FR Nevada-PC                 NT      56.34  
      13.19   13.94   14.54   14.67                                
  8 Medon, Veronica H         JR North Dakota-ND        56.97      56.37  
      13.56   13.92   14.48   14.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swinney, Briana K         SO San Jose St-PC         56.68      56.69  
      13.45   13.92   14.74   14.58                                
 10 McLean, Michaela L        FR San Jose St-PC         59.00      57.02  
      13.59   14.26   14.80   14.37                                
 11 Madsen, Alex T            FR Fresno State           58.93      57.27  
      13.72   14.10   14.73   14.72                                
 12 Gjoen, Heidi V            SR Fresno State           56.91      57.32  
                      29.55                                        
 13 Foo, Alyssa K             SO Hawaii-HI              59.82      57.35  
      13.24   14.03   15.12   14.96                                
 14 Anderson, Erica M         FR Idaho-IE               56.76      57.37  
      13.41   14.04   14.76   15.16                                
 15 Kiss, Tricia J            SO NM State-NM            57.87      57.47  
      13.87   14.37   14.71   14.52                                
 16 Smith, Haley J            FR San Jose St-PC         57.03      57.57  
      13.70   14.20   14.73   14.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mischkot, Sammi I         SO Idaho-IE               58.50      57.75  
      13.86   14.30   14.89   14.70                                
 18 Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R     SR Northern Ariz.         58.62      57.80  
      13.61   14.35   14.78   15.06                                
 19 Gottlieb, Ashani L        SO Northern Ariz.         59.84      57.90  
      14.00   14.15   15.09   14.66                                
 20 Bruni, Christina A        FR San Jose St-PC         57.60      58.11  
      13.50   14.30   15.10   15.21                                
 21 Ploussard, Alysse M       JR Nevada-PC            1:03.48      58.41  
      14.04   14.45   14.97   14.95                                
 22 Grabanski, Erin M         FR North Dakota-ND        57.40      58.63  
      14.01   14.61   15.09   14.92                                
 23 Mertel, Alix S            SO NM State-NM            58.24      58.84  
      13.90   14.67   15.33   14.94                                
 24 Loy, Kelsey N             JR Northern Ariz.       1:01.84      59.01  
      14.28   14.61   15.03   15.09                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Takaki, Maddeline M       JR Hawaii-HI              59.48      59.79  
      14.04   14.99   15.28   15.48                                
 26 Puk, Sami R               SO North Dakota-ND        59.70      59.87  
      14.04   14.86   15.45   15.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Torres, Dede K            SR Fresno State         1:01.18    1:01.35  
      14.31   15.08   15.95   16.01                                
 28 Morillo, Jordan C         SR Fresno State         1:02.70    1:01.62  
      15.13   15.44   15.64   15.41                                
 29 Hendricks, Katie M        SR Idaho-IE             1:00.14    1:02.69  
      14.78   15.39   16.28   16.24                                
 30 Vessie, Lauren A          JR Nevada-PC            1:03.57    1:04.65  
      15.62   15.75   16.54   16.74                                
 31 Hall, Darah L             FR Fresno State         1:05.56    1:06.28  
      15.89   16.22   17.10   17.07                                
 -- Hogan, Kaitlyn M          FR NM State-NM          1:01.76     X59.26  
      14.35   14.66   15.46   14.79                                
 -- Philpot, Karen J          JR NM State-NM          1:01.53   X1:00.47  
                      30.45                                        
 -- Zuniga, Brianna           SO NM State-NM          1:01.33   X1:00.99  
      14.37   14.88   15.74   16.00                                
 -- Roberts, Sydney W         SO Idaho-IE             1:04.09   X1:02.00  
      14.49   15.07   16.19   16.25                                
 -- Sharp, Molly J            SO Hawaii-HI            1:04.55   X1:03.74  
      14.91   15.72   16.48   16.63                                
 -- Zuniga, Alessandra        SO NM State-NM          1:05.52   X1:03.85  
                      32.86                                        
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 396.95        2008 C Minette, NEV                              
    WAC Meet: # 386.60        2006 Q Huang, UH                                 
    NCAA "A": A 280.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nero, Daniella S          SR Hawaii-HI             301.75     343.75A 
  2 Huang, Grace              SO Nevada-PC             312.90     331.20A 
  3 Prigge, Hannah K          SO Fresno State          303.85     317.05A 
  4 Ardavanis, Kristy N       JR Northern Ariz.        305.85     309.60A 
  5 Charlton, Melyssa A       SR Nevada-PC             287.60     288.60A 
  6 Bosnick, Hannah E         JR Hawaii-HI             303.70     287.10A 
  7 Lents, Kali E             FR Northern Ariz.        289.25     283.65A 
  8 Smith, Carly B            SR NM State-NM           285.30     274.65  
B - Final
  9 Hanson, Stephanie         SO Nevada-PC             263.35     305.15A 
 10 Hunt, Paige L             JR Idaho-IE              274.45     284.80A 
 11 Luke, Stacey C            JR Fresno State          254.25     280.50A 
 12 Smithberg, Gwen           SO Northern Ariz.        258.05     279.55  
 13 Kilby, Amy M              JR San Jose St-PC        259.85     270.80  
 14 Holden, Jessica J         SR San Jose St-PC        261.10     265.10  
 15 Keidel, Megan K           SR North Dakota-ND       246.45     256.00  
 16 Anderson, Cassie          SR Northern Ariz.        250.30     250.05  
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 396.95        2008 C Minette, NEV                              
    WAC Meet: # 386.60        2006 Q Huang, UH                                 
    NCAA "A": A 280.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huang, Grace              SO Nevada-PC             340.20     312.90A 
  2 Ardavanis, Kristy N       JR Northern Ariz.        327.98     305.85A 
  3 Prigge, Hannah K          SO Fresno State          310.65     303.85A 
  4 Bosnick, Hannah E         JR Hawaii-HI                 NP     303.70A 
  5 Nero, Daniella S          SR Hawaii-HI                 NP     301.75A 
  6 Lents, Kali E             FR Northern Ariz.        274.30     289.25A 
  7 Charlton, Melyssa A       SR Nevada-PC             288.75     287.60A 
  8 Smith, Carly B            SR NM State-NM           281.03     285.30A 
  9 Hunt, Paige L             JR Idaho-IE              292.43     274.45  
 10 Hanson, Stephanie         SO Nevada-PC             277.50     263.35  
 11 Holden, Jessica J         SR San Jose St-PC        223.70     261.10  
 12 Kilby, Amy M              JR San Jose St-PC        295.70     259.85  
 13 Smithberg, Gwen           SO Northern Ariz.        271.30     258.05  
 14 Luke, Stacey C            JR Fresno State          279.37     254.25  
 15 Anderson, Cassie          SR Northern Ariz.        296.70     250.30  
 16 Keidel, Megan K           SR North Dakota-ND           NP     246.45  
 17 Frost, Holly V            SR Northern Ariz.        296.40     242.20  
 18 Waldbilling, Rachael L    SO North Dakota-ND           NP     241.00  
 19 Bradley, Genevieve M      SO Hawaii-HI                 NP     232.15  
 20 Porter, Jaymee S          SO NM State-NM           262.13     220.65  
 21 Thomsen, Alexis C         SO North Dakota-ND           NP     214.80  
 22 Arnold, Jennifer D        SO Nevada-PC             247.38     213.25  
 23 Dallmann, Katie R         FR Northern Ariz.        229.95     201.35  
 24 Jameson, Mairin A         SO Idaho-IE              240.90     199.85  
 25 Anklan, Jenn M            FR North Dakota-ND           NP     190.50  
 26 Tangeman, Cassidy L       FR North Dakota-ND           NP     167.15  
 -- Potterf, Kelsi A          SO Idaho-IE              228.85    X239.55  
 -- Braudaway, Tori M         SO Northern Ariz.        178.80    X187.65  
 -- Wakefield, Jane A         SO Northern Ariz.        203.55    X177.85  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         WAC: * 3:35.42        1999 SMU                                        
    WAC Meet: # 3:37.88        2011 BSU                                        
        Pool: & 3:37.88        2011 BSU                                        
    NCAA "A": A 3:32.56                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 3:43.18                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 San Jose State-PC  'A'                            3:40.23    3:39.45B 
     1) Denman, Heather N SR            2) Trammell, Kirsten M SR         
     3) Acosta, Ashlyn N SO             4) Dewames, Marisa K JR           
       26.84    54.85    28.52  1:01.88    25.11    54.52    22.81    48.20
  2 Northern Arizona  'A'                             3:50.82    3:41.74B 
     1) Connell, Fiona G JR             2) Burnes, Jordan S SO            
     3) Palmer, Rachel SO               4) Lowther, Emma SO               
       26.84    54.72    28.83  1:02.70    25.37    54.42    23.69    49.90
  3 Hawaii-HI  'A'                                    3:48.32    3:42.70B 
     1) Prior, Christa A SR             2) Ritenberg, Taylor A JR         
     3) Djelic, Sofija FR               4) Alkhaldi, Jasmine P FR         
       26.79    54.88    29.75  1:03.46    24.97    54.82    23.60    49.54
  4 New Mexico State-NM  'A'                          3:46.43    3:46.03  
     1) Seaver, Terrin M SO             2) Legge, Jessica B FR            
     3) Cate, Beth A JR                 4) Fenton, Alex M JR              
       27.40    56.67    28.56  1:02.59    25.31    56.37    23.65    50.40
  5 Idaho-IE  'A'                                     3:50.98    3:48.01  
     1) Anderson, Erica M FR            2) Saxe, Kelsie A JR              
     3) Millet, Rachel M FR             4) Venlos, Megan L SO             
       27.56    57.17    29.26  1:03.10    25.58    55.98    24.74    51.76
  6 Nevada-PC  'A'                                    4:00.06    3:50.03  
     1) Vieira, Luiza P FR              2) Kunz, Ashley L JR              
     3) Guieb, Gabby P JR               4) Mi, Mengjiao JR                
       27.37    57.04    30.05  1:05.54    26.46    56.82    24.40    50.63
  7 Fresno State  'A'                                 3:52.29    3:50.09  
     1) Madsen, Alex T FR               2) Vogel, Britney M JR            
     3) Dockendorf, Michelle R SO       4) Yoho, Dani C JR                
       27.56    57.20    16.54  1:05.29    26.52    57.29    23.91    50.31
  8 North Dakota-ND  'A'                              3:51.24    3:50.64  
     1) Medon, Veronica H JR            2) Merwin, Camille M SO           
     3) Conci, Caitlin A SR             4) Richels, Kelsey A SO           
       27.51    56.33    30.63  1:07.04    26.34    56.55    24.23    50.72
 
Event 104  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derflinger, Andrea L      SO Northern Ariz.            NT    2:13.89  
      27.37   34.53   41.03   30.96                                
 -- Morrison, Meagan L        FR Northern Ariz.            NT   X2:14.05  
      29.38   34.15   39.05   31.47                                
 
Event 105  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Gansneder, Haley N        JR NM State-NM               NT      24.73  
  2 Garger, Natalie E         FR Hawaii-HI                 NT      26.06  
 -- Stephens, Ariel M         SO Hawaii-HI                 NT     X24.46  
 
Event 109  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Juergens, Alexis K        FR Northern Ariz.            NT      56.18  
      26.27   29.91                                                
  2 Mertel, Alix S            SO NM State-NM               NT      58.55  
      26.92   31.63                                                
  3 Lewandowski, Emily A      FR Northern Ariz.            NT    1:02.03  
      28.69   33.34                                                
 
Event 110  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Caitlin N         FR Northern Ariz.            NT    1:50.95  
      26.00   27.90   28.72   28.33                                
  2 Bassen, Rachelle M        SR NM State-NM               NT    1:52.56  
      26.00   28.23   28.94   29.39                                
  3 Schneider, Kelli J        SR Hawaii-HI                 NT    1:52.74  
      25.76   28.24   29.22   29.52                                
  4 Palbykin, Danielle N      JR Northern Ariz.            NT    1:58.52  
      27.21   29.33   30.89   31.09                                
  5 Smith, Ana l              SR NM State-NM               NT    1:58.53  
      26.56   28.73   31.00   32.24                                
 
Event 111  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rebro, Stephanie C        SO Hawaii-HI                 NT    1:08.06  
      32.15   35.91                                                
 -- Fletcher, Taylor K        SR Hawaii-HI                 NT   X1:09.29  
      32.58   36.71                                                
 
Event 112  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foo, Alyssa K             SO Hawaii-HI                 NT      57.85  
      27.43   30.42                                                
 
Event 117  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kristin J          SR Northern Ariz.            NT      52.30  
      25.52   26.78                                                
 -- Boring, Christina N       SO Hawaii-HI                 NT     X56.26  
      27.11   29.15                                                
 
Event 118  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Kiss, Tricia J            SO NM State-NM               NT    2:23.80  
      32.47   36.43   37.50   37.40                                
 
Event 122  Women 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gottlieb, Ashani L        SO Northern Ariz.            NT      27.57  
 
Event 123  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Stirling C         SO Northern Ariz.            NT      29.78  
 
Event 204  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  9 Merwin, Camille M         SO North Dakota-ND           NT    2:11.10  
      12.78   15.91   17.59   16.64   18.64   18.28   16.37   14.89
 -- Gregorios, Stevi R        FR Hawaii-HI                 NT   X2:14.84  
      29.18   33.93   38.16   33.57                                
 
Event 205  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simon, Sam L              SR North Dakota-ND           NT      24.46  
      11.80   12.66                                                
  2 Puk, Sami R               SO North Dakota-ND           NT      24.47  
      11.83   12.64                                                
 
Event 209  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Peterson, Rachel A        FR Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:00.39  
 
Event 212  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mischkot, Sammi I         SO Idaho-IE                  NT      57.32  
      13.67   14.27   14.68   14.70                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 305                   
 
  1. San Jose State                      475   2. Northern Arizona                    411
  3. Hawaii                              398   4. New Mexico State                    289
  5. Nevada                              255   6. Idaho                               244
  7. Fresno State                        213   8. North Dakota                        139

‹ New Mexico State Swimming & Diving