/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background1.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background10.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background11.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background12.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background13.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background14.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background2.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background3.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background4.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background5.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background6.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background7.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background8.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background9.png
sanat-strip-ad
UNM Strip Ad
 
NM State 150, New Mexico 150
Courtesy: New Mexico State University  
Release:  02/04/2012

<pre>

Licensed to University of New Mexico
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/4/2012 02:26 PM
                             UNMvsNMSU - 2/4/2012                              
                                  UNM vs NMSU                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hobson, Jorgi             SO New Mexico-NM             NT      24.03    9  
  2 Campbell, Marissa            New Mexico-NM             NT      24.14    4  
  3 Schmidtke, Aliena         FR NM State-NM               NT      24.49    3  
  4 Palombit, Gina            SR NM State-NM               NT      24.75    2  
  5 Maciejko, Tesse           SR New Mexico-NM             NT      25.12    1  
  6 Zeiger, Heidi             SO New Mexico-NM             NT     x25.14  
  7 Palombit, Victoria        FR NM State-NM               NT      25.36  
  8 Zuniga, Alessandra        SO NM State-NM               NT     x26.41  
 -- Mercier, Hannah           JR New Mexico-NM             NT     X25.28  
 
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Marissa            New Mexico-NM             NT      52.81    9  
       25.61    52.81                                                      
  2 Seaver, Terrin            SO NM State-NM               NT      53.11    4  
       25.88    53.11                                                      
  3 Fenton, Alex              JR NM State-NM               NT      53.99    3  
       26.08    53.99                                                      
  4 Danckwardt-Lilliestr, An  FR New Mexico-NM             NT      54.41    2  
       26.09    54.41                                                      
  5 Maciejko, Tesse           SR New Mexico-NM             NT      54.55    1  
       26.49    54.55                                                      
  6 Mercier, Hannah           JR New Mexico-NM             NT     x55.11  
       26.44    55.11                                                      
  7 Palombit, Gina            SR NM State-NM               NT      55.48  
       26.74    55.48                                                      
  8 Hogan, Kaitlyn            FR NM State-NM               NT     x56.92  
       26.97    56.92                                                      
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidtke, Aliena         FR NM State-NM               NT    1:53.10    9  
       25.87    54.18  1:23.88  1:53.10                                    
  2 Fenton, Alex              JR NM State-NM               NT    1:55.97    4  
       27.80    56.84  1:26.04  1:55.97                                    
  3 Maciejko, Tesse           SR New Mexico-NM             NT    1:56.89    3  
       26.52    55.59  1:25.83  1:56.89                                    
  4 Weihe, Sarah              FR New Mexico-NM             NT    1:58.43    2  
       26.85    55.93  1:26.74  1:58.43                                    
  5 Palombit, Victoria        FR NM State-NM               NT    1:58.49    1  
       27.45    57.32  1:27.84  1:58.49                                    
  6 Danckwardt-Lilliestr, An  FR New Mexico-NM             NT    1:58.62  
       27.10    57.22  1:28.36  1:58.62                                    
  7 Zeiger, Heidi             SO New Mexico-NM             NT   x1:58.74  
       28.08    58.26  1:28.93  1:58.74                                    
  8 Hogan, Kaitlyn            FR NM State-NM               NT   x2:02.52  
       27.76    58.29  1:30.17  2:02.52                                    
 -- Gramstad, Tonya           SR New Mexico-NM             NT   X1:58.58  
 
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Brittney           SR NM State-NM               NT    5:14.28    9  
       28.86    59.65  2:02.39  2:34.14  3:06.40  3:38.40  4:10.51  4:42.72
     5:14.42  5:14.28                                                      
  2 Dudley, Monica            SO New Mexico-NM             NT    5:15.94    4  
       28.57    59.61  1:31.02  2:02.70  2:34.61  3:06.96  3:39.33  4:12.00
     4:44.52  5:15.94                                                      
  3 Gansneder, Haley          JR NM State-NM               NT    5:18.37    3  
       29.37  1:01.31  1:33.91  2:06.12  2:38.29  3:10.38  3:42.78  4:15.58
     4:47.36  5:18.37                                                      
  4 Bassen, Rachelle          SR NM State-NM               NT    5:19.04    2  
       29.55  1:01.67  1:34.14  2:06.71  2:39.07  3:11.56  3:44.21  4:16.96
     4:48.60  5:19.04                                                      
  5 Weihe, Sarah              FR New Mexico-NM             NT    5:19.54    1  
       29.59  1:01.59  1:34.12  2:06.94  2:39.47  3:11.68  3:44.20  4:16.77
     4:48.86  5:19.54                                                      
  6 McGregor, Taylor          FR New Mexico-NM             NT    5:26.88  
       29.68  1:01.72  1:34.55  2:07.94  2:41.34  3:14.65  3:47.90  4:21.12
     4:54.39  5:26.88                                                      
  7 Dudley, Maria             SR New Mexico-NM             NT   x5:27.29  
       29.45  1:01.47  1:34.14  2:06.53  2:39.44  3:12.58  3:46.37  4:20.22
     4:54.26  5:27.29                                                      
  8 Fenton, Alex              JR NM State-NM               NT   x5:36.61  
       30.70  1:03.28  1:36.51  2:10.70  2:44.64  3:18.76  3:53.19  4:27.89
     5:02.54  5:36.61                                                      
 
Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Brittney           SR NM State-NM               NT   10:48.62    9  
       29.45  1:01.23  1:33.30  2:05.47  2:37.84  3:10.65  3:43.33  4:16.14
     4:49.31  5:22.37  5:55.56  6:28.71  7:01.66  7:34.55  8:07.71  8:40.28
     9:12.66  9:44.65 10:16.70 10:48.62                                    
  2 Bassen, Rachelle          SR NM State-NM               NT   10:50.66    4  
     2:10.61  3:43.12  4:15.74  4:48.33  5:21.17  5:53.71  6:26.62  6:59.52
     7:32.22  8:05.42  8:38.62  9:11.58  9:44.75 10:17.87 10:50.66         
  3 Dudley, Monica            SO New Mexico-NM             NT   10:52.40    3  
       29.29  1:01.10  1:33.35  2:05.57  2:37.96  3:10.72  3:43.27  4:16.10
     4:49.20  5:22.35  5:55.50  6:28.50  7:01.27  7:34.29  8:07.99  8:40.96
     9:14.10  9:47.54 10:20.87 10:52.40                                    
  4 Gansneder, Haley          JR NM State-NM               NT   10:55.74    2  
       29.98  1:02.22  1:34.76  2:07.54  2:40.32  3:13.12  3:45.94  4:18.74
     4:51.91  5:24.92  5:58.03  6:31.08  7:04.61  7:38.16  8:11.21  8:44.32
     9:17.77  9:50.82 10:23.56 10:55.74                                    
  5 McGregor, Taylor          FR New Mexico-NM             NT   11:07.24    1  
       29.64  1:01.95  1:34.79  2:08.10  2:41.48  3:15.07  3:49.23  4:23.02
     4:56.95  5:30.56  6:04.08  6:37.89  7:11.58  7:45.20  8:18.88  8:52.58
     9:26.39 10:00.16 10:34.15 11:07.24                                    
  6 Dudley, Maria             SR New Mexico-NM             NT   11:10.81  
       29.22  1:01.66  1:34.74  2:07.94  2:41.40  3:14.94  3:48.54  4:22.79
     4:56.92  5:31.43  6:05.99  6:40.13  7:14.21  7:48.46  8:22.35  8:56.24
     9:30.25 10:04.04 10:37.71 11:10.81                                    
  7 Smith, Ana                SR NM State-NM               NT  x11:15.17  
       29.60  1:01.13  1:33.29  2:05.93  2:38.69  3:11.85  3:45.26  4:18.74
     4:52.51  5:26.57  6:01.20  6:36.06  7:10.93  7:45.87  8:20.94  8:56.01
     9:30.88 10:05.85 10:40.87 11:15.17                                    
 
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seaver, Terrin            SO NM State-NM               NT      57.46    9  
       28.21    57.46                                                      
  2 Flores, Stelicia          SO New Mexico-NM             NT      57.94    4  
       28.25    57.94                                                      
  3 Kiss, Tricia              SO NM State-NM               NT      58.75    3  
       29.05    58.75                                                      
  4 Amr, Amber                FR New Mexico-NM             NT      59.09    2  
       28.70    59.09                                                      
  5 Gardiner, Caitlin            New Mexico-NM             NT    1:00.04    1  
       29.67  1:00.04                                                      
  6 Carroll, Julia            SO New Mexico-NM             NT   x1:01.02  
       30.30  1:01.02                                                      
  7 Mertel, Alix              SO NM State-NM               NT    1:01.34  
       30.01  1:01.34                                                      
  8 Philpot, Karen            JR NM State-NM               NT   x1:02.81  
       30.95  1:02.81                                                      
 -- Gugerty, Megan            SR New Mexico-NM             NT   X1:01.75  
       30.20  1:01.75                                                      
 -- Zuniga, Brianna           SO NM State-NM               NT   X1:03.29  
       30.59  1:03.29                                                      
 -- Welchert, Ana             FR New Mexico-NM             NT   X1:03.90  
       31.27  1:03.90                                                      
 
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiss, Tricia              SO NM State-NM               NT    2:06.99    9  
       30.14  1:01.78  1:34.48  2:06.99                                    
  2 Amr, Amber                FR New Mexico-NM             NT    2:08.93    4  
       30.28  1:02.67  1:36.10  2:08.93                                    
  3 Flores, Stelicia          SO New Mexico-NM             NT    2:12.31    3  
       30.64  1:04.00  1:38.57  2:12.31                                    
  4 Carroll, Julia            SO New Mexico-NM             NT    2:12.38    2  
       31.91  1:05.20  1:38.63  2:12.38                                    
  5 Philpot, Karen            JR NM State-NM               NT    2:12.90    1  
       31.88  1:05.25  1:39.59  2:12.90                                    
  6 Gugerty, Megan            SR New Mexico-NM             NT   x2:13.20  
       31.60  1:05.26  1:39.60  2:13.20                                    
  7 Mertel, Alix              SO NM State-NM               NT    2:14.14  
       31.33  1:05.16  1:39.56  2:14.14                                    
  8 Zuniga, Brianna           SO NM State-NM               NT   x2:17.30  
       32.06  1:06.24  1:41.85  2:17.30                                    
 -- Gardiner, Caitlin            New Mexico-NM             NT   X2:09.20  
       30.04  1:02.57  1:35.83  2:09.20                                    
 -- Stuart, Erica             SR New Mexico-NM             NT   X2:11.53  
       30.26  1:03.26  1:37.35  2:11.53                                    
 -- Abeita, Maureen           SR New Mexico-NM             NT   X2:21.92  
       33.71  1:09.91  1:46.10  2:21.92                                    
 
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Legge, Jessica            FR NM State-NM               NT    1:04.87    9  
       30.43  1:04.87                                                      
  2 Peirce, Nicole            SR New Mexico-NM             NT    1:07.48    4  
       32.36  1:07.48                                                      
  3 Blanchette, Ashley        SO New Mexico-NM             NT    1:07.82    3  
       32.27  1:07.82                                                      
  4 Martin, Hayley            JR New Mexico-NM             NT    1:08.00    2  
       31.80  1:08.00                                                      
  5 Spies, Maria              SR NM State-NM               NT    1:08.53    1  
       32.69  1:08.53                                                      
  6 Keill, Alyssa             JR New Mexico-NM             NT   x1:09.09  
       32.58  1:09.09                                                      
  7 Hack, Katie               SO NM State-NM               NT    1:09.74  
       33.18  1:09.74                                                      
  8 Bezenek, Kirsta           JR NM State-NM               NT   x1:13.10  
       34.60  1:13.10                                                      
 -- Montoya, Jessica          SO New Mexico-NM             NT   X1:10.25  
 
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Legge, Jessica            FR NM State-NM               NT    2:22.15    9  
       31.40  1:07.50  1:44.88  2:22.15                                    
  2 Morris, Lindsey           JR New Mexico-NM             NT    2:25.50    4  
       32.61  1:08.98  1:47.01  2:25.50                                    
  3 Spies, Maria              SR NM State-NM               NT    2:25.83    3  
       33.30  1:11.49  1:49.07  2:25.83                                    
  4 Keill, Alyssa             JR New Mexico-NM             NT    2:28.29    2  
       33.01  1:10.15  1:48.68  2:28.29                                    
  5 Martin, Hayley            JR New Mexico-NM             NT    2:29.89    1  
       33.82  1:11.43  1:50.29  2:29.89                                    
  6 Hack, Katie               SO NM State-NM               NT    2:31.61  
       33.84  1:11.18  1:50.96  2:31.61                                    
  7 Schweitzer, Kara          FR NM State-NM               NT   x2:32.94  
       35.13  1:14.05  1:53.54  2:32.94                                    
  8 Blanchette, Ashley        SO New Mexico-NM             NT   x2:33.37  
       33.52  1:13.17  1:53.53  2:33.37                                    
 -- Gramstad, Tonya           SR New Mexico-NM             NT   X2:29.76  
       33.40  1:10.97  1:49.74  2:29.76                                    
 -- Montoya, Jessica          SO New Mexico-NM             NT   X2:30.80  
       33.78  1:11.45  1:50.75  2:30.80                                    
 -- McGregor, Carlie          FR New Mexico-NM             NT   X2:31.74  
       34.61  1:12.89  1:51.87  2:31.74                                    
 
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hobson, Jorgi             SO New Mexico-NM             NT      56.72    9  
       26.39    56.72                                                      
  2 Cate, Beth                JR NM State-NM               NT      58.18    4  
       27.36    58.18                                                      
  3 Moss, Samantha            FR New Mexico-NM             NT      59.34    3  
       27.78    59.34                                                      
  4 Schmidtke, Aliena         FR NM State-NM               NT      59.35    2  
       27.75    59.35                                                      
  5 Peirce, Nicole            SR New Mexico-NM             NT      59.42    1  
       28.04    59.42                                                      
  6 Flores, Stelicia          SO New Mexico-NM             NT   x1:00.52  
       28.12  1:00.52                                                      
  7 Smith, Ana                SR NM State-NM               NT    1:01.66  
       28.91  1:01.66                                                      
  8 Bezenek, Kirsta           JR NM State-NM               NT   x1:01.78  
       28.54  1:01.78                                                      
 -- Welchert, Ana             FR New Mexico-NM             NT   X1:02.92  
 -- Stapleton, Lyndsay        FR New Mexico-NM             NT   X1:06.63  
 
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cate, Beth                JR NM State-NM               NT    2:08.97    9  
       28.91  1:01.51  1:34.82  2:08.97                                    
  2 Moss, Samantha            FR New Mexico-NM             NT    2:09.83    4  
       28.54  1:01.39  1:35.58  2:09.83                                    
  3 Schweitzer, Kara          FR NM State-NM               NT    2:14.67    3  
       30.32  1:04.08  1:39.20  2:14.67                                    
  4 Smith, Ana                SR NM State-NM               NT    2:16.23    2  
       30.23  1:04.32  1:39.70  2:16.23                                    
  5 Bassen, Rachelle          SR NM State-NM               NT   x2:17.77  
       31.14  1:05.96  1:41.75  2:17.77                                    
  6 Abeita, Maureen           SR New Mexico-NM             NT    2:22.25    1  
       31.41  1:06.52  1:43.96  2:22.25                                    
  7 Stapleton, Lyndsay        FR New Mexico-NM             NT    2:35.42  
       32.07  1:09.58  1:51.07  2:35.42                                    
 
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cate, Beth                JR NM State-NM               NT    2:10.28    9  
       28.34  1:00.42  1:38.71  2:10.28                                    
  2 Kiss, Tricia              SO NM State-NM               NT    2:11.43    4  
       29.39  1:02.58  1:40.27  2:11.43                                    
  3 Morris, Lindsey           JR New Mexico-NM             NT    2:12.76    3  
       28.76  1:03.72  1:41.33  2:12.76                                    
  4 Hack, Katie               SO NM State-NM               NT    2:13.82    2  
       29.24  1:04.65  1:42.80  2:13.82                                    
  5 McGregor, Carlie          FR New Mexico-NM             NT    2:13.89    1  
       29.83  1:04.21  1:43.25  2:13.89                                    
  6 Peirce, Nicole            SR New Mexico-NM             NT    2:15.09  
       28.19  1:03.73  1:42.31  2:15.09                                    
  7 Schweitzer, Kara          FR NM State-NM               NT   x2:17.07  
       29.80  1:04.56  1:44.10  2:17.07                                    
  8 Keill, Alyssa             JR New Mexico-NM             NT   x2:36.70  
     1:04.70  1:42.44  2:14.31  2:36.70                                    
 
Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Gabby           SR New Mexico-NM             NP     291.90    9  
  2 Harper, Megan             SO New Mexico-NM             NP     283.80    4  
  3 Smith, Carly              SR NM State-NM               NP     267.75    3  
  4 Timm, Michole             FR New Mexico-NM             NP     252.60    2  
  5 Thomas, Laura Lee         SO New Mexico-NM             NP    x232.13  
  6 Porter, Jaymee            SO NM State-NM               NP     224.93    1  
 
Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Timm, Michole             FR New Mexico-NM             NP     302.25    9  
  2 Harper, Megan             SO New Mexico-NM             NP     299.10    4  
  3 Smith, Carly              SR NM State-NM               NP     276.90    3  
  4 Erickson, Gabby           SR New Mexico-NM             NP     274.50    2  
  5 Porter, Jaymee            SO NM State-NM               NP     262.13    1  
  6 Thomas, Laura Lee         SO New Mexico-NM             NP    x226.28  
 
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Mexico, University of-NM  'A'                      NT    1:46.37   11  
     1) Maciejko, Tesse SR              2) Zeiger, Heidi SO               
     3) Hobson, Jorgi SO                4) Campbell, Marissa              
       26.13    53.85  1:18.58  1:46.37                                    
  2 New Mexico State University-NM  'A'                    NT    1:46.73    4  
     1) Seaver, Terrin SO               2) Legge, Jessica FR              
     3) Palombit, Victoria FR           4) Fenton, Alex JR                
       26.04    53.46  1:18.62  1:46.73                                    
  3 New Mexico, University of-NM  'C'                      NT    1:49.05    2  
     1) Weihe, Sarah FR                 2) Gugerty, Megan SR              
     3) McGregor, Taylor FR             4) Amr, Amber FR                  
       26.24    54.17  1:19.95  1:49.05                                    
  4 New Mexico, University of-NM  'B'                      NT   x1:49.46  
     1) Montoya, Jessica SO             2) Mercier, Hannah JR             
     3) Dudley, Monica SO               4) Gramstad, Tonya SR             
       26.62    54.61  1:20.61  1:49.46                                    
  5 New Mexico State University-NM  'B'                    NT    1:50.23  
     1) Gansneder, Haley JR             2) Palombit, Gina SR              
     3) Bassen, Rachelle SR             4) Moore, Brittney SR             
       26.68    55.71  1:21.19  1:50.23                                    
  6 New Mexico State University-NM  'C'                    NT   x1:52.63  
     1) Hogan, Kaitlyn FR               2) Smith, Ana SR                  
     3) Philpot, Karen JR               4) Zuniga, Alessandra SO          
       26.88    56.85  1:23.52  1:52.63                                    
 
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Mexico, University of-NM  'B'                      NT    1:33.55   11  
     1) Zeiger, Heidi SO                2) Mercier, Hannah JR             
     3) Montoya, Jessica SO             4) Dudley, Monica SO              
       21.74    47.30  1:13.03  1:33.55                                    
  2 New Mexico State University-NM  'B'                    NT    1:42.57    4  
     1) Kiss, Tricia SO                 2) Spies, Maria SR                
     3) Bezenek, Kirsta JR              4) Palombit, Gina SR              
       26.46    48.07  1:16.70  1:42.57                                    
  3 New Mexico, University of-NM  'C'                      NT    1:52.65    2  
     1) Weihe, Sarah FR                 2) Gugerty, Megan SR              
     3) Amr, Amber FR                   4) Gramstad, Tonya SR             
       25.66    48.65  1:19.17  1:52.65                                    
  4 New Mexico State University-NM  'C'                    NT    1:53.52  
     1) Mertel, Alix SO                 2) Hack, Katie SO                 
     3) Zuniga, Alessandra SO           4) Philpot, Karen JR              
       28.53    52.50  1:17.52  1:53.52                                    
  5 New Mexico, University of-NM  'D'                      NT   x2:12.94  
       46.78  1:18.40  1:47.15  2:12.94                                    
  6 New Mexico, University of-NM  'A'                      NT   x2:34.93  
     1) Maciejko, Tesse SR              2) Danckwardt-Lilliestr, Anna FR  
     3) Hobson, Jorgi SO                4) Campbell, Marissa              
       40.46  1:44.20  2:11.66  2:34.93                                    
  7 New Mexico State University-NM  'A'                    NT   x3:17.61  
     1) Seaver, Terrin SO               2) Legge, Jessica FR              
     3) Cate, Beth JR                   4) Schmidtke, Aliena FR           
     1:04.69  1:55.85  2:29.77  3:17.61
</pre>

‹ New Mexico State Swimming & Diving