/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background1.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background10.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background11.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background12.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background13.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background14.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background2.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background3.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background4.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background5.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background6.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background7.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background8.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background9.png
sanat-strip-ad
 
NM State 171, Idaho 125
Courtesy: New Mexico State University  
Release:  01/22/2012

<pre>

Licensed to Las Cruces Aquatic Team
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/21/2012 02:47 PM
                        NMSU vs Idaho 2012 - 1/21/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Mexico State University-NM  'A'              NT    1:46.86   459   11  
     1) Seaver, Terrin M 19             2) Legge, Jessica 18              
     3) Cate, Beth A 20                 4) Palombit, Gina M 21            
  2 New Mexico State University-NM  'B'              NT    1:49.94   420    4  
     1) Kiss, Tricia J 18               2) Spies, Maria 21                
     3) Bezenek, Kirsta M 20            4) Palombit, Victoria K 18        
  3 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                     NT    1:50.76   411    2  
     1) Anderson, Erica M 18            2) Saxe, Kelsie A 20              
     3) Bettis, Savannah H 21           4) Pang, Si Jia 20                
  4 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                     NT    1:53.40   381  
     1) Mischkot, Sammi I 20            2) Griffing, Laura M 18           
     3) Brown, Calleagh C 22            4) Hendricks, Katie M 22          
  5 New Mexico State University-NM  'C'              NT   x1:55.22   360  
     1) Mertel, Alix S 19               2) Schweitzer, Kara E 18          
     3) Zuniga, Alessandra 19           4) Philpot, Karen J 19            
  6 Idaho, University of-IE  'C'                     NT   x1:57.52   336  
     1) Roberts, Sydney W 19            2) Magana, Francesca K 18         
     3) Stanger, Chelsey K 22           4) Kirby, Melissa M 20            
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassen, Rachelle M  21 New Mexico St-NM          NT   10:42.27          9  
  2 Gansneder, Haley N  20 New Mexico St-NM          NT   10:52.92          4  
  3 Monks, Kirah K      18 Idaho-IE                  NT   11:04.96          3  
  4 Hogan, Kaitlyn M    18 New Mexico St-NM          NT   11:22.93          2  
  5 McCloskey, Meaghan  20 Idaho-IE                  NT   11:33.93          1  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M    19 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:52.46   139    9  
  2 Schmidtke, Aliena   18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:53.07   136    4  
  3 Palombit, Victoria  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:57.54   118    3  
  4 Williams, Lyndsey   20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:57.74   117    2  
  5 Venlos, Megan L     20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:59.14   112    1  
  6 Moore, Brittney N   21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:59.71   109  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seaver, Terrin M    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT      57.45   142    9  
  2 Kiss, Tricia J      18 New Mexico St-NM          NT      58.59   133    4  
  3 Anderson, Erica M   18 Idaho-IE                  NT      58.66   132    3  
  4 Mischkot, Sammi I   20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:00.64   118    2  
  5 Mertel, Alix S      19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:01.91   109    1  
  6 Stanger, Chelsey K  22 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:05.07    88  
 -- Philpot, Karen J    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X1:01.96        
 -- Zuniga, Brianna     19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X1:04.81        
 -- Roberts, Sydney W   19 Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:06.97        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Legge, Jessica      18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:05.78   138    9  
  2 Saxe, Kelsie A      20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:07.21   129    4  
  3 Spies, Maria        21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:07.99   124    3  
  4 Hack, Katie M       19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:09.85   112    2  
  5 Griffing, Laura M   18 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:10.10   111    1  
  6 Kirby, Melissa M    20 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:11.07   105  
 -- Bezenek, Kirsta M   20 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X1:10.75        
 -- Magana, Francesca   18 Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:11.86        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cate, Beth A        20 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:07.05          9  
  2 Schweitzer, Kara E  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:12.42          4  
  3 Brown, Calleagh C   22 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:13.79          3  
  4 Bettis, Savannah H  21 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:14.08          2  
  5 Smith, Ana l        21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:17.74          1  
  6 Peterson, Rachel A  18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:23.91        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M    19 Idaho-IE                  NT      24.61   127    9  
  2 Palombit, Gina M    21 New Mexico St-NM          NT      25.03   119    4  
  3 Bassen, Rachelle M  21 New Mexico St-NM          NT      25.40   113    3  
  4 Pang, Si Jia        20 Idaho-IE                  NT      25.59   110    2  
  5 Hendricks, Katie M  22 Idaho-IE                  NT      25.75   107    1  
  6 Schmidtke, Aliena   18 New Mexico St-NM          NT      26.08   101  
 -- Gansneder, Haley N  20 New Mexico St-NM          NT     X26.13        
 -- Zuniga, Alessandra  19 New Mexico St-NM          NT     X26.74        
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Paige         20 Idaho-IE                  NT     292.43   152    9  
  2 Porter, Jaymee S    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT     246.60   134    4  
  3 Jameson, Mairin     20 Idaho-IE                  NT     240.90   132    3  
  4 Potterf, Kelsi      19 Idaho-IE                  NT     222.00   123    2  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M    19 Idaho-IE                  NT      52.64   133    9  
      25.76   26.88                                                
  2 Schmidtke, Aliena   18 New Mexico St-NM          NT      53.33   127    4  
      25.91   27.42                                                
  3 Fenton, Alex M      20 New Mexico St-NM          NT      54.27   119    3  
      26.51   27.76                                                
  4 Palombit, Victoria  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT      54.39   118    2  
      26.46   27.93                                                
  5 Pang, Si Jia        20 Idaho-IE                  NT      55.99   105    1  
      26.53   29.46                                                
 -- Zuniga, Alessandra  19 New Mexico St-NM          NT     X57.81        
      27.66   30.15                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seaver, Terrin M    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:04.91          9  
      29.72   31.55   31.78   31.86                                
  2 Anderson, Erica M   18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:06.29          4  
      30.10   31.68   32.29   32.22                                
  3 Kiss, Tricia J      18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:06.32          3  
      29.88   31.48   32.69   32.27                                
  4 Mischkot, Sammi I   20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:13.66          2  
      30.94   33.26   34.56   34.90                                
  5 Mertel, Alix S      19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:15.51          1  
      31.42   33.90   35.11   35.08                                
  6 Roberts, Sydney W   19 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:24.17        
      33.29   36.31   37.56   37.01                                
 -- Philpot, Karen J    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:12.80        
      31.45   32.87   33.88   34.60                                
 -- Zuniga, Brianna     19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:16.26        
      30.67   33.47   35.50   36.62                                
 -- Hogan, Kaitlyn M    18 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:20.49        
      32.72   35.07   35.77   36.93                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Legge, Jessica      18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:22.30          9  
      31.38   36.15   37.42   37.35                                
  2 Saxe, Kelsie A      20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:24.78          4  
      33.04   36.36   37.23   38.15                                
  3 Hack, Katie M       19 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:29.61          3  
      33.08   37.09   38.98   40.46                                
  4 Schweitzer, Kara E  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:31.24          2  
      34.87   38.38   39.16   38.83                                
  5 Griffing, Laura M   18 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:31.48          1  
      34.38   38.01   39.44   39.65                                
  6 Kirby, Melissa M    20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:32.02        
      34.00   38.59   39.46   39.97                                
 -- Magana, Francesca   18 Idaho-IE                  NT   X2:35.59        
      35.05   39.29   40.80   40.45                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gansneder, Haley N  20 New Mexico St-NM          NT    5:15.26   113    9  
      29.36   31.53   31.93   31.80   31.61   31.97   31.76   32.22
      31.93   31.15                                                
  2 Moore, Brittney N   21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    5:16.84   111    4  
      28.88   31.27   32.00   32.21   32.13   32.28   32.23   31.65
      31.90   32.29                                                
  3 Hendricks, Katie M  22 Idaho-IE                  NT    5:21.17   105    3  
      29.22   31.66   31.90   32.22   32.16   32.18   32.57   32.89
      33.06   33.31                                                
  4 Monks, Kirah K      18 Idaho-IE                  NT    5:23.16   102    2  
      29.39   31.74   32.45   32.55   32.34   32.75   32.97   33.04
      33.13   32.80                                                
  5 Smith, Ana l        21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    5:25.43    99    1  
      29.05   31.70   32.31   32.34   32.62   32.80   33.32   33.65
      33.83   33.81                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cate, Beth A        20 New Mexico St-NM          NT      57.38   139    9  
      26.78   30.60                                                
  2 Bassen, Rachelle M  21 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:00.47   118    4  
      28.65   31.82                                                
  3 Stanger, Chelsey K  22 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:00.82   115    3  
      28.46   32.36                                                
  4 Brown, Calleagh C   22 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:00.94   115    2  
      28.94   32.00                                                
  5 Bettis, Savannah H  21 Idaho-IE                  NT    1:01.90   109    1  
      29.09   32.81                                                
  6 Bezenek, Kirsta M   20 New Mexico St-NM          NT    1:02.18   107  
      28.59   33.59                                                
 -- Peterson, Rachel A  18 Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:04.66        
      30.47   34.19                                                
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Mairin     20 Idaho-IE                  NT     248.33   135    9  
  2 Porter, Jaymee S    19 New Mexico St-NM          NT     243.23   133    4  
  3 Hunt, Paige         20 Idaho-IE                  NT     228.60   126    3  
  4 Potterf, Kelsi      19 Idaho-IE                  NT     197.10   111    2  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cate, Beth A        20 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:08.21   130    9  
      27.48   31.24   38.76   30.73                                
  2 Williams, Lyndsey   20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:09.66   125    4  
      28.93   34.35   37.18   29.20                                
  3 Legge, Jessica      18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:10.59   122    3  
      28.55   33.49   37.77   30.78                                
  4 Kiss, Tricia J      18 New Mexico St-NM          NT    2:13.23   112    2  
      30.02   33.69   38.16   31.36                                
  5 Saxe, Kelsie A      20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:17.10    99    1  
      29.37   35.28   39.31   33.14                                
  6 McCloskey, Meaghan  20 Idaho-IE                  NT    2:23.89    78  
      30.13   36.19   44.19   33.38                                
 -- Hack, Katie M       19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:14.95        
      29.54   35.40   38.08   31.93                                
 -- Schweitzer, Kara E  18 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:17.99        
      30.58   35.08   39.18   33.15                                
 -- Magana, Francesca   18 Idaho-IE                  NT   X2:20.32        
      31.98   35.61   40.17   32.56                                
 -- Zuniga, Brianna     19 New Mexico St-NM          NT   X2:24.29        
      30.95   34.11   44.28   34.95                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                     NT    3:34.84   420   11  
     1) Millet, Rachel M 19             2) Venlos, Megan L 20             
     3) Anderson, Erica M 18            4) Pang, Si Jia 20                
       25.82    53.21    25.62    53.67    25.34    53.50    25.43    54.46
  2 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                     NT    3:45.34   354    4  
     1) Hendricks, Katie M 22           2) Brown, Calleagh C 22           
     3) Mischkot, Sammi I 20            4) Monks, Kirah K 18              
       27.36    57.21    26.45    55.41    27.40    57.51    26.18    55.21
 -- New Mexico State University-NM  'A'              NT   X3:32.87        
     1) Seaver, Terrin M 19             2) Palombit, Victoria K 18        
     3) Schmidtke, Aliena 18            4) Gansneder, Haley N 20          
       25.67    53.44    25.91    53.62    24.66    51.45    25.87    54.36
 -- New Mexico State University-NM  'B'              NT   X3:40.57        
     1) Bassen, Rachelle M 21           2) Smith, Ana l 21                
     3) Moore, Brittney N 21            4) Palombit, Gina M 21            
       26.47    55.11    26.39    55.56    26.48    55.66    25.37    54.24
 -- New Mexico State University-NM  'C'              NT   X3:47.97        
     1) Hogan, Kaitlyn M 18             2) Philpot, Karen J 19            
     3) Mertel, Alix S 19               4) Bezenek, Kirsta M 20           
       27.02    56.82    26.82    56.48    27.43    57.95    26.58    56.72
</pre>

‹ New Mexico State Swimming & Diving