/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background1.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background10.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background11.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background12.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background13.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background14.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background2.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background3.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background4.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background5.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background6.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background7.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background8.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background9.png
Beat UNM-Strip Ad
 
UTEP Springtime Results
Courtesy: New Mexico State University  
Release:  03/26/2013
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 1
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
Event 1 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 72.94m 2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Kidd Field: F 65.28m 2004 Florence Ezeh, Unattached
2012 W Reg Q: @ 57.18m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Swartwood, Jennifer Western State 49.03m 160-10
45.91m 45.90m 49.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Hayes, Lindsay New Mexico H 48.31m 158-06
47.03m 45.53m 48.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Flemings, Krystal Utep 44.83m 147-01
FOUL FOUL 38.04m 44.83m 43.32m 43.31m
4 Nelson, Casey West Texas A&M 41.94m 137-07
39.41m 41.23m FOUL 41.90m 41.94m FOUL
5 Butler, Jacy West Texas A&M 37.75m 123-10
37.75m 36.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 2 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Kidd Field: F 81.16m 1994 Lance Deal, Unattached
2012 W Reg Q: @ 58.27m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elia, Demetris Utep 61.03m@ 200-03
FOUL 58.53m FOUL 61.03m FOUL 60.32m
2 Gray, Jackson South Plains 54.76m 179-08
53.11m FOUL FOUL 54.18m 54.76m 53.72m
3 Henley, Taji Texas Tech 50.57m 165-11
47.94m 50.57m FOUL FOUL 48.10m FOUL
4 Weatherly, Zach West Texas A&M 43.49m 142-08
40.15m FOUL 40.41m 40.13m FOUL 43.49m
5 Magnuson, Ryan Western State 41.50m 136-02
3.75m 40.87m 41.50m 40.04m 41.34m FOUL
6 Bartlett, Tate West Texas A&M 40.74m 133-08
39.77m 40.74m FOUL 38.42m FOUL 40.36m
Event 3 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 61.82m 2003 Irina Charun, Indiana
Kidd Field: F 60.27m 2000 Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP
2012 W Reg Q: @ 44.13m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carson, Hannah Texas Tech 49.55m@ 162-07
40.12m 43.62m 45.64m 46.22m 49.55m 48.23m
2 Blair, Tanesha West Texas A&M 41.78m 137-01
FOUL 41.40m 40.88m 39.73m 41.78m 40.52m
3 Brennan, Kelsey New Mexico St. 39.77m 130-06
38.93m 39.58m 39.77m 35.81m 37.97m 37.05m
4 Gerber, Tiffany New Mexico St. 39.75m 130-05
37.96m 37.10m 39.75m 33.94m 35.87m 37.12m
5 Baker, Natalie Texas Tech 38.26m 125-06
38.26m 35.95m FOUL
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 2
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
....Event 3 Women Javelin Throw
6 McCowan, Kirsten West Texas A&M 36.26m 118-11
33.05m 35.34m 34.92m 36.26m 35.44m FOUL
7 Hawkins, Kelsea New Mexico 35.79m 117-05
32.35m 35.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Smith, Britni South Plains 35.39m 116-01
35.39m 32.90m 32.80m 33.74m 33.26m 31.70m
9 Serrao, Nicolette New Mexico St. 35.08m 115-01
35.08m 0.32m 33.92m 33.38m 34.76m
10 Nichols, Alexandra New Mexico St. 35.07m 115-01
35.07m 35.03m 33.73m 33.98m 31.83m 30.56m
11 Shelton, Morgan West Texas A&M 34.98m 114-09
34.98m FOUL FOUL
12 Cota, Deserae New Mexico St. 34.61m 113-06
32.42m 34.61m FOUL
13 Johnson, Ashley South Plains 33.06m 108-05
30.70m FOUL 33.06m
14 Hayes, Lindsay New Mexico H 32.98m 108-02
FOUL FOUL 32.98m
15 Jones, Katie West Texas A&M 32.66m 107-02
FOUL 32.66m FOUL
16 Thompson, Natalie Texas Tech 31.25m 102-06
31.25m FOUL FOUL
-- Sanchez, Juanita New Mexico H FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dillworth, Destiny New Mexico H FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Meade, Zoe New Mexico St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pool, J'Cee Texas Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gallimore, Alexis Texas Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 4 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Kidd Field: F 82.02m 1999 Matti Narhi, UTEP
2012 W Reg Q: @ 62.04m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ellis, Michael New Mexico 56.52m 185-05
56.52m FOUL 52.67m 50.60m 51.57m 56.03m
2 Johnson, Taylor West Texas A&M 56.00m 183-09
54.27m 49.40m 53.65m 47.28m 54.97m 56.00m
3 Simon, Marcus New Mexico 53.69m 176-02
FOUL 49.19m 53.69m FOUL 46.84m 45.45m
4 Rincon, Kevin Utep 53.68m 176-01
51.58m 50.34m FOUL 50.57m 47.09m 53.68m
5 Felton, Casey Texas Tech 47.88m 157-01
46.71m 47.88m 47.45m 46.31m 42.58m 45.48m
6 Hampton, Nelson South Plains 46.87m 153-09
46.87m 44.33m 42.30m 43.02m 44.93m 42.66m
7 Ewen, Matthew Western State 43.14m 141-06
41.23m 43.14m FOUL 41.20m FOUL FOUL
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 3
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
....Event 4 Men Javelin Throw
8 Sanders, Brady West Texas A&M 40.81m 133-11
FOUL 36.81m 40.81m FOUL 37.60m 36.64m
9 Vasquez, Juan South Plains 33.18m 108-10
FOUL 33.18m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Event 5 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 19.15m 2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Kidd Field: F 19.20m 1996 Connie Price-Smith, USA
2012 W Reg Q: @ 14.93m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gunn, Taylor Utep 13.66m 44-09.75
13.58m FOUL 13.34m FOUL 13.66m FOUL
2 Brennan, Kelsey New Mexico St. 12.63m 41-05.25
12.36m 11.88m 11.99m 12.17m 12.63m 12.36m
3 Hernandez, Lidia Utep 12.59m 41-03.75
12.18m FOUL 12.46m 12.16m 12.18m 12.59m
4 Nelson, Casey West Texas A&M 12.34m 40-06.00
11.74m 12.34m 12.08m FOUL 11.94m 12.34m
5 Robertson, Elizabeth New Mexico H 12.24m 40-02.00
11.58m 12.24m 11.23m 11.14m 11.97m 11.86m
6 McCowan, Kirsten West Texas A&M 12.19m 40-00.00
11.42m 11.49m 10.96m 10.69m FOUL 12.19m
7 Sangwin, Brittney New Mexico H 11.51m 37-09.25
FOUL 9.93m 10.78m FOUL FOUL 11.51m
8 Butler, Jacy West Texas A&M 10.57m 34-08.25
10.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.14m 10.57m
9 Meade, Zoe New Mexico St. 10.52m 34-06.25
10.32m 10.21m 10.37m 10.36m 10.52m 10.22m
10 Shelton, Morgan West Texas A&M 9.94m 32-07.50
9.70m 9.76m 9.94m
11 Briscoe, Etta Nmmi 9.56m 31-04.50
9.19m 9.56m 9.53m
12 Johnson, Ashley South Plains 9.37m 30-09.00
7.86m 8.86m 9.37m
13 Cota, Deserae New Mexico St. 9.27m 30-05.00
FOUL 9.27m 8.69m
14 Jones, Katie West Texas A&M 9.21m 30-02.75
9.21m 9.20m FOUL
15 VanGrinsven, Holly New Mexico 8.49m 27-10.25
FOUL 8.49m 8.39m
-- Pool, J'Cee Texas Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 6 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA
Kidd Field: F 21.41m 1981 Brian Oldfield, Unattached
2012 W Reg Q: @ 17.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garcia, Jorge Texas Tech 17.35m@ 56-11.25
16.40m 16.81m FOUL 17.35m 16.98m 17.32m
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 4
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
....Event 6 Men Shot Put
2 Weatherly, Zach West Texas A&M 16.06m 52-08.25
15.36m 15.74m 15.44m 16.06m 16.01m FOUL
3 Gooch, Kyle Texas Tech 14.71m 48-03.25
14.16m FOUL 14.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Sanders, Brady West Texas A&M 13.58m 44-06.75
13.56m 13.37m 13.58m 13.48m 13.58m 13.50m
5 Bartlett, Tate West Texas A&M 11.35m 37-03.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.35m
Event 7 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 1.98m 1999 A. Acuff / K. Bergqvist / D. Hooker
Kidd Field: F 1.92m 2006 Gaelle Niare, SMU
2012 W Reg Q: @ 1.74m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Menez, Marine Unattached 1.68m 5-06.00
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Meade, Zoe New Mexico St. 1.65m 5-05.00
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P O O O XO XXX
3 Schweigert, Marin New Mexico 1.62m 5-03.75
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 1.65
P XO O O XXX
4 Thompson, Natalie Texas Tech 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62
P O O XXX
5 Johnson, Ashley South Plains J1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62
P XO XO XXX
6 Barsey, Rahelys Utep J1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62
P XO XXO XXX
7 Buschmann, Maddison South Plains 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
P O XXX
8 Gallimore, Alexis Texas Tech J1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
P XO XXX
-- Palu, Michaela Texas Tech NH
1.49 1.54
P XXX
Event 8 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway. USL
Kidd Field: F 2.31m 1989 H.Conway/T.McCants/K.Lancaster/M.Hanany
2012 W Reg Q: @ 2.11m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Baker, Xavier Utep 2.11m@ 6-11.00
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
P O O O O O XXO O XXX
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 5
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
....Event 8 Men High Jump
2 Duffield, Jacorian Texas Tech J2.11m@ 6-11.00
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
O O O XO O XO XXX
3 Lovett, Django New Mexico 2.08m 6-09.75
2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
XO O XO XXX
4 Dotson, Roosevelt South Plains J2.08m 6-09.75
1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
O O XXO XO XXX
5 Hernandez, Carlos Nebraska 2.05m 6-08.75
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08
P P P P P XXO XXX
6 Adkins, Bradley Texas Tech J2.05m 6-08.75
1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08
O XO XXO XXX
7 Williams, Demetrice South Plains 1.97m 6-05.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P XO O XXX
8 Grant, Donovant Utep J1.97m 6-05.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P XO XXO XXX
9 Henry, Kaleb West Texas A&M 1.92m 6-03.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
XO O XO XXX
10 Tam, Nick Texas Tech 1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
P XXO XXX
10 Miller, Markus New Mexico 1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
P XXO XXX
12 Dickson, Dustin West Texas A&M 1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
XO XXX
-- Gordon, Aaron West Texas A&M NH
1.82
XXX
Event 9 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 4.60m 2006 Chelsea Johnson
Kidd Field: F 4.70m 2004 Stacy Dragila, Nike
2012 W Reg Q: @ 3.97m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McFarland, Lauren Oral Roberts 3.97m@ 13-00.25
3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07
O XXO O XXO XXO XXX
2 Cook, Haley Texas Tech 3.87m 12-08.25
3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97
O O O XXO XXX
3 Menke, Amber New Mexico 3.77m 12-04.50
3.77 3.87
XXO XPP
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 6
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
....Event 9 Women Pole Vault
4 Colvin, Alex Uc-Colo. Spgs. 3.67m 12-00.50
3.42 3.57 3.67 3.77
O O O XXX
5 Poncik, Shelby Texas Tech J3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.77
XO XXX
5 Tucker, Margo New Mexico J3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.77
XO XXX
7 Stirling, Annie New Mexico J3.67m 12-00.50
3.42 3.57 3.67 3.77
XO O XO XXX
8 Villar, Cecilia Mexico 3.57m 11-08.50
3.57 3.67
XO XXX
9 Black, Taylor New Mexico St. 3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
O O XO XXX
10 Heisler, Emily New Mexico J3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
O XXO XXX
11 Cordova, CiCi New Mexico H 3.27m 10-08.75
3.12 3.27 3.42
O O XXX
12 Moreau, Kimberly South Plains J3.27m 10-08.75
3.12 3.27 3.42
O XXO XXX
13 Cook, Julia New Mexico 3.12m 10-02.75
2.97 3.12 3.27
O XXO XXX
14 Gonzales, Marissa New Mexico St. 2.97m 9-09.00
2.97 3.12
XXO XXX
15 Black, D'Onna New Mexico JC 2.67m 8-09.00
2.67 2.82
XO XXX
-- Thomas, Jessie West Texas A&M NH
2.67
XXX
-- Busk, Nathalie New Mexico NH
3.42
XXX
-- Garza, Isabel New Mexico H NH
2.67
XXX
Event 10 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Kidd Field: F 5.90m 1989 Joe Dial, USA
2012 W Reg Q: @ 5.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 7
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
....Event 10 Men Pole Vault
1 Whitt, Jack Oral Roberts 5.45m@ 17-10.50
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55 5.65
P P P P P P P P P O XXO P XXX
2 Gehrke, Dustin Oral Roberts 5.35m@ 17-06.50
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45
P P P P P XO XO XO O XXO XXX
3 Meyers, Kyal Texas Tech 5.15m@ 16-10.75
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
P P P P P P O XXO XXX
4 Thompson, Kyle Texas Tech 5.00m 16-04.75
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
P P P P P O O XXX
5 Sonnen, Josh Texas Tech J5.00m 16-04.75
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
P P P P XO XO XXO XXX
6 Benavides, Paulo Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P XO XO XXO XO XXX
7 Doddridge, Jeremy Texas Tech J4.85m 15-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P P P XXO XXX
8 Spiva, Boston Texas Tech 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P XO XXX
8 Padalecki, Kyle Texas Tech 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P XO XXX
10 Warensjo, Robert New Mexico J4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P XXO XO XXX
11 Dennis, Tanner West Texas A&M J4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P XXO XXX
12 Fulmer, Tanner Texas Tech 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P XO O XO XXX
13 Jackson, Tyler New Mexico 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P XO XXX
14 Ritter, James West Texas A&M 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
O O XXX
15 Maldonado, Alejandro Utep J4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
P XXO XXX
Event 11 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Collegiate: C 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Kidd Field: F 7.07m 1997 Sharon Couch, USA
2012 W Reg Q: @ 5.85m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jarrette, Jovanee Puma 6.31m 4.5 20-08.50
FOUL(5.6) 6.09m(9.1) 6.31m(4.5) FOUL(5.0) 6.23m(4.2) PASS(6.0)
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 8
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
....Event 11 Women Long Jump
2 White, Kierra South Plains 6.02m 5.3 19-09.00
5.71m(8.1) 6.02m(5.3) 5.68m(6.6) 6.01m(6.7) 5.80m(5.4) PASS
3 Meade, Zoe New Mexico St. 5.84m 5.0 19-02.00
5.84m(5.0) FOUL(8.9) FOUL(6.4) FOUL PASS PASS
4 Jackson, Gionna Texas Tech 5.80m 9.5 19-00.50
5.61m(8.8) FOUL(3.9) 5.80m(9.5) 5.67m(6.4) FOUL(4.7) PASS
5 King, Jasmine South Plains 5.64m 7.7 18-06.00
5.45m(5.5) 5.64m(7.7) FOUL(3.3)
6 Dillworth, Destiny New Mexico H 5.44m 6.7 17-10.25
5.44m(6.7) 5.36m(5.6) 5.42m(8.1) FOUL(6.0) FOUL(6.1) PASS
7 Lopez, Monica Utep 5.41m 7.0 17-09.00
FOUL(2.3) 5.22m(7.0) 5.41m(7.0) FOUL(8.5) 5.35m(7.0) 5.14m(7.7)
8 VanGrinsven, Holly New Mexico 5.39m 6.6 17-08.25
5.23m(9.9) 5.23m(9.9) 5.39m(6.6)
9 Shelton, Morgan West Texas A&M 5.34m 5.7 17-06.25
5.18m(7.2) FOUL(5.5) 5.34m(5.7)
9 Jones, Katie West Texas A&M 5.34m 6.9 17-06.25
5.11m(4.7) 5.34m(6.9) 5.15m(7.1)
11 McGhee, Avril Texas Tech 5.33m 6.0 17-06.00
5.17m(7.2) 5.33m(6.0) 5.20m(6.8)
12 Cota, Deserae New Mexico St. 5.32m 4.9 17-05.50
5.32m(4.9) FOUL(9.5) 5.31m(7.3)
13 Menez, Marine Unattached 5.24m 4.6 17-02.25
5.24m(4.6) FOUL(9.4) FOUL(5.3)
14 Love, Bria Utep 5.22m 8.1 17-01.50
FOUL(4.1) FOUL(3.3) 5.22m(8.1)
15 Young, Ebony Western Texa 5.18m 9.2 17-00.00
5.16m(5.0) 5.03m(6.8) 5.18m(9.2)
16 Phipps, Danisha New Mexico H 5.03m 8.7 16-06.00
FOUL(6.8) 5.03m(8.7) FOUL(4.2)
17 Thompson, Natalie Texas Tech 5.02m 6.7 16-05.75
FOUL(6.1) FOUL(5.6) 5.02m(6.7)
18 Sanchez, Juanita New Mexico H 4.73m 7.1 15-06.25
4.73m(7.1) 4.67m(5.2) 4.59m(4.9)
-- Wilson, Nickevea Utep FOUL
FOUL(7.3) x
Event 12 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Collegiate: C 8.74m 1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Kidd Field: F 8.74m 1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
2012 W Reg Q: @ 7.35m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Gotch, Jarvis South Plains 7.82m 7.6 25-08.00
7.64m(4.0) 7.82m(7.6) PASS PASS FOUL(7.6) 7.76m(6.2)
2 Jones, Brandon Utep 7.06m 5.9 23-02.00
FOUL(4.8) FOUL(4.9) 6.33m(3.7) 6.51m(4.6) FOUL(6.7) 7.06m(5.9)
3 Estrada, Andres Utep 6.83m 5.4 22-05.00
5.62m(5.2) 6.19m(6.9) 6.57m(8.2) FOUL(8.3) 6.55m(7.6) 6.83m(5.4)
4 Hampton, Nelson South Plains 6.80m 7.3 22-03.75
6.80m(7.3) 6.30m(4.0) 6.59m(3.5) PASS PASS PASS
5 Vasquez, Juan South Plains 6.77m 9.1 22-02.50
6.45m(5.0) 6.77m(9.1) FOUL(7.6) PASS PASS PASS
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 9
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
....Event 12 Men Long Jump
6 Johnson, Shawn South Plains 6.73m 7.0 22-01.00
6.57m(4.9) 6.53m(6.2) 6.51m(5.1) 6.23m(5.4) FOUL(9.9) 6.73m(7.0)
7 Scott, Jeremy Western Texa 6.65m 5.5 21-10.00
6.65m(5.5) 6.41m(9.2) FOUL(4.5) 5.87m(4.0) FOUL(8.1) 5.40m(8.2)
8 Moorer, Etroy South Plains 6.49m 5.8 21-03.50
6.00m(6.4) FOUL(9.7) 6.49m(5.8) 6.10m(6.4) 4.88m(6.1) 6.20m(6.5)
9 Dickson, Dustin West Texas A&M 5.98m 5.3 19-07.50
5.83m(5.6) 5.84m(6.3) 5.98m(5.3) PASS PASS PASS
10 Bennett, Xavier West Texas A&M 5.92m 4.3 19-05.25
5.92m(4.3) 4.23m(7.0) PASS
11 Bonner, Tevin Unattached 5.18m 4.8 17-00.00
FOUL(5.2) FOUL(3.8) 5.18m(4.8)
-- Castillo, Andrew Utep FOUL
FOUL(8.0) FOUL(7.9) FOUL(4.1)
Event 13 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Collegiate: C 14.25m 1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Kidd Field: F 13.95m 1995 Sheila Hudson-Strudwick, Reebok
2012 W Reg Q: @ 12.33m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Pearson, Jallycia Utep 12.35m 7.3 40-06.25
12.35m(7.3) FOUL(8.3) FOUL(7.2) FOUL(6.9) FOUL(4.8) 12.27m(2.2)
2 Barsey, Rahelys Utep 12.16m 5.7 39-10.75
12.06m(4.6) 11.75m(6.3) 12.12m(9.1) FOUL(8.7) 12.16m(5.7) 11.78m(0.5)
3 White, Kierra South Plains 12.06m 9.5 39-07.00
FOUL(9.1) 12.06m(9.5) FOUL(3.1)
4 Lopez, Monica Utep 11.85m 3.4 38-10.50
11.63m(7.3) 11.67m(8.0) FOUL(7.7) 11.84m(6.8) 11.49m(5.2) 11.85m(3.4)
5 Willis, Horlexus New Mexico St. 11.82m 4.8 38-09.50
FOUL(6.1) 11.82m(4.8) 11.60m(5.1) FOUL(8.3) FOUL(5.0) 11.77m(2.4)
6 Young, Ebony Western Texa 11.75m 6.2 38-06.75
FOUL(9.8) FOUL(6.1) 11.75m(6.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.3) PASS
-- McCalister, Trianna West Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL(4.0) FOUL(7.9) FOUL(8.7)
-- McGhee, Avril Texas Tech FOUL
FOUL(6.9) FOUL(7.0) PASS
Event 14 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Collegiate: C 17.57m 1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Kidd Field: F 17.76m 2004 Kenta Bell, Nike
2012 W Reg Q: @ 15.06m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Walcott, Elton South Plains 15.76m 5.7 51-08.50
15.07m(5.0) 15.57m(6.9) 15.29m(5.1) 15.31m(3.2) 15.76m(5.7) 15.43m(4.7)
2 Jackson, Mark Utep 15.67m 4.9 51-05.00
FOUL(4.0) FOUL(5.5) 15.43m(5.1) 15.67m(4.9) FOUL(7.4) FOUL(4.7)
3 Grant, Donovant Utep 15.15m 6.7 49-08.50
15.02m(5.0) 14.88m(5.1) 15.15m(6.7) PASS PASS PASS
4 Moorer, Etroy South Plains 14.91m 6.0 48-11.00
14.91m(6.0) 13.92m(6.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 10
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
....Event 14 Men Triple Jump
5 Johnson, Shawn South Plains 14.77m 6.4 48-05.50
FOUL(5.4) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(4.2) 14.75m(5.6) 14.77m(6.4) PASS
6 Jones II, Tim Oral Roberts 14.49m 2.0 47-06.50
14.16m(5.9) FOUL(7.0) 14.49m(2.0) FOUL(5.9) 13.98m(5.1) 13.94m(2.9)
7 Estrada, Andres Utep 14.15m 4.5 46-05.25
FOUL(5.8) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(9.2) FOUL(4.3) 14.15m(4.5)
8 Dotson, Roosevelt South Plains 13.62m 4.9 44-08.25
FOUL(4.9) 13.20m(5.7) 13.62m(4.9) FOUL(5.0) PASS(2.9) PASS
Event 15 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 67.48m 1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Kidd Field: F 61.30m 1996 Stella Tsikouna, Greece
2012 W Reg Q: @ 49.12m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gunn, Taylor Utep 48.49m 159-01
45.52m 45.75m 46.18m FOUL FOUL 48.49m
2 Long, Adrienne Texas Tech 47.25m 155-00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 35.14m 47.25m 37.59m
3 Pool, J'Cee Texas Tech 46.36m 152-01
FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.52m 44.50m 46.36m
4 Carson, Hannah Texas Tech 45.24m 148-05
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.01m 45.24m
5 Butler, Jacy West Texas A&M 43.08m 141-04
FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.08m FOUL FOUL
6 Nelson, Casey West Texas A&M 42.95m 140-11
40.87m FOUL 42.95m 42.42m 39.96m 41.35m
7 Lee, Aisha Utep 41.02m 134-07
38.44m 40.22m 41.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Gonzales, Fayon Unattached 38.15m 125-02
37.65m 35.72m FOUL FOUL 38.15m FOUL
9 Briscoe, Etta Nmmi 26.90m 88-03
26.90m FOUL 25.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 16 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 67.66m 2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Kidd Field: F 64.72m 1991 Mike Buncic, USA
2012 W Reg Q: @ 52.34m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dudley, Matt Unattached 54.10m@ 177-06
FOUL 52.08m 51.74m FOUL FOUL 54.10m
2 Garcia, Jorge Texas Tech 50.86m 166-10
49.11m 48.85m FOUL FOUL 47.66m 50.86m
3 Weatherly, Zach West Texas A&M 50.81m 166-08
48.60m 48.23m FOUL 42.78m 47.31m 50.81m
4 Henley, Taji Texas Tech 49.36m 161-11
49.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Gray, Jackson South Plains 48.72m 159-10
FOUL FOUL 48.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Sanders, Brady West Texas A&M 48.60m 159-05
42.22m 47.08m 43.88m 47.33m 45.39m 48.60m
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 11
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
....Event 16 Men Discus Throw
7 Gooch, Kyle Texas Tech 45.39m 148-11
43.12m FOUL FOUL 45.39m FOUL FOUL
8 Magnuson, Ryan Western State 40.72m 133-07
39.46m FOUL 40.72m 38.56m 37.88m 40.06m
9 Felton, Casey Texas Tech 40.69m 133-06
40.69m FOUL
10 Bartlett, Tate West Texas A&M 39.93m 131-00
FOUL FOUL 39.93m
Event 17 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 42.36 2009 Texas A&M
Kidd Field: F 43.74 1996 LSU (Walker,Butler,Feagin,Hill)
2012 W Reg Q: @ 45.39
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas Tech 'A' 45.87 1
1) White, Cierra 2) Jackson, Candace
3) Lewis, Olivia 4) Blake, Amoy
2 New Mexico St. 'A' 46.45 1
1) Banegas, Jenna 2) Perkins, Alishia
3) Aldredge, LaSasha 4) Cromartie, Brianna
3 Utep 'A' 46.54 1
1) McGhee, Brianna 2) Suggs, Yolanda
3) Sharper, Samantha 4) Del Pino, Magen
4 South Plains 'A' 47.15 1
1) Fortune, Lucy 2) Young, Curry
3) Clark, Atarah 4) King, Sharniece
5 New Mexico JC 'A' 48.00 1
1) Mills, Brianna 2) Weir, Katrina
3) Kromah, Mariam 4) Williams, Sharrona
6 West Texas A&M 'A' 48.04 1
1) Simpson, Carnisha 2) Holiwell, Marisa
3) Snider, Sarah 4) Bowens, Paula
7 New Mexico 'A' 48.28 2
1) Fisher-Taylor, Kayla 2) Turner, Yeshemabet
3) Dowling, Casey 4) Marler, Aasha
8 New Mexico St. 'B' 48.69 2
1) Walker, Kendra 2) Morrison, Cherish
3) Gonzalez, Kelsi 4) Bolduc, Alysha
-- Utep 'B' DNF 2
1) Love, Bria 2) Lopez, Monica
3) Pearson, Jallycia 4) McDavid, Aeisha
Event 18 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Collegiate: C 38.04 1998 TCU
Kidd Field: F 38.80 1972 USC (Babb, Brown, Quarrie, De
2012 W Reg Q: @ 40.29
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Plains 'A' 40.29@
1) Gotch, Jarvis 2) Hart, Shavez
3) Roland, Lestrod 4) Handsborough, Kabroderan
2 West Texas A&M 'A' 41.80
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 12
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
....Event 18 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
1) Bennett, Xavier 2) Banks, Jerell
3) Dennis, Tanner 4) Jackson, Kenny
3 New Mexico 'A' 43.34
1) Smith, Zach 2) Spencer, Kendall
3) Roggatz, Yannick 4) Ross, Floyd
-- Utep 'A' DNF
1) Jackson, Mark 2) Dillard, Kristian
3) Hinson, Reginald 4) Wright, Anthony
Event 19 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Kidd Field: F 4:20.72 1989 Wilma Van Onna, UTEP
2012 W Reg Q: @ 4:27.43
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kimaiyo, Risper Utep 4:43.45
2 Hawk, Diana New Mexico St. 4:44.24
3 Bojorquez, Sarabel New Mexico St. 4:58.68
4 Love, Emma West Texas A&M 5:00.24
5 Chavez, Mayra New Mexico St. 5:01.24
6 Sparks, Haley West Texas A&M 5:04.59
7 Smalley, Ashlee New Mexico 5:04.99
8 Delgado, Laura Utep 5:05.87
9 Walker, Sandra Utep 5:06.07
10 Holguin, Nancy New Mexico 5:08.30
11 Porter, Carly New Mexico St. 5:08.46
12 Torres, Sophia New Mexico 5:10.55
13 Saladrich, Cristina West Texas A&M 5:11.48
14 Barela, Christy New Mexico St. 5:12.73
15 Lewiecki, Caroline New Mexico St. 5:22.23
16 Gomez, Stephanie New Mexico H 5:23.99
17 Carrasco, Kristal Odessa 5:24.45
18 Chow, Rebecca New Mexico 5:30.85
19 Larson, Adrienne New Mexico St. 5:35.67
20 Rodriguez, Azalia Western Texa 6:08.22
Event 20 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Kidd Field: F 3:41.8h 1978 Wilson Waigwa, UTEP
2012 W Reg Q: @ 3:46.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rotich, Anthony Utep 3:56.03
2 Bor, Hillary Kenya 4:00.44
3 Rotich, Elkana Utep 4:01.79
4 Kirwa, Evans Kenya 4:03.30
5 Wint, Oraine Western Texa 4:20.08
6 Bernal, Brandon South Plains 4:22.64
7 Daniel, Zach West Texas A&M 4:23.59
8 Villarreal, Brett West Texas A&M 4:25.85
9 Trevino, Omar Western Texa 4:26.48
10 Melton, Davin Western Texa 4:34.78
11 Whitehead, Cordaryl South Plains 4:34.80
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 13
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
....Event 20 Men 1500 Meter Run
12 Silva, Christopher New Mexico St. 4:40.07
13 Perez, Eladio South Plains 4:45.57
14 Russo, Sean Western Texa 4:59.55
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 12.48 2006 Ginnie Powell, USC
Kidd Field: F 12.84 1997 Dionne Rose-Henley, Jamaica
2012 W Reg Q: @ 13.90
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jackson, Janice Utep 13.11 5.8 1
2 McGhee, Brianna Utep 13.26 5.8 1
3 Sharper, Samantha Utep 13.58 5.8 1
4 McDavid, Aeisha Utep 14.13 3.5 2
5 Selmon, Precious New Mexico 14.23 5.8 1
6 Love, Bria Utep 14.28 3.5 2
7 McCowan, Kirsten West Texas A&M 14.29 5.8 1
8 Davis, Keenan South Plains 14.30 5.8 1
9 Shelton, Morgan West Texas A&M 14.59 5.8 1
10 Thompson, Natalie Texas Tech 14.82 3.5 2
11 Gallimore, Alexis Texas Tech 15.01 4.1 3
12 McCalister, Trianna West Texas A&M 15.11 4.1 3
13 McDonald, Janeil South Plains 15.19 3.5 2
14 Meade, Zoe New Mexico St. 15.21 6.1 4
15 Cota, Deserae New Mexico St. 15.23 6.1 4
16 Bolduc, Alysha New Mexico St. 15.60 4.1 3
17 Skeen, Bailee West Texas A&M 15.73 3.5 2
18 Jones, Katie West Texas A&M 16.26 4.1 3
19 Johnson, Ashley South Plains 16.38 6.1 4
Event 22 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Kidd Field: F 13.37 1995 Derek Spears, Texas
2012 W Reg Q: @ 14.32
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Osaghae, Omo Adidas 13.63 2.5 1
2 Johnson, Lorenzo Western Texa 14.09 2.5 1
3 Maloney, Tramaine Texas Tech 14.27 2.5 1
4 Davis, Jovan South Plains 14.28 4.8 2
5 Denson, Emmanuel South Plains 14.47 4.8 2
6 Zellner, Sven Utep 14.52 2.5 1
7 Lacour, Cameron West Texas A&M 14.53 2.5 1
8 Macon, Courtney West Texas A&M 14.83 2.5 1
9 Walker, De'Vron New Mexico 15.03 4.8 2
10 Medina, Ivan Western Texa 15.38 5.3 3
11 Myatt, Ross West Texas A&M 15.44 4.8 2
12 Roggatz, Yannick New Mexico 15.61 4.8 2
13 Hampton, Nelson South Plains 15.96 5.3 3
14 Vasquez, Juan South Plains 16.22 4.8 2
15 Zewde, Daniel West Texas A&M 16.28 5.3 3
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 14
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 50.18 1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama
Kidd Field: F 51.52 2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains Colle
2012 W Reg Q: @ 54.41
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cromartie, Brianna New Mexico St. 55.54 1
2 Abinuwa, Endurance Nigeria 55.85 1
3 Aldredge, LaSasha New Mexico St. 56.70 1
4 Blake, Amoy Texas Tech 57.57 1
5 Chaney, Jasmine Unattached 57.87 1
6 Graham, Rhemecka West Texas A&M 58.16 3
7 Montague, Desreen South Plains 59.18 2
8 Letts, Brittany South Plains 59.27 3
9 Gonzalez, Kelsi New Mexico St. 59.84 3
10 Lewis, Olivia Texas Tech 1:00.21 2
11 McCray, Jasmin New Mexico 1:00.68 3
12 Tarrant, Tara West Texas A&M 1:02.01 3
13 Walker, Kendra New Mexico St. 1:02.20 4
14 Chimekwene, Grace Unattached 1:02.22 2
15 Ware, Paris Utep 1:02.75 3
16 Jackson, Quiana Texas Tech 1:05.14 2
17 Vigil, Lucretia New Mexico 1:05.37 4
18 Williams, Rhenique Texas Tech 1:05.55 2
19 Clark, Christina New Mexico 1:07.06 4
20 Nelson, Deandra New Mexico H 1:07.66 4
21 Englehart, Leah New Mexico St. 1:09.01 4
22 Kerr, Mackenzie New Mexico 1:09.30 4
-- Fortune, Lucy South Plains DNF 2
Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Kidd Field: F 45.03 1980 Billy Mullins, USC
2012 W Reg Q: @ 47.38
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Omar Western Texa 47.45 1
2 Gayle, Steven South Plains 47.73 1
3 Onakoya, Abiola Utep 47.81 1
4 Mitchell, A-Shawni Utep 48.62 1
5 Richards III, Joseph Texas Tech 49.24 2
6 Clark, Rashard Western Texa 49.37 2
7 Hamilton, Anthony Western Texa 49.60 3
8 Horn, Carnell Utep 50.08 2
9 Helom, Joshua Western Texa 50.36 3
10 McKinnie, Dakarie South Plains 50.59 1
11 Korn, Alexander West Texas A&M 51.12 3
12 Benson, Shujaa Texas Tech 51.16 3
13 Bias, James Unattached 51.22 4
14 Moona, Alistair South Plains 52.03 2
15 Vidales, Damian West Texas A&M 52.49 3
16 Lewis, Jaques West Texas A&M 53.25 4
17 Kirk, Ty New Mexico 57.40 4
-- Gardner, Chenier South Plains DNF 4
-- Mascoll, Anthonio South Plains DNF 2
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 15
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
....Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash
-- Arias, Jose Unattached DNF 4
Event 25 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Kidd Field: F 11.03 1999 Peta-Gaye Dowdie, LSU
2012 W Reg Q: @ 11.69
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 White, Cierra Texas Tech 11.09 3.7 1
2 Del Pino, Magen Utep 11.37 3.7 1
3 Suggs, Yolanda Utep 11.44 3.7 1
4 Clark, Atarah South Plains 11.80 3.7 1
5 Perkins, Alishia New Mexico St. 11.81 3.1 2
6 Williams, Sharrona New Mexico JC 11.86 3.7 1
7 Snider, Sarah West Texas A&M 12.00 3.1 2
8 Morrison, Cherish New Mexico St. 12.06 5.6 4
9 Turner, Yeshemabet New Mexico 12.06 3.3 3
10 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla New Mexico 12.10 3.1 2
11 Simpson, Carnisha West Texas A&M 12.11 3.3 3
12 Banegas, Jenna New Mexico St. 12.13 3.1 2
13 Marler, Aasha New Mexico 12.14 3.3 3
14 Sanner, Haley New Mexico 12.18 3.3 3
15 Rochester, Sheneika New Mexico H 12.25 3.1 2
16 Dowling, Casey New Mexico 12.32 3.1 2
17 Jackson, Gionna Texas Tech 12.32 3.1 2
17 Weir, Katrina New Mexico JC 12.32 3.3 3
19 Thomas, Shanetria New Mexico JC 12.45 3.3 3
20 Carter, Angelica New Mexico JC 12.56 5.6 4
21 Howell, Zoe New Mexico 12.66 5.6 4
22 Mills, Brianna New Mexico JC 12.70 3.3 3
23 Skeen, Bailee West Texas A&M 12.87 5.6 4
24 San Pedro, Keshia Nmmi 14.89 5.6 4
25 Simpson, Meriel Nmmi 17.52 5.6 4
Event 26 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Kidd Field: F 9.95 1994 Olapade Adeniken, Nike
2012 W Reg Q: @ 10.56
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gotch, Jarvis South Plains 10.34 3.2 1
2 Hart, Shavez South Plains 10.39 3.2 1
3 Handsborough, Kabroderan South Plains 10.43 3.2 1
4 Wright, Anthony Utep 10.59 3.2 1
5 Perkins, Lenell Western Texa 10.65 3.5 3
6 Kock, Curtis Curacao 10.74 3.9 2
7 Montoya, Derek New Mexico 10.86 3.9 2
8 Camacho, Roberto Western Texa 10.88 3.5 3
9 Trujillo, Thomas New Mexico 10.89 3.9 2
10 Lacour, Cameron West Texas A&M 10.93 4.8 4
11 Jones, Brandon Utep 11.09 3.5 3
12 Smith, Zach New Mexico 11.14 3.5 3
13 Kline, Chris New Mexico 11.16 4.8 4
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 16
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
....Event 26 Men 100 Meter Dash
14 Lewis, Charles New Mexico 11.17 3.9 2
15 Macon, Courtney West Texas A&M 11.25 3.9 2
16 Castillo, Andrew Utep 11.52 4.8 4
-- Grayson, DeShawn Utep DNF 3.9 2
Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Kidd Field: F 2:03.46 1986 Imelda Gonzalez, Mexico
2012 W Reg Q: @ 2:08.80
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ekai, Jackline Utep 2:18.31 1
2 Minott, Kendra Western Texa 2:18.80 1
3 Bowers, Mariah Utep 2:21.16 1
4 Szych, Klaudia Nmmi 2:24.32 2
5 Weaver, Mia New Mexico 2:26.26 1
6 Sheppard, Samantha New Mexico 2:30.74 2
7 Dickinson, Alisha Nmmi 2:34.67 3
8 Ortzow, Amanda New Mexico H 2:35.51 3
9 Carrasco, Kristal Odessa 2:36.51 2
10 Gomez, Laura New Mexico H 2:38.50 3
11 Benavides, Jessica Odessa 2:38.60 3
12 Andrews, Tedra Odessa 2:39.56 3
13 Cathcart, Brianna New Mexico H 2:43.15 2
14 Rodriguez, Azalia Western Texa 2:44.87 2
15 King, Veronica Odessa 2:48.57 3
16 Bustamante, Desiree Odessa 2:58.76 3
-- Brooks, Latrice New Mexico St. DNF 1
Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Kidd Field: F 1:46.3h 1972 Fanie Van Zijl, South Afric
2012 W Reg Q: @ 1:50.07
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charles, Anderson South Plains 1:56.66
2 Waller, Mike South Plains 1:56.69
3 Saunders, Alex Western Texa 1:58.21
4 Garcia, Ramon Utep 2:00.38
5 Wint, Oraine Western Texa 2:00.60
6 Arias, Jose Unattached 2:02.45
7 Puga, Martin West Texas A&M 2:03.31
8 Harrold, Jonathan South Plains 2:03.85
9 Lopez III, Manuel Utep 2:04.22
10 Garnett, Rajeem Western Texa 2:04.81
11 Scheuchzer, Patrick West Texas A&M 2:06.39
12 Melton, Davin Western Texa 2:09.91
13 Nunez, Isaac Odessa 2:25.54
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 17
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
Event 29 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Kidd Field: F 55.14 2000 Sandra Glover, USA
2012 W Reg Q: @ 1:00.24
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Spann, Kernesha Western Texa 1:00.65 1
2 Vigil, Danielle New Mexico H 1:05.27 3
3 Newell, Shanicka South Plains 1:06.08 1
4 Sharper, Samantha Utep 1:06.90 1
5 Holiwell, Marisa West Texas A&M 1:08.06 2
6 Bolduc, Alysha New Mexico St. 1:09.49 3
7 Baleveicau, Ana Nmmi 1:10.30 2
8 Sanchez, Mariah New Mexico H 1:14.57 3
9 Palacios, Karla Nmmi 1:16.94 3
10 Davis, Keenan South Plains 1:17.19 2
11 McCalister, Trianna West Texas A&M 1:19.67 3
-- Barnes, Shay New Mexico JC DNF 3
-- Maxwell, Jereece New Mexico H DNF 2
Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 47.56 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Kidd Field: F 48.64 1986 Trannel Hawkins, Angelo State
2012 W Reg Q: @ 52.27
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davis, Jovan South Plains 52.90 1
2 Atkinson, Marques South Plains 53.15 1
3 Camacho, Roberto Western Texa 54.48 1
4 Denson, Emmanuel South Plains 55.02 2
5 Hunt, Andrew South Plains 56.79 2
6 Howard, Tyler West Texas A&M 56.80 2
7 Myatt, Ross West Texas A&M 57.63 2
8 Zewde, Daniel West Texas A&M 59.87 2
Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 22.04 1999 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Kidd Field: F 22.75 2002 Beverly McDonald, Jamaica
2012 W Reg Q: @ 24.08
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 White, Cierra Texas Tech 22.91@ 0.6 1
2 Chaney, Jasmine Unattached 23.88@ 0.6 1
3 Jarrette, Jovanee Puma 23.99@ 0.6 1
4 Lewis, Olivia Texas Tech 24.00@ 0.6 1
5 Aldredge, LaSasha New Mexico St. 24.30 0.2 2
6 Pitts, Shirley New Mexico 24.83 0.2 2
7 Leeper, Bri West Texas A&M 25.04 0.2 2
8 Williams, Rhenique Texas Tech 25.18 0.6 1
9 Kromah, Mariam New Mexico JC 25.38 2.0 5
10 Morrison, Cherish New Mexico St. 25.51 0.2 2
11 Sanner, Haley New Mexico 25.56 0.2 2
12 Thomas, Jessie West Texas A&M 25.80 2.6 3
13 Nelson, Deandra New Mexico H 25.84 5.5 4
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 18
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
....Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash
14 Thompson, Natalie Texas Tech 25.92 3.6 6
15 Thomas, Shanetria New Mexico JC 26.03 2.6 3
16 Howell, Zoe New Mexico 26.05 2.6 3
17 Gonzalez, Kelsi New Mexico St. 26.06 5.5 4
18 McCray, Jasmin New Mexico 26.30 5.5 4
19 Dillworth, Destiny New Mexico H 26.55 2.0 5
20 Vigil, Lucretia New Mexico 26.65 5.5 4
21 Carter, Angelica New Mexico JC 26.67 2.6 3
22 VanGrinsven, Holly New Mexico 26.70 0.2 2
23 Ware, Paris Utep 26.70 2.6 3
24 Phipps, Danisha New Mexico H 26.89 5.5 4
25 Clark, Christina New Mexico 27.19 5.5 4
26 Sanchez, Juanita New Mexico H 27.24 2.0 5
27 Kerr, Mackenzie New Mexico 27.27 2.0 5
28 Englehart, Leah New Mexico St. 27.43 2.0 5
29 Rochester, Sheneika New Mexico H 27.47 2.0 5
30 San Pedro, Keshia Nmmi 30.95 3.6 6
31 Simpson, Meriel Nmmi 40.14 3.6 6
Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 19.86 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
Kidd Field: F 19.94 1980 James Sanford, USC
2012 W Reg Q: @ 21.32
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Handsborough, Kabroderan South Plains 20.83 4.8 1
2 Roland, Lestrod South Plains 20.85 4.8 1
3 Richards III, Joseph Texas Tech 20.97 4.8 1
4 Wright, Anthony Utep 21.16 4.8 1
5 Banks, Jerell West Texas A&M 21.24 5.5 3
6 Dillard, Kristian Utep 21.37 4.8 1
7 Osaghae, Omo Adidas 21.53 4.8 1
8 Zellner, Sven Utep 21.53 6.3 2
9 Bias, James Unattached 21.70 5.5 3
10 Perkins, Lenell Western Texa 21.79 6.3 2
11 Bennett, Xavier West Texas A&M 21.82 6.3 2
12 Kline, Chris New Mexico 22.13 5.5 3
13 Montoya, Derek New Mexico 22.31 6.3 2
14 Jones, Brandon Utep 22.96 5.5 3
-- Trujillo, Thomas New Mexico DNF 6.3 2
Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bojorquez, Sarabel New Mexico St. 10:51.30
2 Porter, Carly New Mexico St. 11:00.70
3 Johnson, Michaela South Plains 11:08.70
4 Chavez, Mayra New Mexico St. 11:16.57
5 Sanchez, Gael New Mexico St. 11:23.56
6 Trujillo, Victoria New Mexico St. 11:26.73
7 Hightower, Rylie New Mexico St. 11:32.72
8 Morantes, Melina South Plains 11:36.25
9 Aragon, Ivana New Mexico H 11:45.13
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 19
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
....Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Run
10 Benavides, Jessica Odessa 11:47.77
11 Hendren, Tayler New Mexico H 11:55.04
12 Larson, Adrienne New Mexico St. 12:19.25
13 Garcia, Analyssa New Mexico H 12:37.30
Event 34 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maiyo, Elphas Utep 8:59.13
2 Lozoya, Alfonso Odessa 9:21.14
3 Trevino, Omar Western Texa 9:26.99
4 Fenton, Ryan New Mexico St. 9:36.89
5 Birech, Alex Utep 9:43.40
6 Silva, Christopher New Mexico St. 9:55.32
7 Saiz, Jason New Mexico St. 10:30.94
8 Gonzales, Andres New Mexico St. 10:40.49
9 Oretga, Carlos New Mexico St. 10:41.37
Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 2004 Texas
Kidd Field: F 3:34.52 2002 Texas Tech
2012 W Reg Q: @ 3:40.64
School Finals
================================================================
1 New Mexico St. 'A' 3:48.96
1) Aldredge, LaSasha 2) Perkins, Alishia
3) Meade, Zoe 4) Cromartie, Brianna
2 Utep 'A' 3:55.35
1) Pearson, Jallycia 2) Suggs, Yolanda
3) Bowers, Mariah 4) Jackson, Janice
3 South Plains 'A' 3:56.18
1) Montague, Desreen 2) Johnson, Ashley
3) Newell, Shanicka 4) Smith, Britni
4 New Mexico St. 'B' 4:03.90
1) Walker, Kendra 2) Cota, Deserae
3) Gonzalez, Kelsi 4) Morrison, Cherish
5 New Mexico Highlands 'A' 4:23.52
1) Vigil, Danielle 2) Phipps, Danisha
3) Sanchez, Juanita 4) Sanchez, Mariah
6 New Mexico Highlands 'B' 4:37.28
1) Ortzow, Amanda 2) Gomez, Stephanie
3) Gomez, Laura 4) Cathcart, Brianna
Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 2005 LSU
Kidd Field: F 3:05.70 1986 Odessa College
2012 W Reg Q: @ 3:10.52
School Finals
================================================================
1 Western Texas College 'A' 3:17.92
1) Helom, Joshua 2) Clark, Rashard
3) Hamilton, Anthony 4) Johnson, Omar
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 3/23/2013 Page 20
UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013
Kidd Field, El Paso, TX
Results
....Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
2 South Plains 'A' 3:17.95
1) Atkinson, Marques 2) Gayle, Steven
3) Mascoll, Anthonio 4) Hunt, Andrew
3 South Plains 'B' 3:22.63
1) Moorer, Etroy 2) Vasquez, Juan
3) Hampton, Nelson 4) Waller, Mike

‹ New Mexico State Indoor Track & Field


advertisement
Photo Galleries

Mobile Apps