/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background0.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background1.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background10.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background11.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background12.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background13.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background14.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background2.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background3.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background4.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background5.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background6.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background7.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background8.png
/fls/1900/site_graphics/siteBackgrounds/home/background9.png
Football mm
Baseball mm
 
NM State 144, Idaho 154
Courtesy: New Mexico State University  
Release:  01/19/2013

 

Licensed to University of Idaho    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/18/2013 07:40 PM
             University of Idaho vs. New Mexico State - 1/18/2013              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Paige               21 Idaho-IE                        294.15    9  
  2 Jameson, Mairin           20 Idaho-IE                        267.60    4  
  3 Porter, Jaymee S          20 New Mexico St-NM                246.38    3  
  4 Ruiz, Audrey C            18 New Mexico St-NM                242.78    2  
  5 Reifel, Lauren A          18 New Mexico St-NM                234.45    1  
  6 Peugh, Delaney G          18 Idaho-IE                        204.30  
  7 Hodgin, Allison R         18 Idaho-IE                        167.55  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                                1:45.94   11  
     1) Stacy, Janelle F 19             2) Saxe, Kelsie A 21              
     3) Sterbis, Jamie T 18             4) Anderson, Erica M 19           
       27.32    56.32  1:22.26  1:45.94                                    
  2 New Mexico State University-NM  'A'                         1:45.99    4  
     1) Kiss, Tricia J 19               2) Legge, Jessica B 19            
     3) Lennert, Dorottya L 19          4) Fenton, Alex M 21              
       27.54    56.32  1:21.80  1:45.99                                    
  3 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                                1:49.72    2  
     1) Mischkot, Sammi I 20            2) Griffing, Laura M 19           
     3) McCloskey, Meaghan A 21         4) Hendricks, Sami A 18           
       27.77    59.15  1:25.33  1:49.72                                    
  4 New Mexico State University-NM  'B'                         1:50.15  
     1) Morrell, Mariah L 18            2) Schweitzer, Kara E 19          
     3) Bezenek, Kirsta M 21            4) Reber, Chelsey K 18            
       38.35  1:50.15                                                      
  5 Idaho, University of-IE  'C'                                1:54.94  
     1) Roberts, Sydney W 20            2) Biedenbach, Abby M 18          
     3) Renzini, Emily M 19             4) Conrad, Paige C 20             
       30.30           1:29.31  1:54.94                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nightingale, Emily R      18 New Mexico St-NM              10:28.89    9  
       29.15  1:00.34  1:31.69  2:02.93  2:34.25  3:05.96  3:37.94  4:09.66
     4:41.43  5:13.32  5:45.07  6:16.73  6:48.38  7:20.27  7:51.86  8:23.20
     8:55.29  9:26.71  9:58.25 10:28.89                                    
  2 Gansneder, Haley N        21 New Mexico St-NM              10:40.99    4  
       29.68  1:00.91  1:32.36  2:04.44  2:36.60  3:08.70  3:41.10  4:13.49
     4:46.09  5:18.16  5:50.57  6:22.81  6:55.33  7:28.08  8:00.39  8:32.78
     9:05.26  9:37.63 10:09.69 10:40.99                                    
  3 Soper, Mackenzie R        18 New Mexico St-NM              10:46.11    3  
       28.78  1:00.27           2:04.36                    3:41.99  4:15.06
     4:48.13  5:21.43  5:54.10  6:26.63  6:58.93  7:31.36  8:36.23         
     9:41.43 10:46.11                                                      
  4 Monks, Kirah K            19 Idaho-IE                      10:47.21    2  
       29.30  1:00.52  1:31.95  2:03.80  2:35.44  3:07.37  3:39.64  4:11.83
     4:44.00  5:16.62  5:49.68  6:22.96  6:56.35  7:29.47  8:02.57  8:35.68
     9:09.12  9:42.50 10:15.40 10:47.21                                    
  5 Ungaretti, Kori J         20 Idaho-IE                      11:25.68    1  
       29.99  1:03.20  1:37.10  2:11.28  2:45.52  3:19.79  3:53.93  4:28.23
     5:02.77  5:37.69  6:12.46  6:47.23  7:21.91  7:56.75  8:31.69  9:06.87
     9:41.57 10:16.86 10:51.63 11:25.68                                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M          19 Idaho-IE                       1:52.37    9  
       26.68    55.35  1:24.10  1:52.37                                    
  2 Brennecke, Nicole E       18 New Mexico St-NM               1:55.40    4  
       27.09    56.18  1:55.40                                             
  3 Venlos, Megan L           20 Idaho-IE                       1:56.39    3  
       27.60    57.24  1:27.33  1:56.39                                    
  4 Williams, Lyndsay N       20 Idaho-IE                       1:56.54    2  
       27.87    57.66  1:27.24  1:56.54                                    
  5 Fenton, Alex M            21 New Mexico St-NM               1:56.83    1  
       27.71    57.19  1:27.16  1:56.83                                    
  6 Hogan, Kaitlyn M          19 New Mexico St-NM               1:56.86  
       27.37    56.79  1:26.46  1:56.86                                    
  7 Rupp, Cassandra T         18 New Mexico St-NM               1:58.21  
       27.45    57.35  1:27.57  1:58.21                                    
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiss, Tricia J            19 New Mexico St-NM                 57.54    9  
       28.49    57.54                                                      
  2 Stacy, Janelle F          19 Idaho-IE                         58.13    4  
       28.27    58.13                                                      
  3 Seaver, Terrin M          20 New Mexico St-NM                 58.35    3  
       28.34    58.35                                                      
  4 Mischkot, Sammi I         20 Idaho-IE                         58.45    2  
       28.82    58.45                                                      
  5 Morrell, Mariah L         18 New Mexico St-NM                 58.48    1  
       28.60    58.48                                                      
  6 Conrad, Paige C           20 Idaho-IE                       1:03.69  
       30.89  1:03.69                                                      
  7 Roberts, Sydney W         20 Idaho-IE                       1:04.85  
       31.40  1:04.85                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Legge, Jessica B          19 New Mexico St-NM               1:03.78    9  
       29.93  1:03.78                                                      
  2 Saxe, Kelsie A            21 Idaho-IE                       1:04.90    4  
       30.73  1:04.90                                                      
  3 Anderson, Erica M         19 Idaho-IE                       1:06.27    3  
       30.48  1:06.27                                                      
  4 Griffing, Laura M         19 Idaho-IE                       1:06.66    2  
       31.44  1:06.66                                                      
  5 Bezenek, Kirsta M         21 New Mexico St-NM               1:08.39    1  
       32.25  1:08.39                                                      
  6 Biedenbach, Abby M        18 Idaho-IE                       1:08.54  
       32.63  1:08.54                                                      
  7 Peterson, Rachel A        19 Idaho-IE                       1:09.54  
       33.58  1:09.54                                                      
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sterbis, Jamie T          18 Idaho-IE                       2:03.28    9  
       27.67    58.64  1:30.70  2:03.28                                    
  2 Lennert, Dorottya L       19 New Mexico St-NM               2:07.39    4  
       27.00    58.06  1:31.51  2:07.39                                    
  3 Schweitzer, Kara E        19 New Mexico St-NM               2:10.68    3  
       29.42  1:02.18  1:36.08  2:10.68                                    
  4 Nightingale, Emily R      18 New Mexico St-NM               2:11.26    2  
       30.27  1:03.46  1:37.39  2:11.26                                    
  5 Renzini, Emily M          19 Idaho-IE                       2:12.85    1  
       29.76  1:03.33  1:37.83  2:12.85                                    
  6 McCloskey, Meaghan A      21 Idaho-IE                       2:13.74  
       28.90  1:02.01  1:37.06  2:13.74                                    
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M          19 Idaho-IE                         23.66    9  
  2 Venlos, Megan L           20 Idaho-IE                         24.72    4  
  3 Hendricks, Sami A         18 Idaho-IE                         24.98    3  
  4 Reber, Chelsey K          18 New Mexico St-NM                 25.18    2  
  5 Brennecke, Nicole E       18 New Mexico St-NM                 25.40    1  
  6 Rupp, Cassandra T         18 New Mexico St-NM                 25.41  
  7 Hogan, Kaitlyn M          19 New Mexico St-NM                 25.48  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seaver, Terrin M          20 New Mexico St-NM                 53.18    9  
       26.01    53.18                                                      
  2 Venlos, Megan L           20 Idaho-IE                         53.40    4  
       26.13    53.40                                                      
  3 Fenton, Alex M            21 New Mexico St-NM                 53.65    3  
       26.10    53.65                                                      
  4 Williams, Lyndsay N       20 Idaho-IE                         54.20    2  
       26.76    54.20                                                      
  5 Hendricks, Sami A         18 Idaho-IE                         54.28    1  
       26.12    54.28                                                      
  6 Hogan, Kaitlyn M          19 New Mexico St-NM                 55.09  
       26.75    55.09                                                      
  7 Reber, Chelsey K          18 New Mexico St-NM                 56.09  
       27.05    56.09                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millet, Rachel M          19 Idaho-IE                       2:00.75    9  
       28.51    58.76  1:29.72  2:00.75                                    
  2 Kiss, Tricia J            19 New Mexico St-NM               2:05.06    4  
       29.12    59.91  1:32.43  2:05.06                                    
  3 Morrell, Mariah L         18 New Mexico St-NM               2:05.71    3  
       29.69  1:01.61  1:34.08  2:05.71                                    
  4 Mischkot, Sammi I         20 Idaho-IE                       2:05.94    2  
       29.38  1:01.28  1:33.98  2:05.94                                    
  5 Anderson, Erica M         19 Idaho-IE                       2:08.36    1  
       30.05  1:02.32  1:35.14  2:08.36                                    
  6 Rupp, Cassandra T         18 New Mexico St-NM               2:09.06  
       30.54  1:03.01  1:36.03  2:09.06                                    
  7 Roberts, Sydney W         20 Idaho-IE                       2:21.21  
       32.74  1:08.62  1:45.01  2:21.21                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Legge, Jessica B          19 New Mexico St-NM               2:18.71    9  
       30.96  1:06.46  1:42.46  2:18.71                                    
  2 Saxe, Kelsie A            21 Idaho-IE                       2:21.81    4  
       31.87  1:07.38  1:43.83  2:21.81                                    
  3 Schweitzer, Kara E        19 New Mexico St-NM               2:28.34    3  
       34.17  1:12.22  1:50.53  2:28.34                                    
  4 Peterson, Rachel A        19 Idaho-IE                       2:29.55    2  
       33.67  1:10.97  1:49.53  2:29.55                                    
  5 Griffing, Laura M         19 Idaho-IE                       2:29.92    1  
       32.86  1:10.48  1:49.64  2:29.92                                    
  6 Biedenbach, Abby M        18 Idaho-IE                       2:32.16  
       34.64  1:13.10  1:51.22  2:32.16                                    
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brennecke, Nicole E       18 New Mexico St-NM               5:08.46    9  
       28.34    58.55  1:29.29  2:00.29  2:31.31  3:02.26  3:33.48  4:05.18
     4:37.03  5:08.46                                                      
  2 Nightingale, Emily R      18 New Mexico St-NM               5:13.09    4  
       28.91    59.89  1:31.30  2:02.62  2:34.37  3:06.16  3:38.16  4:10.21
     4:41.78  5:13.09                                                      
  3 Monks, Kirah K            19 Idaho-IE                       5:15.81    3  
       29.42  1:00.71  1:32.21  2:04.44  2:36.44  3:08.94  3:41.44  4:13.57
     4:45.34  5:15.81                                                      
  4 Gansneder, Haley N        21 New Mexico St-NM               5:16.02    2  
       29.56  1:01.28  1:33.32  2:05.42  2:37.74  3:09.82  3:42.00  4:14.05
     4:46.00  5:16.02                                                      
  5 Soper, Mackenzie R        18 New Mexico St-NM               5:16.76    1  
       28.89  1:00.54  1:32.75  2:04.94  2:37.91  3:10.40  3:42.85  4:14.97
     4:46.49  5:16.76                                                      
  6 Renzini, Emily M          19 Idaho-IE                       5:26.99  
       29.76  1:01.69  1:34.25  2:07.07  2:40.26  3:13.72  3:47.06  4:20.58
     4:54.19  5:26.99                                                      
  7 Ungaretti, Kori J         20 Idaho-IE                       5:39.17  
       30.06  1:03.66  1:38.05  2:12.61  2:47.13  3:21.46  3:55.85  4:30.49
     5:04.72  5:39.17                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lennert, Dorottya L       19 New Mexico St-NM                 57.03    9  
       26.78    57.03                                                      
  2 Sterbis, Jamie T          18 Idaho-IE                         57.08    4  
       27.21    57.08                                                      
  3 Stacy, Janelle F          19 Idaho-IE                         57.58    3  
       27.31    57.58                                                      
  4 Seaver, Terrin M          20 New Mexico St-NM                 58.26    2  
       27.59    58.26                                                      
  5 Bezenek, Kirsta M         21 New Mexico St-NM                 58.71    1  
       27.67    58.71                                                      
  6 Conrad, Paige C           20 Idaho-IE                         59.87  
       28.36    59.87                                                      
  7 McCloskey, Meaghan A      21 Idaho-IE                       1:00.67  
       28.12  1:00.67                                                      
  8 Morrell, Mariah L         18 New Mexico St-NM               1:01.20  
       28.66  1:01.20                                                      
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Paige               21 Idaho-IE                        277.65    9  
  2 Ruiz, Audrey C            18 New Mexico St-NM                271.88    4  
  3 Jameson, Mairin           20 Idaho-IE                        270.30    3  
  4 Porter, Jaymee S          20 New Mexico St-NM                244.80    2  
  5 Reifel, Lauren A          18 New Mexico St-NM                233.03    1  
  6 Peugh, Delaney G          18 Idaho-IE                        208.50  
  7 Hodgin, Allison R         18 Idaho-IE                        146.25  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Legge, Jessica B          19 New Mexico St-NM               2:07.83    9  
       27.41  1:01.27  1:37.86  2:07.83                                    
  2 Saxe, Kelsie A            21 Idaho-IE                       2:08.23    4  
       27.82  1:01.97  1:38.14  2:08.23                                    
  3 Kiss, Tricia J            19 New Mexico St-NM               2:08.36    3  
       28.67  1:00.58  1:38.28  2:08.36                                    
  4 Williams, Lyndsay N       20 Idaho-IE                       2:09.49    2  
       29.24  1:03.39  1:40.32  2:09.49                                    
  5 Anderson, Erica M         19 Idaho-IE                       2:11.19    1  
       28.07  1:00.62  1:39.65  2:11.19                                    
  6 Peterson, Rachel A        19 Idaho-IE                       2:15.11  
       29.56  1:05.62  1:43.38  2:15.11                                    
  7 Schweitzer, Kara E        19 New Mexico St-NM               2:15.84  
       29.70  1:03.91  1:43.09  2:15.84                                    
  8 Bezenek, Kirsta M         21 New Mexico St-NM               2:16.18  
       27.98  1:03.77  1:43.57  2:16.18                                    
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                                3:30.10   11  
     1) Venlos, Megan L 20              2) Stacy, Janelle F 19            
     3) Sterbis, Jamie T 18             4) Millet, Rachel M 19            
       25.92    53.34  1:18.35  1:46.15  2:11.27  2:38.87  3:03.25  3:30.10
  2 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                                3:37.12    4  
     1) Monks, Kirah K 19               2) Hendricks, Sami A 18           
     3) Mischkot, Sammi I 20            4) McCloskey, Meaghan A 21        
       26.22    54.37  1:20.04  1:48.11  2:14.13  2:43.00  3:09.08  3:37.12
 -- New Mexico State University-NM  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Seaver, Terrin M 20             2) Lennert, Dorottya L 19         
     3) Brennecke, Nicole E 18          4) Fenton, Alex M 21              
       25.45    52.67  1:18.02  1:45.67  2:11.22  2:40.60  3:05.73       DQ
 -- New Mexico State University-NM  'B'                              DQ  
     1) Hogan, Kaitlyn M 19             2) Reber, Chelsey K 18            
     3) Rupp, Cassandra T 18            4) Gansneder, Haley N 21          
       26.21    54.54  1:20.12  1:48.42  2:14.01  2:42.50  3:08.47       DQ
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Idaho, University of                154   2. New Mexico State University         144

‹ New Mexico State Swimming & Diving